Miami-Dade County high school football leaders

10/24/2013 12:01 AM

10/24/2013 8:14 AM

Football statistics

RUSHING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. S. Carranza, FER 141 1150 8.2 9
2. G. Howell, CG 151 1037 6.9 10
3. J. Yearby, MC 116 1031 8.9 12
4. D. Cook, MC 76 962 12.7 17
5. R. Guerrier, WES 107 908 8.5 13
6. M. Thomas, MS 110 873 7.9 11
7. J. Barrocas, MAC 87 786 9.0 8
8. O. Anderson, GOL 163 784 4.8 7
9. H. Bussey, HIAL 80 751 9.4 12
10. T. Gray, CC 73 710 9.7 7
11. J. Adjamah, MAC 65 702 10.8 15
12. L. Cepedes, BD 67 594 8.9 9
13. J. Bown, CP 104 564 5.4 2
14. I. Pierre, RR 126 559 4.4 4
15. A. Guevara, VAR 69 534 7.7 4
16. L. Garnett, SR 84 531 6.3 9
17. M. Davis, CP 101 490 4.9 6
18. M. Anderson, MB 71 485 6.8 3
19. J. Burgess, KIL 54 473 8.8 6
20. J. Laguerre, SUN 115 445 3.9 6

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. J. Johnson, BAR 85 802 9.4 9
2. J. Cronkrite, WC 63 745 11.8 9
3. M. Davis, GUL 79 516 6.5 6
4. T. Irvin, WC 54 512 9.5 3
5. Q. Flowers, JACK 71 501 7.1 9
6. K. Anderson, BAR 42 498 11.9 4
7. F. Labady, CHAMP 61 455 7.5 4
8. T. Lott, BAR 40 414 10.4 6
9. K. Larry, BTW 66 414 6.3 4
10. M. Walton, BTW 39 375 9.6 8
11. R. Burns, GUL 55 374 6.8 8
12. M. Frederick, CHAMP 42 335 8.0 4
13. D. Balfour, MP 68 295 4.3 5
14. J. McCain, LAS 52 271 5.2 4
15. E. Readon, LAS 54 263 4.9 6
16. T. Harris, BTW 83 241 2.9 4
17. R. Gage, KG 17 219 12.9 3
18. K. Griffin, JACK 33 199 6.0 1
19. M. Nelson, ED 39 198 5.1 3
20. N. Brown, LAS 37 167 4.5 3

PASSING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL COM-ATT YDS TD-I
1. M. Alexander, HM 79-138 1621 18-6
2. C. Wiggins, NMB 111-202 1342 15-5
3. D. Pickett-White, SW 52-96 1308 19-3
4. H. Joseph, NM 97-185 1233 7-3
5. T. Beirne, COL 84-146 1179 8-8
6. K. Render, SD 57-94 1126 17-4
7. M. Theodore, MH 60-133 975 9-5
8. A. Edouard, HIAL 83-117 939 8-5
9. T. McKinney, NW 67-137 872 7-5
10. N. Pierre, CR 48-120 838 5-3
11. K. Reed, MC 49-86 834 7-2
12. E. Crouch, AM 52-97 800 10-3
13. B. Guerra, MAC 33-57 776 6-2
14. M. Coll, PAL 51-99 721 3-8
15. D. Smith, CG 39-76 700 3-3
16. G. Anderson, MS 46-85 650 7-3
17. J. Careaga, KIL 38-63 628 4-2
18. E. Porras, FER 38-65 616 7-2
19. P. Coats, SM 45-91 574 4-6
20. S. Hollingsworth, MB 33-68 432 4-5

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL COM-ATT YDS TD-I
1. H. Boyett, WC 88-127 1563 19-3
2. K. Nelson, CHAMP 97-153 1443 21-1
3. T. Harris, BTW 85-125 1269 16-2
4. K. Benson, MP 87-141 1162 14-6
5. Q. Flowers, JACK 59-136 1118 12-7
6. J. Watson, GUL 55-102 821 5-2
7. Z. Ward, KG 35-54 785 12-0
8. J. McCain, LAS 50-111 702 10-3
9. D. DiBello, PT 42-80 421 3-4
10. W. Williams , KG 20-40 362 4-3
11. M. Nelson, ED 29-54 296 2-2
12. E. Mendez, ED 34-93 294 2-6
13. A. Froimzon, HIL 21-30 289 5-1
14. A. Hasan, GUL 11-17 248 4-0
15. J. Bell, BAR 5-10 211 1-1
16. M. Atkins, BTW 11-28 188 2-1
17. K. Jones, BAR 8-17 150 0-0
18. A. Barba, FLC 11-28 122 1-1
19. M. Fente, MCD 7-19 120 0-2
20. S. Leys, CAR 3-13 105 1-2

RECEIVING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. S. Ishmael, NMB 52 721 13.9 12
2. J. McCrary, CR 23 478 20.8 3
3. S. Rodriguez, MAC 16 442 27.6 4
4. E. Lane, HM 21 426 20.3 5
5. C. Worton, SD 17 425 25.0 7
6. S. Kelsey, COL 28 422 15.1 4
7. T. Brown, Jr., MC 18 417 23.2 3
8. G. Johnson, HM 16 406 25.4 7
9. T. Harrison, NM 25 403 16.1 3
10. K. Young, MH 23 396 17.2 7
11. T. Sands, SW 13 365 28.1 5
12. B. Times, NW 22 364 16.5 1
13. K. Taylor, HM 18 362 20.1 2
14. X. Williams, COL 22 360 16.4 3
15. K. Torano, SW 17 317 18.6 5
16. I. Rai, NMB 24 314 13.1 2
17. A. Johnson, CG 17 306 18.0 2
18. J. Rollins, PAL 25 305 12.2 1
19. T. Brady, SD 17 302 17.8 3
20. A. Calloway, HM 10 290 29.0 4

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. R. Gage, KG 22 611 27.8 12
2. D. Salomon, CHAMP 31 531 17.1 6
3. D. Hopkins, BTW 27 489 18.1 3
4. D. Clarington, WC 26 482 18.5 5
5. L. Parker, BTW 28 475 17.0 6
6. H. Gray, MP 29 393 13.6 2
7. J. Durante, JACK 13 388 29.8 5
8. E. Gaiter, WC 26 371 14.3 3
9. D. Mullins, GUL 19 368 19.4 4
10. S. Claude, CHAMP 27 364 13.5 3
11. T. Irvin, WC 18 353 19.6 5
12. L. Hughes, MP 18 339 18.8 5
13. F. Labady, CHAMP 20 294 14.7 4
14. R. Berdullas, LAS 20 278 13.9 2
15. J. Passmore, KG 8 233 29.1 2
16. E. Readon, LAS 12 221 18.4 1
17. T. Rutherford, JACK 10 215 21.5 4
18. F. Thorton, ED 21 194 9.2 2
19. T. Flowers, KG 9 180 20.0 0
20. T. Bellinger, JACK 15 161 10.7 2

SCORING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. D. Cook, MC 17 0 0 0 102
2. J. Adjamah, MAC 15 0 0 1 92
3. H. Bussey, HIAL 12 2 0 0 84
4. T. Sands, SW 8 5 1 0 84
5. R. Guerrier, WES 13 0 0 0 78
6. K. Young, MH 6 7 0 0 78
7. S. Ishmael, NMB 0 12 0 3 78
8. J. Yearby, MC 12 0 0 0 72
9. M. Thomas, MS 11 0 0 0 66
10. G. Howell, CG 10 0 0 0 60
11. L. Cepedes, BD 9 0 0 0 54
12. S. Carranza, FER 9 0 0 0 54
13. L. Garnett, SR 9 0 0 0 54
14. J. Barrocas, MAC 8 0 0 1 50
15. O. Anderson, GOL 7 0 0 3 48
16. O. Armstrong, COL 8 0 0 0 48
17. T. Gray, CC 7 0 0 0 42
18. G. Johnson, HM 0 7 0 0 42
19. S. Rodriguez, MAC 3 4 0 0 42
20. J. Marino, WES 1 5 1 0 42

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. R. Gage, KG 3 12 1 0 96
2. F. Labady, CHAMP 4 4 3 4 74
3. J. Cronkrite, WC 9 2 0 0 66
4. J. Johnson, BAR 9 0 1 0 60
5. Q. Flowers, JACK 9 0 0 1 56
6. E. Readon, LAS 6 1 2 0 54
7. T. Irvin, WC 3 5 0 1 50
8. R. Burns, GUL 8 0 0 0 48
9. M. Walton, BTW 8 0 0 0 48
10. K. Larry, BTW 4 3 0 0 42
11. J. Durante, JACK 0 5 1 3 42
12. M. Frederick, CHAMP 4 0 0 7 38
13. D. Salomon, CHAMP 0 6 0 1 38
14. L. Parker, BTW 0 6 0 0 36
15. T. Lott, BAR 6 0 0 0 36
16. M. Davis, GUL 6 0 0 0 36
17. C. Foster, CHAMP 0 4 1 1 32
18. K. Nelson, CHAMP 5 0 0 1 32
19. K. Anderson, BAR 4 0 1 0 30
20. D. Clarington, WC 0 5 0 0 30

KICKING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. B. Piraquive, MC 4-5 37-40 49
2. M. Romero, SW 2-3 42-43 48
3. U. Hernandez, HM 7-10 23-24 44
4. J. Powell, BEL 6-8 21-23 39
5. K. Puerta, HIAL 2-3 23-25 29
6. O. Hayes, MAC 2-3 21-23 27
7. D. Torres, MS 2-3 21-22 27
8. C. Jacquemin, CR 4-5 14-17 26
9. D. Arcon, AM 1-2 22-24 25
10. S. Reese, ATM 4-4 9-10 21
11. J. Denis, NM 2-4 15-17 21
12. R. Piraquive, NW 4-7 9-10 21
13. A. Izquierdo, SM 3-4 11-11 20
14. N. Escalante, KIL 0-1 19-22 19
15. K. Orozco, VAR 1-1 14-14 17
16. A. Hernandez, CC 1-1 13-19 16
17. J. Tolgyesi, COL 1-3 12-15 15
18. C. Mercado, NMB 0-1 14-14 14
19. M. Hernandez, CG 0-2 13-15 13
20. S. Arango, FER 0-1 11-13 11

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. J. Borregales, BTW 3-3 39-41 48
2. E. Morales, MP 4-7 26-29 38
3. A. Cardenas, LAS 4-5 21-24 33
4. L. Leveque, GUL 2-2 15-15 21
5. R. Reed, WC 0-0 19-23 19
6. G. Kurzner, GUL 3-4 7-8 16
7. . Pino, GUL 1-3 7-7 10
8. J. Castro, MCD 1-1 5-5 8
9. E. Medder, WC 1-1 3-3 6
10. D. DuFeu, PT 1-1 2-2 5
11. I. Dorinsky, ED 0-0 4-4 4
12. J. Bazyler, FLC 1-1 1-1 4
13. J. Wilson, DCS 0-1 1-2 1
14. T. Rutherford, JACK 0-0 0-1 0
15. N. Sourber, PT 0-1 0-0 0

TEAM OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Miami Central 324 135 459 42.1
2. Ferguson 296 118 414 30.3
3. Mater Academy 290 110 401 36.4
4. Southwest 171 186 358 42.0
5. Hialeah 175 157 332 28.1
6. North Miami 141 188 329 25.6
7. Coral Gables 201 126 327 21.6
8. South Dade 127 192 319 30.2
9. Braddock 256 57 314 21.5
10. Homestead 66 231 297 26.9
11. N.Miami Beach 100 191 292 25.4
12. Miami Springs 190 92 283 25.3
13. Columbus 114 168 283 22.3
14. Westland Hialeah 223 49 273 22.3
15. Belen Jesuit 212 53 265 26.1
16. Miami High 120 143 263 19.0
17. Varela 222 39 261 21.0
18. Carol City 187 52 239 19.4
19. Killian 140 99 239 20.7
20. Northwestern 98 140 239 15.0
21. Norland 121 115 236 15.0
22. American 111 123 235 25.3
23. Coral Park 186 34 221 9.3
24. South Miami 105 112 217 14.0
25. Mourning 146 64 211 14.3
26. Miami Beach 127 81 209 15.1
27. Coral Reef 100 107 207 18.3
28. Goleman 196 1 197 10.7
29. Ronald Reagan 142 30 172 12.5
30. Southridge 121 44 166 14.3
31. Sunset 115 50 165 9.7
32. Miami Palmetto 41 106 148 8.4
33. Hia.-Miami Lakes 81 58 139 6.0
34. Krop 101 26 128 6.6
35. Hialeah Gardens 94 16 110 2.3

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Westminster Chr. 205 223 428 32.1
2. Booker T. Wash. 162 195 357 37.8
3. Barrington Chr. 257 62 319 20.6
4. Champagnat 132 180 312 33.0
5. Jackson 146 161 308 21.7
6. Keys Gate 112 188 301 22.3
7. Gulliver Prep 137 133 270 26.1
8. LaSalle 147 119 266 29.6
9. Monsignor Pace 83 168 251 29.4
10. Mia. Country Day 174 60 234 20.0
11. Edison 102 87 189 7.4
12. Hillel 0 144 144 15.0
13. Palmer Trinity 54 84 138 7.0
14. Dade Christian 85 19 105 6.3
15. Florida Christian -4 64 60 5.0
16. Arch. Carroll 22 21 43 2.4
17. Arch. Curley 0 0 0 0.0
18. Doral Academy 0 0 0 0.0
19. Ran. Everglades 0 0 0 0.0

TACKLES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SOLO AST TOT
1. J. Concepcion, SM 54 25 79
2. A. Patino, SW 35 43 78
3. J. Testa, CG 37 36 73
4. A. Wint, HM 43 26 69
5. S. Magdaleno, SW 27 41 68
6. D. Thompson, MC 45 21 66
7. J. Urbina, MAC 38 25 63
8. R. Jackson, KR 41 20 61
9. E. Bennett, NMB 32 29 61
10. G. Spellman, SW 27 30 57
11. M. Luis, MAC 36 18 54
12. A. Morales, HIAL 25 29 54
13. R. Brown, SR 30 22 52
14. J. Ortiz, MAC 31 20 51
15. Z. Moss, MAC 35 16 51
16. T. Sands, SW 27 22 49
17. S. Theodore, KR 36 11 47
18. D. Paddyfoot, MAC 31 14 45
19. D. Jones, CR 32 13 45
20. S. Cooper, CG 25 20 45

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SOLO AST TOT
1. R. Broadway, WC 45 44 89
2. S. Lewis, MP 65 19 84
3. D. Mickens, LAS 35 40 75
4. D. Sheppard, GUL 25 40 65
5. M. Ford, BAR 58 7 65
6. C. Wright, GUL 41 22 63
7. B. Thomas, LAS 39 20 59
8. J. Louisius, BAR 52 6 58
9. A. Pierce, LAS 39 15 54
10. J. Spann, KG 40 13 53
11. R. Vazquez, LAS 30 23 53
12. R. Khouri, GUL 31 22 53
13. H. Moreno, GUL 24 26 50
14. N. Melow, GUL 23 24 47
15. M. Thomas, LAS 31 16 47
16. M. Cabrera, KG 33 14 47
17. G. Salter, BAR 38 9 47
18. A. Sotolongo, GUL 29 17 46
19. J. Pierce, LAS 27 18 45
20. J. Johnson, BTW 32 12 44

SACKS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SACKS YDS
1. D. Willis, CC 10 0
2. S. Cooper, CG 10 35
3. F. Silva, MC 10 50
4. C. Clark, MC 10 50
5. N. Nicolas-Daniels, CG 9 25
6. J. Suarez, CR 9 50
7. G. Spellman, SW 8 0
8. J. Buthler, NMB 7 25
9. D. Thompson, MC 7 35
10. S. Theodore, KR 7 43
11. D. Paddyfoot, MAC 7 29
12. F. Jones, MC 6 30
13. F. Newman, HM 6 33
14. D. Stevens, AM 6 30
15. L. James, CC 6 19
16. J. Concepcion, SM 6 54
17. E. Bennett, NMB 5 20
18. D. Nelms, AM 5 28
19. R. Jackson, KR 5 6
20. J. Sheriff, HIAL 5 0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SACKS YDS
1. M. Ford, BAR 26 0
2. A. Pierce, LAS 8 0
3. J. Pierce, LAS 8 0
4. K. Labady, CHAMP 7 0
5. S. Simmons, BAR 6 0
6. T. Valentine, CHAMP 6 0
7. C. Wright, GUL 6 15
8. J. Jackson, GUL 5 5
9. R. Khouri, GUL 5 7
10. O. Thompson, JACK 5 0
11. M. Frederick, CHAMP 5 0
12. R. Pickard, KG 5 38
13. M. Cabrera, KG 4 20
14. C. Callender, GUL 4 7
15. T. Robinson, BTW 3 18
16. R. Flowers, JACK 3 0
17. D. Jackson, BTW 3 27
18. A. Duncombe, BTW 3 23
19. A. Knowles, BTW 3 25
20. J. Louisius, BAR 3 0

INTERCEPTIONS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL INT YDS TD
1. Q. Corker, SW 4 89 0
2. A. Hudson, SW 3 5 0
3. W. Charles, NM 3 20 0
4. O. Cushion, MC 3 46 0
5. S. Jean-Pierre, GOL 3 11 0
6. T. Norman, HM 3 5 0
7. J. Turner, MAC 3 56 0
8. M. Wynn, CG 2 55 0
9. M. Leslie, CR 2 20 0
10. K. Jackson, AM 2 50 0
11. D. Hernandez, BEL 2 10 0
12. M. Whyte, CC 2 0 0
13. R. Fenton, CC 2 28 0
14. A. Spence, CG 2 0 0
15. M. Davis, CP 2 12 0
16. M. Williams, MB 2 66 1
17. D. Cook, MC 2 0 0
18. J. Rembrick, MS 2 22 0
19. B. Jacques, NM 2 35 1
20. W. Washington, SM 2 0 0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL INT YDS TD
1. B. Boyd, BTW 4 50 0
2. T. Jefferson, BTW 3 68 1
3. A. Sotolongo, GUL 3 0 0
4. C. Floyd, GUL 3 15 0
5. J. Spann, KG 3 42 1
6. B. Stokes , KG 2 109 1
7. E. Readon, LAS 2 104 0
8. J. Borgella, LAS 2 30 0
9. O. Thompson, JACK 2 10 0
10. Q. Flowers, JACK 2 0 0
11. D. Salomon, CHAMP 2 0 0
12. D. Smith, MP 2 65 1
13. B. Thomas, LAS 2 15 0
14. A. Small, MP 2 10 0
15. N. Bethel, BTW 2 0 0
16. C. Shepard, MP 1 80 1
17. D. Mickens, LAS 1 12 0
18. P. Stanley, MP 1 45 1
19. S. Lewis, MP 1 10 0
20. S. Barnwell, MP 1 65 1

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FR FF TDS
1. J. James, CC 2 0 0
2. K. Norris, CG 2 0 1
3. J. Suarez, CR 2 2 0
4. J. Vergara, CR 2 0 1
5. M. Smith , PAL 2 0 0
6. C. Ferdinand, HM 2 0 0
7. Q. Corker, SW 2 0 0
8. J. Dinson, AM 2 0 2
9. D. Burnett, CC 1 0 0
10. E. Rolle, CC 1 0 1
11. D. Stevens, AM 1 1 0
12. A. Mujica, SUN 1 0 0
13. A. Alvarez, VAR 1 0 0
14. C. McWilliams, VAR 1 0 0
15. E. Diaz, VAR 1 0 0
16. J. Gilot, VAR 1 0 0
17. M. Deer, VAR 1 0 0
18. A. Bonilla, WES 1 0 0
19. D. Leon, WES 1 0 0
20. R. Guerrier, WES 1 0 0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FR FF TDS
1. A. Pierce, LAS 2 0 0
2. E. Readon, LAS 2 0 0
3. A. Givens, KG 2 0 0
4. B. Stokes , KG 1 0 0
5. J. Collins, KG 1 0 0
6. J. Spann, KG 1 1 0
7. M. Chavez, KG 1 0 0
8. J. Pierce, LAS 1 0 0
9. J. Borgella, LAS 1 0 0
10. D. Lockhart, MP 1 0 0
11. D. Kennedy, MP 1 0 0
12. S. Lewis, MP 1 0 0
13. K. Reaser, WC 1 0 1
14. D. Perez Jr., CAR 1 0 0
15. G. Knowles, BAR 1 0 1
16. J. Louisius, BAR 1 0 0
17. N. Lewis, BAR 1 0 0
18. X. West, BAR 1 0 0
19. L. Crump, BTW 1 0 0
20. T. Jefferson, BTW 1 0 0

TEAM DEFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Ronald Reagan 64 57 121 13.2
2. Coral Gables 52 89 142 7.3
3. South Dade 80 94 174 9.0
4. Hialeah 89 102 191 9.5
5. North Miami 103 94 197 7.6
6. Mater Academy 150 46 197 9.4
7. Krop 141 58 200 17.3
8. Killian 95 107 203 15.7
9. Southridge 86 121 207 11.7
10. Miami Central 84 123 207 14.5
11. Coral Reef 122 85 208 13.4
12. Southwest 129 81 211 9.4
13. Belen Jesuit 126 113 239 15.3
14. Mourning 188 56 245 18.4
15. American 144 101 245 11.2
16. Miami Springs 146 101 248 14.8
17. Varela 164 85 249 19.3
18. Miami Beach 122 131 253 14.0
19. Ferguson 162 94 256 16.7
20. Carol City 76 186 262 20.0
21. Miami Palmetto 119 148 268 29.5
22. South Miami 205 66 272 22.9
23. Columbus 157 119 277 14.0
24. Norland 141 136 278 29.0
25. N. Miami Beach 204 85 290 26.8
26. Homestead 180 114 294 16.3
27. Miami High 209 89 299 24.7
28. Braddock 169 137 306 27.8
29. Northwestern 190 120 310 25.0
30. Sunset 191 126 317 32.7
31. Goleman 234 90 325 37.3
32. Westland Hialeah 269 67 336 30.6
33. Hia.-Miami Lakes 223 124 347 33.0
34. Hialeah Gardens 256 106 362 40.4
35. Coral Park 276 93 370 38.7

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Palmer Trinity 0 0 0 0.0
2. Barrington Chr. 15 76 92 7.7
3. Champagnat 61 53 114 8.8
4. Mia.Country Day 47 76 123 14.0
5. Gulliver Prep 84 44 129 11.6
6. LaSalle 116 52 168 10.0
7. Booker T. Wash. 87 83 170 7.7
8. Arch. Carroll 140 35 175 11.3
9. Westminster Chr. 126 76 202 12.3
10. Keys Gate 105 103 208 3.8
11. Arch. Curley 152 76 229 21.4
12. Edison 147 95 243 27.7
13. Monsignor Pace 182 65 247 19.4
14. Jackson 89 167 257 21.1
15. Ran. Everglades 182 93 276 30.8
16. Dade Christian 110 187 297 27.7
17. Doral Academy 161 143 304 30.0
18. Hillel 172 158 331 29.3
19. Florida Christian 340 44 385 21.7

Join the Discussion

Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Terms of Service