Miami-Dade football standings after Week 7

10/15/2013 12:01 AM

09/08/2014 6:54 PM

FOOTBALL STANDINGS

DISTRICT 13-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
North Miami 2-0 5-1
Hialeah 2-0 4-2
Reagan 1-1 3-3
North Miami Beach 1-1 2-5
Krop 0-2 0-6
Hialeah Gardens 0-2 0-6

DISTRICT 14-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Coral Gables 2-0 5-1
Columbus 1-1 2-4
Miami Beach 1-1 4-2
Miami High 1-1 4-2
South Miami 1-1 3-3
Coral Park 0-2 0-6

DISTRICT 15-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Southwest 2-0 6-0
Varela 2-0 4-2
Belen 1-1 4-2
Ferguson 1-1 3-3
Sunset 0-2 1-5
Braddock 0-2 1-5

DISTRICT 16-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
South Dade 2-0 7-0
Coral Reef 2-0 5-2
Killian 1-1 2-4
Southridge 1-1 2-4
Palmetto 0-2 2-4

DISTRICT 16-7A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Mater 3-0 5-1
Miami Springs 3-0 5-1
American 3-0 3-3
Mourning 1-2 3-3
Westland 1-3 2-4
Hialeah Miami Lakes 1-3 1-6
Goleman 0-4 0-7

DISTRICT 16-6A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Central 2-0 5-1
Carol City 1-0 4-2
Northwestern 1-1 3-3
Norland 1-2 2-5
Homestead 0-2 4-2

DISTRICT 16-5A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Cardinal Gibbons 1-0 6-0
American Heritage 1-0 6-1
Jackson 0-1 3-3
Key West 0-1 0-6

DISTRICT 8-4A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Booker T. 1-0 7-0
Gulliver 1-0 6-1
Monsignor Pace 0-1 4-2
Edison 0-1 1-5

DISTRICT 8-3A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Westminster Christian 1-0 6-1
Chaminade 0-1 0-5

DISTRICT 8-2A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Champagnat 2-0 7-0
Barrington Christian 1-0 3-3
Dade Christian 1-1 3-4
Highlands Christian 0-1 1-5
Coral Springs Christian 0-2 0-6

SFC SOUTH

TEAM CONF. OVR.
La Salle 6-1 6-1
Westminster Academy 6-1 6-1
Coral Shores 5-1 6-1
Archbishop Curley 4-3 4-3
Florida Christian 4-3 4-3
Ransom 2-6 2-6
Marathon 1-5 2-5
Miami Country Day 0-7 1-7

SFC NORTH

TEAM CONF. OVR.
John Carroll 5-1 6-1
Coral Springs Charter 5-1 6-1
Calvary Christian 5-2 5-2
Pope John Paul II 3-4 3-4
Benjamin 3-4 3-4
Pine Crest 2-4 2-5
Pompano 2-5 2-5
St. Andrews 1-6 1-6

INDEPENDENTS

TEAM OVERALL
Keys Gate 5-1
Hillel 1-3
Archbishop Carroll 1-4
Palmer Trinity 1-5
Northwest Christian 0-5
Doral 0-7

Wednesday’s game

Barrington Christian vs. Champagnat (Milander), 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Miami Springs vs. American (Traz Powell), 7 p.m.

Gulliver vs. Booker T. Washington (Curtis), 7 p.m.

South Miami vs. Columbus (Tropical), 7 p.m.

Sunset vs. Ferguson (Southridge), 7 p.m.

Westland Hialeah vs. Goleman (Milander), 7 p.m.

Berean Christian vs. Hillel (North Miami), 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Varela at Belen, 4 p.m.

Northwestern vs. Central (Traz Powell), 7:30 p.m.

Carol City vs. Homestead (Harris), 7:30 p.m.

Southwest vs. Braddock (Tropical), 7:30 p.m.

Coral Gables vs. Miami High (Curtis), 7:30 p.m.

Coral Reef at Southridge, 7:30 p.m.

Reagan vs. North Miami Beach (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Edison at Monsignor Pace, 7:30 p.m.

Coral Park vs. Miami Beach (Memorial), 7 p.m.

Hialeah Gardens vs. Krop (North Miami), 7:30 p.m.

Archbishop Curley at La Salle, 7:30 p.m.

Inlet Grove at Westminster Christian, 4 p.m.

Doral Academy at Nova, 7 p.m.

Florida Christian at Westminster Academy, 7 p.m.

Keys Gate at Village Academy, 7 p.m.

Jupiter Christian at Archbishop Carroll, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Cardinal Gibbons vs. Jackson (Traz Powell), 7 p.m.

Hialeah vs. North Miami (FIU North), 7 p.m.

Palmetto vs. Killian (Tropical), 7 p.m.

Mourning vs. Mater (Milander), 7 p.m.

Join the Discussion

Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Terms of Service