Season of the Arts

Visual arts events for 2014-15

Frida Khalo: Frida Kahlo and Diego Rivera from the Jacques and Natasha Gelman Collection will be featured Feb. 26 through May 31 at the Museum of Art Fort Lauderdale.
Frida Khalo: Frida Kahlo and Diego Rivera from the Jacques and Natasha Gelman Collection will be featured Feb. 26 through May 31 at the Museum of Art Fort Lauderdale.

SOUTH FLORIDA ART FESTIVALS

American International Fine Art Fair: Feb. 3-8; Palm Beach County Convention Center, 650 Okeechobee Blvd., West Palm Beach. 239-495-7293 or aifaf.com.

Art Basel Miami Beach: Dec. 4-7; Miami Beach Convention Center, 1901 Convention Center Dr., Miami Beach. 305-674-1292 or www.artbasel.com/en/Miami-Beach.

Art Deco Weekend: Jan. 16-18; along Ocean Drive between Fifth and 15th streets, Miami Beach. 305-672-2014 or www.artdecoweekend.com.

Art Miami: Dec. 2-7; Art Miami Pavilion, Miami Midtown Arts District, Midtown Boulevard (Northeast First Avenue) between 31st & 32nd streets, Miami. 888-772-8926 or art-miami.com.

AQUA Art Miami 10th Anniversary Edition: Dec. 3-7. Aqua Hotel, 1530 Collins Ave., Miami Beach. www.aquaartmiami.com or 1 (800) 376-5850.

ArtPalmBeach: Jan. 21-25; Palm Beach County Convention Center, 650 Okeechobee Blvd., West Palm Beach. 239-949-5411 or www.artpalmbeach.com.

Beaux Arts Festival of Art: Jan. 17-18; Lowe Art Museum, University of Miami, 1301 Stanford Dr., Coral Gables. 305-665-2334 or beauxartsmiami.org.

Coconut Grove Arts Festival: Feb. 14-16; along McFarlane Road and South Bayshore and Pan American drives, Coconut Grove. 305-447-0401 or coconutgroveartsfest.com.

Concept Fair: Dec. 2-7; Bayfront Park. www.concept-fair.com/

CONTEXT Art Miami: Dec. 2-7. CONTEXT Art Miami Pavilion, 2901 NE First Ave, Midtown. www.art-miami.com or 1 (800) 376-5850.

Design Miami: Dec. 2-7; Meridian Avenue & 19th Street, adjacent to the Miami Beach Convention Center, Miami Beach. www.designmiami.com.

Festival of the Trees: Nov. 20-Dec. 23; 1 Brickell Square, 801 Brickell Ave., Miami. 305-233-2404 or festivalofthetrees.net.

Fridge Art Fair Miami: Dec. 4-9; Third Street Garage Artspace, 300 SW 12th Ave., Miami. www.fridgeartfair.com.

Ink Art Fair: Dec. 3-7; Suites of Dorchester, 1850 Collins Ave., Miami Beach. www.inkartfair.com.

Las Olas Art Fair: Jan. 3-4; Las Olas Boulevard between Southeast Sixth and 11th avenues, Fort Lauderdale. 954-472-3755 or artfestival.com.

Miami Art+Design (MA+D): Feb. 12-17; Bayfront Park, 301 N. Biscayne Blvd., downtown Miami. 239-949-5411 or miamiartanddesign.com.

Miami Photo Salon Festival: Dec. 2-5; Cuban American Phototheque Foundation, 4260 SW 74th Ave, Davie. miamiphotosalonfestival.com

Miami Project: Dec. 2-7; Midtown Boulevard (Northeast First Avenue), Midtown. www.miamiproject.com.

Miami River Art Fair: Dec. 4-7; Miami Convention Center, 400 SE Second Ave, downtown. miamiriverartfair.com

New Art Dealers Alliance (NADA) Art Fair: Dec. 4-7; The Deauville Beach Resort, 6701 Collins Ave., Miami Beach. 305-347-7400 or newartdealers.org.

Pinta Miami, the Modern & Contemporary Latin American Art Show: Dec. 2-7; Midtown Miami-Wynwood. 305-373-8110 or www.pintamiami.com.

Pulse Miami: Dec. 4-7; Indian Beach Park, 4601 Collins Ave., Miami Beach.

Red Dot Art Fair: Dec. 2-7, 3011 NE First Ave. at the corner of 31st Street, Midtown. reddotfair.com.

Scope Miami: Dec. 2-7; held on Ocean Drive in Miami Beach. scope-art.com.

South Miami Rotary Art Festival: Feb. 21-22; along Sunset Drive between U.S. 1 and Red Road. 305-769-5977 or southmiamiartfest.org.

Spectrum Miami Art Show: Dec. 3-7; 3011 NE First Ave. at 30th St., Midtown. spectrum-miami.com

Untitled Art Fair: Dec. 3-7; held along Ocean Drive in Miami Beach. www.art-untitled.com.

MIAMI-DADE MUSEUMS, CONSORTIUMS, INSTITUTIONS AND GALLERIES

ArtCenter/South Florida Gallery: 800 Lincoln Rd., Miami Beach. 305-674-8278 or artcentersf.org:

▪ Artists: Cristina Lei Rodriguez, Nellie Appleby and Allison Matherly: through Nov. 2.

▪ Artists: Adler Guerrier, Leyden Rodriguez-Casanova and Frances Trombly: Oct. 8-Nov. 2 (at Project 924, 924 Lincoln Rd.)

▪ 30 Years on the Road: Nov. 19-Feb. 1.

▪ Julian Navarro Projects: Feb. 7-March 8.

▪ winningART: March 14-April 11.

Bakehouse Art Complex: 561 NW 32nd St., Miami. 305-576-2828 or bacfl.org:

▪ Sway Away: through Sept. 28.

▪ Convoluted Shape by Jamilah Sabur: through Oct. 18.

Bass Museum of Art: 2121 Park Ave., Miami Beach. 305-673-7530 or bassmuseum.org:

▪ Gravity and Grace: Monumental Works by El Anatsui: through Sept. 21.

▪ Gold: through Jan. 11.

▪ One Way: Peter Marino: Dec. 4-March 29

David Castillo Gallery: 2234 NW Second Ave., Miami. 305-573-8110 or davidcastillogallery.com:

▪ Amerika: Sept. 26-Nov. 15.

▪ Jose Lerma: December and January.

▪ Wendy White: February and March.

▪ Lyle Ashton Harris: April and May.

▪ Robert Melee: September and October 2015.

Cisneros Fontanals Art Foundation (CIFO): 1018 N. Miami Ave., Miami. 305-455-3380 or cifo.org:

▪ Fleeting Imaginaries: through Nov. 2.

Coral Gables Museum: 285 Aragon Ave, Coral Gables. 305-603-8067 or www.coralgablesmuseum.org:

▪ All Buildings Great & Small: New Building Designs for a Better City: through Oct. 26.

▪ Temple Judea: Building a sacred Jewish community in the City Beautiful: through Nov. 2.

▪ Beyond Swastika and Jim Crow: Jewish Refugee Scholars at Black Colleges: Oct. 5-Jan. 11.

▪ History of Italian Cycling: Oct. 25-Nov. 7.

▪ Miami 2100: Envisioning a Resilient Second Century: Nov. 6-March 1.

▪ The Historic Churches of Santiago de Cuba: Feb. 5-23.

▪ ARTcycle: Awareness, Respect + Tolerance: March 5-May 31.

▪ Federico Carosio: March 5-May 31.

▪ The Greenlink: March 5-May 31.

▪ MiniGolf: Round 2: May 1-Aug. 23.

▪ Fourth Annual Capture Coral Gables: Photography Contest and Exhibit: June 5-Aug. 30.

De la Cruz Collection Contemporary Art Space, 23 NE 41st St., Miami. 305-576-6112 or www.delacruzcollection.org.

Beneath the Surface: Dec. 2-October 2015.

Diaspora Vibe Gallery: 3938 N. Miami Ave., Miami. 305-573-4046 or diasporavibe.net:

▪ Le Fete: Nov. 1-30.

▪ Caribbean Identities Exhibition: through Oct. 31.

Dimensions Variable: 100 NE 11th St., Miami. www.dimensionsvariable.net:

Plot — Jude Broughan: Through Oct. 20.

Fabian Pena: November-December.

Margrethe Aanestad: January-March.

Freedom Tower at Miami Dade College: 600 Biscayne Blvd., Miami. 305-237-7710 or www.mdcmoad.org:

▪ The Exile Experience: Journey to Freedom/Cuban Exile Experience: Ongoing.

▪ Cuba Out of Cuba: Through the Lens of Alexis Rodriguez-Duarte in Collaboration with Tico Torres: through Aug. 30.

▪ Work/Work: through Nov. 14.

▪ LEBO Pops Up: Artworks: through Oct. 4.

▪ 2014-15 CINTAS Fellowship Finalist Exhibition: Oct. 10-Nov. 9.

▪ Shen Wei — In Black, White and Gray: Dec. 5-Feb. 1.

▪ Odalis Valdivieso: Feb. 19-April 26.

▪ Susan Lee-Chun: History of (In) curiosity: Feb. 19-April 26.

▪ MDC/NWSA Museum Studies Program Exhibition: April 3-May 3.

▪ Florencio Gelabert Journeys: A dialog with time: May 23-Aug. 23.

▪ swing/SPACE/Miami: through Sept. 6, 2015.

Patricia and Phillip Frost Art Museum at FIU: 11200 SW Eighth St., West Miami-Dade. 305-348-3892 or thefrost.fiu.edu.

▪ Simon Ma: Heart.Water.Ink. World Tour. Exhibition tribute to Xu Beihong: through Oct. 19.

▪ Kept at Bay: Art on Guantánamo: through Oct. 19.

▪ Marisa Tellería: Still: through Oct. 19.

▪ Faculty Exhibition: Stadtluft Macht Frei: through Oct. 19.

▪ Wolfsonian-FIU Teaching Exhibition: Koizumi Kishio: Remember+ing Tokyo: Oct. 1-Jan. 11.

▪ Papua New Guinea: Gogodala Art and Identity, Transition and Revival: Oct. 1-26.

▪ Annette Fromm & Tudor Parfitt: Hands of Korea: Oct. 1-Jan. 4.

▪ Wang Qingsong: ADinfinitum: Nov. 8-Jan. 18.

▪ A Global Exchange: Geometric Abstraction Since 1950 — Museum of Contemporary Art Buenos Aires: Nov. 8-Jan. 11.

▪ Gaby Grobo: Horizonte infinito (Infinite Horizon): Nov. 8-Dec. 7.

▪ Art Education Exhibition: Dec. 10-Jan. 1.

▪ Carlos Estevez: Entelechy: Feb. 14-April 5.

▪ Xu Bing: Writing Between Heaven and Earth: Feb. 14-May 24.

▪ Florida Artist Series: Feb. 14-May 17.

▪ Monica Bengoa: Exercices de Style (Exercises in Style): Feb. 14-April 27.

▪ Aesthetics & Values: April 15-May 10.

▪ Healing Arts-Laura Otero Project: May 6-Aug. 30.

▪ Carlos Luna: June 17-Sept. 13.

Futernick Family Art Gallery: Dave and Mary Alper Jewish Community Center, 11155 SW 112th Ave., Miami. 305-271-9000, ext. 265, or alperjcc.org:

▪ Palette Knife Artists of Miami: Oct. 12-Nov. 9.

▪ Cinema Judaica: The War Years: Nov. 16-Dec. 28.

▪ Natural Pastels: Jan. 11-Feb. 21.

▪ Warhol & Wyeth: Behind the Scenes of the Factory Portraits: March 1-May 3.

Gallery Diet: 174 NW 23rd St., Miami. 305-571-2288 or lunchtime.gallerydiet.com:

▪ Benny Merris, Stranger: Sept. 12-Oct. 11.

▪ Nicholas Lobo: D.O.W.: through Nov. 1.

▪ Fabienne Lasserre at C.Ar.D.: through Oct. 12.

HistoryMiami: 101 W. Flagler St., Miami. 305-375-1492 or historymiami.org:

▪ American Sabor — Latinos in U.S. Popular Music: through Oct. 26.

▪ History and Ourselves: through Nov. 30.

▪ Ladies and Gentlemen ... The Beatles! Oct. 10-Jan. 18.

▪ A Respect for Light — The Photography of Mario Algaze: Nov. 14-Jan. 18.

▪ The Complete Audubon — The Birds Of America: Feb. 27-May 31.

▪ Tropical Dreams — A People’s History Of South Florida: Permanent exhibition.

Jewish Museum of Florida: 301 Washington Ave., Miami Beach. 305-672-5044 or jewishmuseum.com:

▪ Growers, Grocers & Gefilte Fish: A Gastronomic Look at Florida Jews and Food: through Oct. 5.

▪ From a Coin Toss into Politics: The Life of a Senator: through March 22.

▪ The Chosen: Selected Works from Florida Jewish Art Collectors: Nov. 4-March 8.

▪ 20th Anniversary Exhibit — Highlights from the Museum’s Collection of Florida Jewish History: March 31-Oct. 11, 2016.

▪ The Seventh Day: Revisiting Shabbat: April 14-Oct. 25, 2016.

Locust Projects: 155 NE 38th St., Suite 100, Miami. 305-576-8570 or www.locustprojects.org:

Daniel Arsham: The Future is Now and Simon Vega: Sub-Tropical Social Sculptures: Nov. 15-January 2015.

Ruby Sky Stiler and Project Room: Group Exhibition: Felecia Carlisle with Mindy Abovitz, Terry Berlier, Luciano Chessa, Christy Gast, Valerie George, Dawn Kasper, Daren Kendall, Eli Lehrhoff, Molly Zuckerman-Hartung: February-April 2015.

Roberto Gomez: May-June 2015.

Lowe Art Museum: University of Miami, 1301 Stanford Dr., Coral Gables. 305-284-3535 or lowemuseum.org:

▪ China’s Last Empire: The Art and Culture of The Qing Dynasty: through Oct. 19.

▪ Art in Real Life: Traditional African Art from the Lowe Art Museum: Nov. 8-Jan. 11.

▪ Transformative Visions: Works by Haitian Artists from the Permanent Collection: Nov. 8-Jan. 11.

▪ Weaver’s Stories from Island Southeast Asia: Jan. 31-March 29.

▪ Crossroads of Asia: Art of the Island Kingdoms of Indonesia and Southeast Asia from the Permanent Collection: Jan. 31-March 29.

▪ ArtLab @ The Lowe: Conquest and Coexistence — The Cultural Synthesis of Spanish Colonial Art: May 16-April 26.

Margulies Collection at the Warehouse: 591 NW 27th St., Miami. 305-576-1051 or margulieswarehouse.com:

▪ Fifteen Year Anniversary Exhibition: Oct. 29-April 25.

Miami-Dade Main Library: 101 W. Flagler St., Miami. 305-375-2685 or www.mdpls.org:

▪ Paint Splash: Before Wynwood Art-walk: through Dec. 13.

▪ The Imaginary Beings: A tribute to Jorge Luis Borges: through Jan. 18.

▪ Cultivated Under the Sun, Something Old, Something New — Works from the Permanent Art Collection: Dec. 19-March 31.

New World Gallery: 25 NE Second St., Miami. 305-237-3597:

▪ Unexpected: through Oct. 12.

▪ Alternate Realities: Oct. 23-Nov. 17.

▪ Fredric Snitzer: “Still Crazy...” Recent Works: Dec. 4-19.

▪ Benjamin Cañas: A Selection of Works From the NWSA Permanent Collection: Jan. 29-Feb. 27.

▪ Rising Stars Exhibition: March 19-April 10.

▪ Susan Banks: Current Work: April 23-May 15.

▪ Senior Showcase: May 29-July 10.

North Dade Regional Library: 2455 NW 183rd St., Miami Gardens. 305-625-6424 or www.mdpls.org:

▪ The Queen Of Salsa: Photographic Portraits of Celia Cruz: through Feb. 28.

PanAmerican Art Projects: 2450 NW Second Ave., Miami. 305-573-2400 or panamericanart.com:

▪ Permutations. Contemporary Cuban Art: through Nov. 1.

Perez Art Museum Miami: 1103 Biscayne Blvd., Miami. 305-375-3000 or www.pamm.org:

▪ Project Gallery: Monika Sosnowska: through Oct. 12.

▪ Adler Guerrier: Formulating a Plot: through Jan. 25.

▪ Global Positioning Systems: through Aug. 15.

▪ Project Gallery: Leonor Antunes: through Jan. 18.

▪ Beyond the Limited Life of Painting: Prints and Multiples from the Holding Capital Group Collection: through March 1.

▪ Beatriz Milhazes: Jardim Botânico: through Jan. 11.

▪ To Herb and Dorothy: Celebrating the Vogel Gift: Sept. 30-Nov. 16.

▪ Geoffrey Farmer: Let’s Make the Water Turn Black: Oct. 9-March 1.

▪ Project Gallery: Nicole Cherubini: Oct. 9-April 5.

▪ Tàpies: From Within: Feb. 12-May 3.

Spinello Projects: 155 NE 38th St., Suite 101, Miami. 786-271-4223 or www.spinelloprojects.com:

▪ The Doors of Perception, Santiago Rubino: through Oct. 4.

West Dade Regional Library: 9445 Coral Way, Miami. 305-553-1134 or www.mdpls.org:

▪ Emilio Sanchez: Vista al mar: From the Permanent Art Collection: through Dec. 6.

The Wolfsonian-FIU: 1001 Washington Ave., Miami Beach. 305-531-1001 or wolfsonian.org:

▪ I Have Seen the Future: Norman Bel Geddes Designs America: through Sept. 28.

▪ Wonders Never Cease: The 100th Anniversary of the Panama Canal: through Nov. 30.

▪ Bummer: through Nov. 11.

▪ Myth and Machine: The First World War in Visual Culture: Nov. 11-April 5.

Lisa Ann Watson Children’s Discovery Museum at Alper JCC: 11155 SW 112th Ave., Miami. 305-271-9000 or alperjcc.org:

▪ 28th Annual Impressions in Watercolor: Nov. 10-Dec. 12.

▪ POP ART! The Andy Warhol Studio: March 1-May 17.

YoungArts: 2100 Biscayne Blvd., Miami. (305) 377-1140 or www.youngarts.org.

Hernan Bas: Junctures: Oct. 2-Nov. 4.

YoungArts Salon: Ben Folds: Oct. 8

Outside the Box: Ernest Baker, Kate Davis and David Eggar: Oct. 25.

National YoungArts Week: Classical, Jazz & Pop Voice Performance: Jan. 5.

National YoungArts Week: Theater & Jazz Instrumental Performance: Jan. 6.

National YoungArts Week: Dance Performance and Cinematic Arts Screening: Jan. 7.

National YoungArts Week: Classical Music Concert: Jan. 8.

BROWARD MUSEUMS, CONSORTIUMS AND INSTITUTIONS

Art and Culture Center of Hollywood: 1650 Harrison St., Hollywood. 954-921-3274 or artandculturecenter.org:

▪ Echos Myron; Project room: Sri Prabha: Outpost; The Landing: Monica Uszerowicz: It’s Okay to Cry: through Nov. 2.

▪ Dave Muller: Rock ’n’ Old; Middle galleries: Bhakti Baxter: Returning What Was Borrowed; Project room: Yardbird Records Pop-Up record store curated by Michael Dean; The Landing: Annie Buckley: The People’s Tarot: Nov. 14-Jan. 18.

▪ Abracadabra: Eighth Annual Exhibition and Fundraiser; Middle galleries: Kubiat Nnamdie; Project room: Ernesto Kunde: Intertwined; The Landing: Tom Virgin: Feb. 6-March 13.

▪ Jose Alvarez: As Far as the I Can See; The Landing: Regina Jestrow: March 27-May 24.

▪ Wayne White: Maybe Now I’ll Get the Respect I So Richly Deserve; Middle galleries: Douglas Hoekzema: June 12-Aug. 23.

Broward County Main Library: 100 S. Andrews Ave., Fort Lauderdale. broward.org/library:

▪ Komen for the Cure Art Exhibit — Stories to Share: Oct. 21.

Coral Springs Museum of Art: 2855 Coral Springs Dr., Coral Springs. 954-340-5000, 954-346-4424 or coralspringsmuseum.org:

▪ Clyde Butcher’s Preserving Eden Fall Exhibition: through Nov. 22.

▪ Phillip Stearns Exhibition: Oct. 18-Nov. 23.

▪ Winter Exhibition: Dec. 6-Feb. 21.

▪ Karolina Sobecka Exhibition: through Oct. 17.

▪ Art of War Veterans Program: Mondays Sept. 22-Oct. 20.

▪ Broward County Superintendent’s Advanced Placement Exhibition: Jan. 3-31.

▪ Comic & Pop Art Spring Exhibition: March 5-May 23.

▪ Summer Exhibition: June 6-Aug. 29.

Fort Lauderdale Historical Society: 219 SW Second Ave., Fort Lauderdale. 954-463-4431, ext. 20, or oldfortlauderdale.org:

▪ Beating The Heat: through March 1.

Girls Club: 117 NE Second St., Fort Lauderdale. 954828-9151. or girlsclubcollection.org:

▪ The Moment. The Backdrop. The Persona: Nov. 7-Sept. 26, 2015.

Museum of Art Fort Lauderdale/Nova Southeastern University: 1 E. Las Olas Blvd., Fort Lauderdale. 954-525-5500 or moafl.org:

▪ American Scene Photography: Martin Z. Margulies Collection: Nov. 2-March 22.

▪ Frida Kahlo and Diego Rivera, and 20th Century Mexican Art: Feb. 26-May 31.

▪ Aesthetic Decisions: March 8-Aug. 2.

▪ Helhesten (The Hell-horse): Danish Cultural Resistance during World War II: April 10-Oct. 4.

▪ The Indestructible Lee Miller: Oct. 4, 2015-Jan. 3, 2016.

Museum of Discovery & Science: 401 SW Second St., Fort Lauderdale. 954-467-6637 or mods.org:

▪ Black Holes: Space Warps & Time Twists: through Jan. 5.

Young at Art Children’s Museum: 11584 W. State Road 84, Davie. 954-424-0085 or youngatartmuseum.org:

▪ Colorful Rebellion — Seventh Nightmare: through Jan. 4.

▪ ColorFest: A Celebration of the Art & Science of Color, with Color Play, a traveling exhibition: Oct. 11-Jan. 4.

▪ Solo Exhibition by Gustavo Ovieto: Sept. 27-Jan. 11.

▪ Solo Exhibition by Alex Snowden: Oct. 11-Jan. 4.

▪ Orbiting Cathedrals by Sri Prabha: Jan. 24-May 3.

▪ Solo Exhibition by Guerra De La Paz: Jan. 24-May 3.

▪ Mirror Stage by Leah Brown: May 30-Sept. 7.

PALM BEACH MUSEUMS AND INSTITUTIONS

Boca Raton Museum of Art: 501 Plaza Real, Boca Raton. 561-392-2500 or bocamuseum.org:

▪ 63rd Annual All Florida Juried Competition & Exhibition: through Oct. 18.

▪ Artists' Guild Biennial Exhibition: through Oct. 18.

▪ Roberto Matta, The Freedom of Gesture: through Oct. 25.

▪ A New Path-Two Installations in the Colonnade: This Color is Great by Renata Stih and Frieder Schnock; The Pursuit of Happiness by Roberto Behar and Rosario Marquardt: Nov. 1-Ongoing.

▪ Theresa Ferber Bernstein: A Century in Art: Nov. 9-Jan. 11.

▪ Elliot Erwitt Photographs: Nov. 9-Jan. 11.

▪ Bryan Drury: Terrestrial Visions: Nov. 9-Jan. 11.

▪ Shizuka Yokomizo: Forever and Again: Nov. 9-Jan. 11.

▪ Izhar Patkin: The Wandering Veil: Jan. 26-April 5.

▪ Surrealism and Magic: Jan. 26-April 5.

▪ Helena Rubinstein: The Power of Beauty: April 21-July 12.

Cornell Museum of Art & American Culture: Old School Square, 51 N. Swinton Ave., Delray Beach. 561-243-7922 or oldschool.org:

▪ Florida Watercolor Society 43rd Annual Exhibition: through Nov. 16.

▪ From the Borough to the Beach: Brooklyn-Based Art: through Nov. 16.

Morikami Museum & Japanese Gardens: 4000 Morikami Park Rd., Delray Beach. 561-495-0233 or morikami.org:

▪ Japanese Design for the Senses: Beauty, Form and Function: Sept. 30-Jan. 18.

Norton Museum of Art: 1451 S. Olive Ave., West Palm Beach. 561-832-5196, ext. 1183, or norton.org:

▪ New Lobby Installation by Terry Haggerty: Sept. 23-September 2015.

▪ The Rudin Prize for Emerging Photographers: Oct. 2-Jan. 11.

▪ Master Prints: Dürer to Matisse: Nov. 6-Feb. 15.

▪ Coming into Fashion: A Century of Photography at Condé Nast: Nov. 20-Feb. 15.

▪ Klara Kristalova: Turning into Stone: Dec. 2-March 29.

▪ Pastures Green: The British Passion for Landscape: Dec. 23-April 5.

▪ The Triumph of Love: Beth Rudin DeWoody Collects: Feb. 8-May 3.

▪ High Tea: Glorious Manifestations East and West: Feb. 19-May 24.

▪ Imaging Eden: Photographers Discover the Everglades: March 19-July 12.

Related stories from Miami Herald

  Comments