Miami-Dade High Schools

October 1, 2013

Miami-Dade County high school football leaders

PASSINGclass 8a-6a

FOOTBALL STATISTICS

RUSHINGCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. J. Yearby, MC 74 643 8.7 6
2. S. Carranza, FER 79 638 8.1 3
3. G. Howell, CG 89 632 7.1 5
4. M. Thomas, MS 72 565 7.8 6
5. D. Cook, MC 43 518 12.0 11
6. H. Bussey, HIAL 46 460 10.0 9
7. J. Burgess, KIL 40 400 10.0 3
8. J. Barrocas, MAC 54 381 7.1 6
9. I. Pierre, RR 91 379 4.2 3
10. R. Guerrier, WES 57 371 6.5 5
11. T. Gray, CC 39 351 9.0 3
12. L. Garnett, SR 46 331 7.2 7
13. O. Anderson, GOL 85 322 3.8 2
14. J. Bown, CP 52 297 5.7 0
15. A. Guevara, VAR 44 280 6.4 2
16. L. Cepedes, BD 36 261 7.3 2
17. J. Adjamah, MAC 27 249 9.2 3
18. C. Linares, BD 34 246 7.2 4
19. J. Herrera, KIL 38 242 6.4 2
20. J. Hankins, SD 38 240 6.3 4

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. J. Johnson, BAR 53 633 11.9 6
2. J. Cronkrite, WC 39 506 13.0 3
3. K. Anderson, BAR 29 430 14.8 4
4. T. Lott, BAR 35 389 11.1 6
5. Q. Flowers, JACK 37 357 9.6 7
6. F. Labady, CHAMP 38 296 7.8 3
7. M. Walton, BTW 25 266 10.6 7
8. T. Irvin, WC 29 233 8.0 2
9. J. McCain, LAS 33 213 6.5 4
10. M. Frederick, CHMP 20 185 9.3 1
11. D. Balfour, MP 38 174 4.6 2
12. M. Nelson, ED 25 167 6.7 3
13. E. Readon, LAS 28 155 5.5 3
14. T. Harris, BTW 42 149 3.5 2
15. K. Larry, BTW 39 147 3.8 1
16. B. Miller, PT 36 133 3.7 1
17. M. Davis, GUL 9 121 13.4 2
18. R. Turner, JACK 18 110 6.1 0
19. E. Mendez, ED 11 98 8.9 1
20. J. Borgella, LAS 14 96 6.9 2

PASSINGclass 8a-6a

PLAYER, SCHOOL C-A YDS TD-IN
1. M. Alexander, HM 37-66 850 11-1
2. H. Joseph, NM 64-109 840 5-2
3. D. Pcktt-White, SW 36-66 774 10-3
4. K. Render, SD 39-62 754 11-2
5. T. Beirne, COL 46-75 714 5-5
6. C. Wiggins, NMB 56-105 626 7-2
7. K. Reed, MC 35-55 517 4-1
8. M. Theodore, MH 34-80 511 5-1
9. A. Edouard, HIAL 29-63 510 4-1
10. E. Crouch, AM 38-66 493 7-0
11. G. Anderson, MS 33-63 478 7-2
12. N. Pierre, CR 30-72 472 3-1
13. M. Coll, PAL 30-62 468 3-5
14. P. Coats, SM 34-55 428 4-3
15. B. Guerra, MAC 20-38 406 3-2
16. D. Smith, CG 22-40 405 2-2
17. S. Hllngswrth, MB 21-44 345 4-3
18. E. Porras, FER 21-32 337 5-2
19. T. McKinney, NW 33-72 325 3-5
20. J. Careaga, KIL 19-38 269 1-2

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL C-A YDS TD-IN
1. K. Nelson, CHAMP 72-115 990 14-0
2. H. Boyett, WC 57-82 946 11-1
3. T. Harris, BTW 59-77 883 12-1
4. K. Benson, MP 50-78 680 8-5
5. Q. Flowers, JACK 18-59 460 8-4
6. J. McCain, LAS 28-58 383 5-1
7. D. DiBello, PT 30-60 315 3-4
8. J. Watson, GUL 9-20 211 2-0
9. E. Mendez, ED 21-55 203 2-1
10. M. Nelson, ED 18-31 202 2-1
11. J. Bell, BAR 4-7 160 0-1
12. K. Jones, BAR 8-17 150 0-0
13. A. Barba, FLC 11-28 122 1-1
14. S. Leys, CAR 3-13 105 1-2
15. E. Readon, LAS 0-1 104 0-2
16. W. Williams , KG 4-9 103 1-1
17. J. Johnson, BAR 2-3 75 0-0
18. M. Atkins, BTW 4-13 71 1-0
19. J. Taylor, BTW 2-3 66 0-0
20. T. Bibby, DCS 3-5 59 0-1

RECEIVINGCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. S. Ishmael, NMB 31 419 13.5 7
2. G. Johnson, HM 12 321 26.8 6
3. J. McCrary, CR 14 303 21.6 2
4. C. Worton, SD 12 301 25.1 5
5. K. Torano, SW 16 287 17.9 5
6. T. Brown, Jr., MC 13 267 20.5 1
7. T. Harrison, NM 13 255 19.6 1
8. S. Kelsey, COL 13 254 19.5 4
9. E. Lane, HM 11 247 22.5 2
10. T. Sands, SW 9 240 26.7 2
11. S. Auguste, NM 11 228 20.7 2
12. N. Davis, AM 18 227 12.6 2
13. K. Young, MH 14 217 15.5 4
14. T. Brady, SD 12 216 18.0 3
15. X. Williams, COL 13 211 16.2 1
16. D. Phillips, MC 19 209 11.0 3
17. S. Rodrigz, MAC 9 199 22.1 1
18. A. Truesdell, SM 8 196 24.5 2
19. B. Baker, MB 9 195 21.7 2
20. A. Saldivar, FER 10 181 18.1 3

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. D. Clarington, WC 18 326 18.1 4
2. D. Hopkins, BTW 16 309 19.3 1
3. S. Claude, CHAMP 22 307 14.0 2
4. D. Salomon, CHAMP 19 301 15.8 3
5. L. Parker, BTW 17 263 15.5 4
6. E. Gaiter, WC 18 254 14.1 1
7. R. Berdullas, LAS 13 218 16.8 1
8. L. Hughes, MP 11 211 19.2 3
9. F. Labady, CHAMP 17 201 11.8 3
10. H. Gray, MP 15 198 13.2 1
11. J. Durante, JACK 5 156 31.2 3
12. T. Rutherford, JACK 5 154 30.8 4
13. T. Irvin, WC 10 143 14.3 1
14. J. Cronkrite, WC 4 111 27.8 1
15. M. Anderson, MP 8 109 13.6 0
16. R. Gage, KG 3 101 33.7 1
17. V. Smalls, BTW 6 97 16.2 2
18. F. Thorton, ED 10 96 9.6 2
19. J. Chao, PT 8 94 11.8 0
20. S. Green, BTW 4 90 22.5 0

SCORINGclass 8a-6a

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. H. Bussey, HIAL 9 2 0 0 66
2. D. Cook, MC 11 0 0 0 66
3. S. Ishmael, NMB 0 7 0 2 46
4. L. Garnett, SR 7 0 0 0 42
5. J. Barrocas, MAC 6 0 0 1 38
6. J. Yearby, MC 6 0 0 0 36
7. M. Thomas, MS 6 0 0 0 36
8. H. Joseph, NM 6 0 0 0 36
9. G. Johnson, HM 0 6 0 0 36
10. C. Linares, BD 4 1 0 0 30
11. G. Howell, CG 5 0 0 0 30
12. J. Hankins, SD 4 1 0 0 30
13. K. Young, MH 1 4 0 0 30
14. T. Sands, SW 3 2 0 0 30
15. K. Torano, SW 0 5 0 0 30
16. C. Worton, SD 0 5 0 0 30
17. R. Guerrier, WES 5 0 0 0 30
18. J. Marino, WES 0 4 1 0 30
19. T. Brady, SD 0 3 1 0 24
20. A. Johnson, CG 1 2 1 0 24

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. F. Labady, CHAMP 3 3 2 1 50
2. M. Walton, BTW 7 0 0 0 42
3. Q. Flowers, JACK 7 0 0 0 42
4. J. Johnson, BAR 6 0 0 0 36
5. T. Lott, BAR 6 0 0 0 36
6. D. Clarington, WC 0 4 1 0 30
7. J. Cronkrite, WC 3 1 0 0 24
8. T. Rutherford, JACK 0 4 0 0 24
9. K. Anderson, BAR 4 0 0 0 24

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos