Social Science | Silver Knight Winners

10/29/2008 7:10 PM

10/29/2008 7:10 PM

Select: Miami-Dade | Broward



Miami-Dade


1959 Pamela Wiggins, Soutwest
1960 Robert Goldenberg, North Miami
1961 Joel Eaton, Coral Gables
1962 Jeffrey Tew, Coral Gables
1963 Frances Cook, South Dade
1964 Gerald Serotta, Miami Beach
1965 Barry Malter, Miami Beach
1966 Stanley Langbein, Coral Gables
1967 Octavio Roca, Miami High
1968 Alan Greenberg, Coral Gables
1969 Harman Brody, Coral Park
1970 Clifford Goalstone, Southwest
1971 Berthina Jones, Killian
1972 Joseph Geller, Coral Park
1973 Mitchel Goldman, Miami Beach
1974 Jill Greene, North Miami
1975 Robert Dietz, Miami Springs
1976 Ana Maria Perez, Immaculata-La Salle
1978 Kathy Kaplan, Miami Beach
1979 Donald Wheeler, Southwest
1980 Roger Rodriguez, Hialeah-Miami Lakes
1981 Mark Shouger, Killian
1982 Bernarda Strauss, Palmetto
1983 Angela LaPointe, Killian
1984 Gabriel Quintero, Miami High
1985 Ronald Gillyard, Northwestern
1986 Lisa Alley, Norland
1987 Susie Ham, American
1988 Joe Rose, North Miami Beach
1989 John Gallagher, Miami Beach
1990 Felisa Kahn, North Miami Beach
1991 Seth Damski, North Miami Beach
1992 Douglas Kelly, Carol City
1993 Alina Alonso, Hialeah
1994 Melissa Falco, Southwest
1995 Scott Cohen, Palmetto
1996 Bill Parsons, Coral Gables
1997 Judith Denis, Miami Beach
1998 Marisa Rolland, Coral Gables
1999 Hugh Rowe, Carol City
2000 Benjamin Moncarz, Miami Beach
2001 Pia Williams, Miami Beach
2002 Erin Courtney Hantman, Dr. Michael Krop
2003 Carissa Moss, William H. Turner Tech
2004 Annery Pulgar, Hialeah Senior
2005 Shannonlee Rodriguez, Hialeah
2006 Nicholaus Nelson-Goedert, North Miami Beach
2007 Mei Li, Palmetto

 

Broward

1984 Lynn Cartmell, Deerfield Beach
1985 Lisa Henderson, McArthur
1986 Michael Dearing, St. Thomas Aquinas
1987 Charles Sowell, Northeast
1988 Danielle Perlman, Hollywood Hills
1989 Matthew Bahl, McArthur
1990 Jason Feldman, J.P. Taravella
1991 Owen Huntley, Nova
1992 Dawn Polen, South Plantation
1993 Jon Williams, Marjory Stoneman Douglas
1994 Sarah London, University School
1995 Jim Fatzinger, South Broward
1996 Andrea Asseff, St. Thomas Aquinas
1997 Christopher Bryan, St. Thomas Aquinas
1998 Michael D'Alto, St. Thomas Aquinas
1999 Richard Roberts, Hollywood Hills
2000 Yazmany Arboleda, Deerfield Beach
2001 Jared Miranda University School
2002 Farzaneh Fouladi, Ft. Lauderdale
2003 Stephanie Murray, Northeast
2004 Ashleigh Pfriem, Fort Lauderdale
2005 Alana Edun, Stranahan
2006 Jaclyn Michele Einstein, Saint Thomas Aquinas
2007 Brandon Butterworth, St. Thomas Aquinas


Editor's Choice Videos

Join the Discussion

Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Terms of Service