Broward High Schools

September 18, 2013

Broward County high school football leaders

FOOTBALL STATISTICS

RUSHING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. R. Holmes, HH 44 302 6.9 0
2. C. Ridley, MON 9 263 29.2 1
3. M. London, STA 27 200 7.4 4
4. E. Pittman, MIR 20 191 9.6 1
5. J. Evans-Morris, TARA 29 174 6.0 1
6. D. Rupert, CB 27 173 6.4 2
7. A. McNeal , DB 22 160 7.3 4
8. C. Lammons, PL 22 159 7.2 0
9. B. Powell, DB 21 157 7.5 4
10. J. Pugh, MCA 6 156 26.0 1

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. J. Scarlett, UNIV 32 319 10.0 5
2. S. Saliba, WA 29 224 7.7 2
3. A. Forrest, CHAM 22 169 7.7 1
4. L. Hunt, UNIV 11 123 11.2 0
5. D. McIntosh, CG 16 109 6.8 1
6. A. Funchess, CHAM 14 93 6.6 2
7. T. Gibson, AHP 9 92 10.2 1
8. E. Daniels, WA 9 64 7.1 0
9. S. Michel, AHP 11 55 5.0 0
10. J. Dowels, AHP 1 55 55.0 1

PASSING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL C-A YDS TD-INT
1. M. Harris, MON 57-85 1001 7-1
2. J. Harrison, CC 52-81 823 7-2
3. T. Huntley, HALL 32-48 674 12-1
4. E. Sainterling, BAN 31-62 392 0-3
5. D. Greene, HH 27-57 372 4-2
6. C. Lammons, PL 23-42 358 5-2
7. W. Freebeck, STA 19-32 261 1-1
8. K. Dzwonkowski, NOVA 26-43 251 2-0
9. D. Graham, DB 13-25 234 1-0
10. N. Jeanty, MIR 16-30 220 0-0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL C-A YDS TD-INT
1. P. Bender, CG 64-93 914 11-1
2. S. White, UNIV 30-54 479 8-2
3. J. Vairo, WA 18-31 317 4-0
4. T. Norkus, CC 16-29 164 1-0
5. T. Monaco, CG 6-10 129 1-1
6. A. Thomas, CHAM 6-19 38 0-2
7. E. Daniels, WA 1-1 29 0-0
8. M. Rodriguez, CHAM 2-5 10 0-0
9. T. Gibson, AHP 1-9 1 0-0

RECEVING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. C. Ridley, MON 15 419 27.9 1
2. E. Alexander, CC 18 324 18.0 8
3. E. Davis, MON 19 294 15.5 2
4. N. Nshaka, HALL 6 216 36.0 2
5. J. Dawkins, PL 7 166 23.7 3
6. E. Greene, CC 16 159 9.9 2
7. M. Guilliame, BAN 7 159 22.7 0
8. S. Burgess, MON 5 139 27.8 1
9. R. Holmes, HH 8 130 16.3 0
10. T. Rolle, HALL 6 129 21.5 2

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. T. Lee, CG 19 366 19.3 4
2. S. Bruce, UNIV 15 221 14.7 3
3. G. Rushing, CG 14 199 14.2 4
4. A. James, WA 7 185 26.4 2
5. D. McIntosh, CG 9 112 12.4 2
6. S. Kuebler, CG 10 108 10.8 0
7. C. Taylor, UNIV 5 97 19.4 2
8. L. Henley, CG 3 93 31.0 1
9. R. Moore, WA 4 85 21.3 1
10. J. Cabral, CC 5 73 14.6 1

SCORING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. E. Alexander, CC 4 8 0 0 72
2. B. Powell, DB 4 1 0 0 30
3. A. McNeal , DB 4 0 0 0 24
4. M. London, STA 4 0 0 0 24
5. S. Lowery, HH 3 0 0 1 20
6. T. Rolle, HALL 1 2 0 0 18
7. J. Cotto, HALL 0 3 0 0 18
8. J. Dawkins, PL 0 3 0 0 18
9. T. Liburd, PIP 1 1 0 1 14
10. A. Anderson, MIR 2 0 0 0 12

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. J. Scarlett, UNIV 5 0 0 0 30
2. T. Lee, CG 0 4 0 0 24
3. G. Rushing, CG 0 4 0 0 24
4. D. McIntosh, CG 1 2 0 0 18
5. S. Bruce, UNIV 0 3 0 0 18
6. B. Clement, UNIV 0 0 2 0 12
7. A. Funchess, CHAM 2 0 0 0 12
8. C. Taylor, UNIV 0 2 0 0 12
9. A. James, WA 0 2 0 0 12
10. S. Saliba, WA 2 0 0 0 12

KICKING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. I. Gutierrez, HALL 0-0 20-23 20
2. C. Courtney, STA 3-4 0-0 9
3. K. German, HH 0-0 8-8 8
4. D. Williams, CC 2-2 2-2 8
5. Z. Cicero, STA 0-0 7-7 7
6. A. Pacelko, TARA 0-0 5-5 5
7. H. Duncan, EVG 0-0 5-6 5
8. M. Allinder, MIR 0-0 5-5 5
9. D. Campbell, MIR 0-0 5-5 5
10. S. Thompson, PIP 1-1 2-2 5

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. A. DiRocco, UNIV 3-3 16-20 25
2. P. Seiler, CG 3-4 14-14 23
3. A. Estrada, CHAM 0-1 2-2 2
4. S. Wade, AHP 0-0 2-3 2
5. A. Gunderson, CC 0-0 2-2 2
6. H. Eakin, WA 0-1 2-2 2

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos