Broward High Schools

October 15, 2013

Broward football standings after Week 7

Friday’s games

FOOTBALL STANDINGS

DISTRICT 11-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Monarch 4-0 7-0
Deerfield Beach 4-0 6-0
South Plantation 3-1 4-2
Taravella 2-2 2-4
Douglas 1-3 3-3
Piper 1-3 2-4
Coral Springs 1-3 1-5
Coral Glades 0-4 0-6

DISTRICT 12-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Flanagan 4-0 7-0
Miramar 3-0 7-0
Cypress Bay 3-1 4-2
Cooper City 1-2 2-5
Everglades 1-3 3-4
McArthur 0-3 2-4
Western 0-3 0-6

DISTRICT 14-7A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Blanche Ely 1-0 1-5
Boyd Anderson 1-0 1-5
Northeast 1-1 1-5
Fort Lauderdale 0-2 4-3

DISTRICT 15-7A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Plantation 2-0 5-1
St. Thomas Aquinas 2-0 5-1
Hollywood Hills 1-1 2-4
Nova 0-2 2-4
South Broward 0-2 0-6

DISTRICT 15-6A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Hallandale 4-0 7-0
Dillard 4-0 4-2
Boynton Beach 3-1 6-1
Coconut Creek 2-2 3-3
Stranahan 2-2 2-4
Suncoast 1-3 1-5
Pines Charter 0-4 1-6
Archbishop McCarthy 0-4 0-6

DISTRICT 16-5A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Cardinal Gibbons 1-0 6-0
American Heritage 1-0 6-1
Jackson 0-1 3-3
Key West 0-1 0-6

DISTRICT 7-4A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
University 2-0 6-0
Glades Central 1-0 3-3
North Broward Prep 0-1 1-5
Somerset 0-2 2-5

DISTRICT 8-3A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Westminster Christian 1-0 6-1
Chaminade 0-1 0-5

DISTRICT 8-2A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Champagnat 2-0 7-0
Barrington Christian 1-0 3-3
Dade Christian 1-1 3-4
Highlands Christian 0-1 1-5
Coral Springs Christian 0-2 0-6

SFC NORTH

TEAM CONF. OVR.
John Carroll 5-1 6-1
Coral Springs Charter 5-1 6-1
Calvary Christian 5-2 5-2
Pope John Paul II 3-4 3-4
Benjamin 3-4 3-4
Pine Crest 2-4 2-5
Pompano 2-5 2-5
St. Andrews 1-6 1-6

SFC SOUTH

TEAM CONF. OVR.
La Salle 6-1 6-1
Westminster Academy 6-1 6-1
Coral Shores 5-1 6-1
Archbishop Curley 4-3 4-3
Florida Christian 4-3 4-3
Ransom 2-6 2-6
Marathon 1-5 2-5
Miami Country Day 0-7 1-7

INDEPENDENTS

TEAM OVERALL
Zion Lutheran 3-2
West Broward 1-5

Friday’s games

Flanagan at Miramar, 7 p.m.

Deerfield Beach vs. Monarch (Coconut Creek), 7 p.m.

Dillard at Hallandale, 7 p.m.

Blanche Ely at Boyd Anderson, 7 p.m.

Cypress Bay at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Key West at American Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Plantation at South Broward, 7 p.m.

Western at Cooper City, 7 p.m.

Coral Glades at South Plantation, 7 p.m.

University at Belle Glade Glades Central, 7 p.m.

Everglades at McArthur, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Hills vs. Fort Lauderdale (Dillard), 7 p.m.

Taravella at Coral Springs, 7 p.m.

Douglas at Piper, 7 p.m.

Stranahan at Pines Charter, 7 p.m.

Coconut Creek at Archbishop McCarthy, 7 p.m.

Northeast at Chaminade, 4 p.m.

Doral Academy at Nova, 7 p.m.

Somerset at North Broward Prep, 7 p.m.

Pine Crest at John Carroll, 7 p.m.

Pompano Beach vs. Coral Springs Charter (Coral Glades), 7 p.m.

Coral Springs Christian at Highlands Christian, 7 p.m.

Calvary Christian at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.

Florida Christian at Westminster Academy, 7 p.m.

Faith Christian vs. Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Middle), 6 p.m.

Saturday’s game

Cardinal Gibbons vs. Miami Jackson (Traz), 7 p.m.

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos