On the air

07/26/2014 12:03 AM

07/26/2014 12:04 AM

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying 8 a.m. UNID
Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 400 practice 9 a.m. ESPN2
Nationwide: Pole for Diabetes 250 Noon FS1
Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying (T) Noon NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Pole for John Wayne Walding 400 2 p.m. ESPN
Global Rallycross: at Charlotte, N.C. 2 p.m. NBC
Nationwide: Diabetes 250 4:30 p.m. ESPN
NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals (T) 7 p.m. ESPN
BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees 1:05 p.m. MLBN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Nationals @ Reds 4:05 p.m. FS1FOXD
MLB: Marlins @ Astros 7:10 p.m. FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Indians @ Royals 7:10 p.m. FS1
MLB: White Sox @ Twins 7:10 p.m. WGN
MLB: Red Sox @ Rays 7:10 p.m. SUN
MLB: Dodgers @ Giants (TV joined in progress 10 p.m.) 9:05 p.m. MLBN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Los Angeles @ Seattle 4 p.m. NBATV
BOXING TIME TV
Heavyweights: Jennings-Perez; Middleweights: Golovkin-Geale 9:30 p.m. HBO
NABF: Guerrero-Shigee 10 p.m. FOXD
CYCLING TIME TV
Tour de France: Stage 20 8 a.m. NBCSN
FOOTBALL TIME TV
Arena: Arizona @ Orlando 7 p.m. CBSSN
CFL: Toronto @ Saskatchewan 10 p.m. ESPN2
GOLF TIME TV
European: Russian Open 6 a.m. GOLF
Senior: British Open Noon ESPN2
PGA: Canadian Open 1 p.m. GOLF
PGA: Canadian Open 3 p.m. CBS
LPGA: International Crown 3 p.m. GOLF
USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur 8 p.m. GOLF
LACROSSE TIME TV
MLL: Denver @ Ohio 4:30 p.m. CBSSN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
Lightweights: De La Torre-Ortega; Welterweights: Perpetuo-Means, Lawler-Brown; Light heavyweights: Kingsbury-Cummins, A. Johnson-Nogueira; Lightweights: Cruickshank-Masvidal, Thomson-M. Johnson; Featherweights: Guida-Bermudez 8 p.m. FOXFOXD
SOCCER TIME TV
EuroAmerican Cup: Fiorentina-Estudiantes 2:55 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
Champions Cup: Manchester United-Roma at Denver 4 p.m. FOXESPND
MLS/Premier: Arsenal @ New York 5 p.m. ESPN2
Mexico: Tijuana @ América 5:50 p.m. UNID
MLS/Premier: Real Madrid-Inter Milan at Berkeley, Calif. 6 p.m. ESPND
EuroAmerican Cup: Alianza, Lima-Valencia CF 6:25 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
Mexico: León @ Tigres 7:55 p.m. UNID
MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Chicago 8 p.m. ESPN2ESPND
Mexico: Monterrey @ Pachuca 9 p.m. TELEM
Mexico: Toluca @ Jaguares 9:55 p.m. UNID
TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Baku semifinal (T) 11 a.m. TEN
WTA: Baku semifinal (T) 1 p.m. TEN
ATP: Atlanta semifinal 3 p.m. ESPN2
ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T) 3 p.m. TEN
ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T) 5 p.m. TEN
ATP: Atlanta semifinal (T) 8 p.m. TEN
ATP: Umag semifinal (T) 10 p.m. TEN
ATP: Umag semifinal (T) Midnight TEN
VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Beach: World Series women’s and men’s semifinals (T) 4:30 p.m. NBC
Beach: World Series women’sand men’s semifinals (T) 11 p.m. NBCSN

Join the Discussion

Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Terms of Service