Sports On the Air

August 24, 2014

On the air

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Belgian Grand Prix 7:30 a.m. NBCSNUNIMSUNID
USC: Oak Tree Grand Prix 4 p.m. FS1
IndyCar: Grand Prix of Sonoma 4 p.m. NBCSN
Indy Lights: at Sonoma, Calif. (T) 7 p.m. NBCSN
BASEBALL TIME TV
Little League: World Seriesthird place, Tokyo-Las Vegas 10 a.m. ESPN
National Youth: 11-Under Championship 1 p.m. CBSSN
MLB: White Sox @ Yankees 1:05 p.m. No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays 1:07 p.m. SUN
MLB: Giants @ Nationals 1:35 p.m. TBS
MLB: Orioles @ Cubs 2:20 p.m. WGN
Little League: World Series championship, Seoul-Chicago 3 p.m. ABC
MLB: Marlins @ Rockies 4:10 p.m. FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
National Youth: 13-Under Championship 5 p.m. CBSSN
MLB: Angels @ Athletics 8 p.m. ESPNESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Atlanta @ Chicago 7 p.m. ESPN2
WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles 9 p.m. ESPN2
CYCLING TIME TV
U.S. Pro Challenge: Final stage 2 p.m. NBCSN
U.S. Pro Challenge: Final stage (T) 4 p.m. NBC
FOOTBALL TIME TV
High School: Oakland, Tenn. @ Blackman, Tenn. Noon ESPN2
High School: Dwyer @ American Heritage Plantation 3 p.m. ESPN
NFL: Chargers @ 49ers 4 p.m. FOXFOXD
High School: Nixa, Mo. @ Helias, Mo. 4:30 p.m. ESPNU
NFL: Bengals @ Cardinals 8 p.m. NBC
GOLF TIME TV
European: Czech Masters 6:30 a.m. GOLF
PGA: The Barclays Noon GOLF
PGA: The Barclays 2 p.m. CBS
Champions: Boeing Classic 5 p.m. GOLF
Web.com: Portland Open 7 p.m. GOLF
LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Mon., T) 1:30 a.m. GOLF
GYMNASTICS TIME TV
P&G: Men’s championships 2:30 p.m. NBC
HORSE RACING TIME TV
Thoroughbreds: Pacific Classic 8 p.m. NBCSN
SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Queens Park Rangers@ Tottenham 8:30 a.m. CNBC
Bundesliga: Mainz 05@ Paderborn 07 9:30 a.m. GOLTV
France: Rennais @ AS Saint-Etienne 10:55 a.m. BEINBEINÑ
Premier: Manchester United@ Sunderland 10:55 a.m. NBCSNTELEM
Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ B. Monchengladbach 11:30 a.m. GOLTV
Mexico: Club Tijuana @ Pumas 12:50 p.m. UNIUNID
Spain: Real Sociedad @ Eibar 12:55 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
Brazil: Corinthians @ Gremio 1:30 p.m. GOLTV
Spain: Elche @ Barcelona 2:55 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Villarreal @ Levante 4:55 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
MLS: Seattle @ Portland 5 p.m. ESPN2ESPND
MLS: San Jose @ Philadelphia 8 p.m. UNID
NWSL: Washington @ Seattle 11 p.m. ESPN2
SWIMMING TIME TV
Pan Pacific: Championships (T) 1 p.m. NBC
YOUTH OLYMPICS TIME TV
Events: Gymnastics apparatus finals, track and field, men’s diving (T) 9 p.m. NBCSN

Related content

Comments

Sports Videos