Sports on TV: Sunday, Nov. 19, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy: Ford 400

3 p.m.

NBC

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Monmouth @ Virginia

1 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Maryland @ UConn

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: North Dakota @ Nebraska

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Puerto Rico fifth-place game

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Notre Dame @ Oregon State

2 p.m.

P12N

Men: Hall of Fame third-place game

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: WNIT championship

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Stony Brook @ Michigan State

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Western Carolina @ Minnesota

4:30 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Pacers @ Heat

5 p.m.

SUN

Men: Colorado State-FSU

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Hall of Fame championship game

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Puerto Rico third-place game

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: New Hampshire @ Florida

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: USF @ Indiana

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Charleston third-place game

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Tulane-Fordham

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Puerto Rico championship game

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Southern California

@ Vanderbilt

8 p.m.

SECN

Men: Ball State @ Oregon

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Charleston championship game

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Miami (O)-Hartford

10 p.m.

CBSSN

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

ISU: Internationaux de France (T)

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Buccaneers @ Dolphins

1 p.m.

FOX

CFL: Saskatchewan @ Toronto

1 p.m.

ESPNN

NFL: Bills @ Chargers

4:05 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Patriots @ Raiders (Mexico City)

4:25 p.m.

CBS

CFL: Edmonton @ Calgary

4:30 p.m.

ESPNN

NFL: Eagles @ Cowboys

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

LPGA: CME Championship (T)

1 p.m.

ABC

PGA: RSM Classic

1:30 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Panthers @ Ducks

8 p.m.

FSFL

RUGBY

TIME

TV

England: Exeter-Harlequins (Mon., T)

Midnight

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: Juventus @ Sampdoria

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Hamburg @ Schalke

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Spain: Valencia @ Espanyol

10:05 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: West Ham @ Watford

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Hannover

@ Werder Bremen

11:50 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Levante @ Las Palmas

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Newcastle

@ Manchester United

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Mexico: Tijuana @ Toluca

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Brazil: Corinthians @ Flamengo

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Villarrreal @ Athletic

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Atalanta @ Internazionale

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Uruguay: Colonia @ Penarol

5 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: America @ Santos Laguna

7:30 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP Finals: Doubles championship

10:30 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP Finals: Singles championship

Noon

ESPN2

ATP Finals: Singles championship (T)

3 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP Finals: Doubles championship (T)

5 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP Finals: Singles championship (T)

7 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP Finals: Singles championship (T)

9 p.m.

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: MEAC championship

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Kentucky @ Mississippi

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Missouri @ Arkansas

4 p.m.

SECN

Women: Washington State

@ Oregon State

6 p.m.

P12N

On the radio

BASKETBALL

NBA: Pacers @ Heat, 5 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Men: Colorado State-FSU, 5 p.m., WFTL 850

Men: New Hampshire @ Florida, 6 p.m, WINZ 940

FOOTBALL

NFL: Buccaneers @ Dolphins, 1 p.m., WQAM 560;

WKSS 99.9 FM; WQBA 1140; ESPN Deportes 760

NFL: Eagles @ Cowboys, 8:30 p.m., joined in progress on WINZ 940

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Ducks, 8 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640