Sports On the Air

August 30, 2014

On the air

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Great Clips 300 7:30 p.m. ESPN2
IndyCar: MAVTV 500 9 p.m. NBCSN
BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays 1:07 p.m. MLBN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Reds @ Pirates 4:05 p.m. FOXD
MLB: Marlins @ Braves 7:10 p.m. FSNF
Radio: WIOD 610; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Tigers @ White Sox 7:10 p.m. WGN
MLB: Indians @ Royals 7:10 p.m. No TV
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
MLB: Red Sox @ Rays 7:10 p.m. SUN
MLB: Brewers @ Giants 9:05 p.m. MLBN
BASKETBALL TIME TV
FIBA: Puerto Rico-Argentina at Bilbao, Spain 11:30 a.m. ESPND
FIBA: France-Brazil at Bilbao, Spain Noon NBATV
FIBA: Finland-U.S. at Bilbao, Spain 3:30 p.m. ESPNESPND
WNBA: Chicago @ Indiana 7 p.m. NBATV
BOXING TIME TV
Super middleweights: Gavril-Falowo; Super middleweights: Jack-Escalera, Love-Medina 9:30 p.m. SHO
FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Penn St.-UCF at Dublin, Republic of Ireland 8:30 a.m. ESPN2
High School: Godby @ Marist 11:30 a.m. FSNF
NCAA: UCLA @ Virginia Noon ESPN
NCAA: Appalachian St. @ Michigan Noon ESPN2
NCAA: Indiana St. @ Indiana Noon ESPNws
NCAA: W. Michigan @ Purdue Noon ESPNU
NCAA: N. Dakota St. @ Iowa St. Noon FS1
NCAA: N. Iowa @ Iowa Noon B10N
NCAA: Tn.-Martin @ Kentucky Noon SECN
NCAA: Youngstown St. @ Illinois 12:05 p.m. B10N
NCAA: Wofford @ Ga. Tech 12:30 p.m. SUN
NCAA: Ga. Southern @ N.C. State 12:30 p.m. 33
High School: Norland @ MLK 2:30 p.m. FSNF
NCAA: FAU @ Nebraska 3:30 p.m. B10N
NCAA: W. Virginia @ Alabama 3:30 p.m. ABC
NCAA: California @ Northwestern 3:30 p.m. ESPN2
NCAA: S. Dakota St. @ Missouri 3:30 p.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Rice @ Notre Dame 3:30 p.m. NBC
NCAA: James Madison @ Maryland 3:30 p.m. B10N
NCAA: Wm. & Mary @ Va. Tech 4 p.m. ESPNws
NCAA: Arkansas @ Auburn 4 p.m. SECN
NCAA: UC Davis @ Stanford 4 p.m. P12N
NCAA: Portland St. @ Oregon St. 4 p.m. P12N
NCAA: Clemson @ Georgia 5:30 p.m. ESPN
NCAA: Bethune-Cookman @ FIU 7 p.m. 33
(TV 8 p.m. one-hour tape delay) Radio: ESPND 1210
NCAA: Idaho @ Florida 7 p.m. ESPNU
Radio: WINZ 940
NCAA: N. Arizona @ San Diego St. 7 p.m. CBSSN
NCAA: Fresno St. @ Southern Cal 7:30 p.m. FOX
NCAA: N.C. Central @ E. Carolina 8 p.m. ESPNws
NCAA: FSU-Oklahoma St. at Arlington, Texas 8:07 p.m. ESPN
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: Wisconsin-LSU at Houston 9 p.m. ESPN
NCAA: S. Dakota @ Oregon 10:30 p.m. P12N
NCAA: Washington @ Hawaii 10:30 p.m. CBSSN
GOLF TIME TV
European: Italian Open 7 a.m. GOLF
Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship 12:30 p.m. GOLF
PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship 3 p.m. GOLF
LPGA: Portland Classic 7 p.m. GOLF
Champions: Shaw CharityClassic (T) 9:30 p.m. GOLF
European: Italian Open (Sun.) 7 a.m. GOLF
HORSE RACING TIME TV
Thoroughbreds: Woodward Handicap, Forego Stakes 6 p.m. NBCSN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Dillashaw-Barao 2 prelims 8 p.m. FOXD
SOCCER TIME TV
England: Nottingham Forest @ Sheffield Wednesday 7:10 a.m. BEIN
Premier: Manchester United @ Burnley 7:40 a.m. NBCSN
Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin@ Bayer Leverkusen 9:30 a.m. GOLTV
England: Cardiff City @ Fulham 9:55 a.m. BEIN
Premier: Stoke City @ Manchester City 9:55 a.m. NBCSNMUN2
Italy: Juventus @ ChievoVerona 11:55 a.m. BEINBEINÑ
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Schalke 04 12:30 p.m. GOLTV
Premier: Chelsea @ Everton 12:30 p.m. NBC
Uruguay: Sisley @ Nacional 2:30 p.m. GOLTV
Italy: Fiorentina @ AS Roma 2:40 p.m. BEIN
Spain: Eibar @ Atlético Madrid 2:55 p.m. BEINÑ
Spain: Sevilla @ Espanyol 4:55 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla 6 p.m. ESPNDAZT
Mexico: Pumas @ América 6 p.m. UNIUNID
Mexico: Celaya @ Merida 7 p.m. GOLTV
Mexico: Chiapas @ Tigres 8 p.m. UNID
Mexico: Pachuca @ León 9 p.m. TELEM
Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Atlas 10 p.m. UNID
TENNIS TIME TV
U.S. Open: Third round 11 a.m. CBS
U.S. Open: Third round 11 a.m. CBSSN
U.S. Open: Third round 3:30 p.m. CBSSN
U.S. Open: Third round 7 p.m. TEN

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos