On the air

 

BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Yankees @ Indians7 p.m.ESPNESPND
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Royals @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
MLB: Marlins @ Diamondbacks9:40 p.m.No TV
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
CYCLINGTIMETV
Tour de France: Stage 38 a.m.NBCSN
FOOTBALLTIMETV
Arena: Orlando @ Philadelphia8 p.m.ESPN2
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: USSSA @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSN
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Swedish Open early round (T)10 a.m.TEN
ATP: Swedish Open early round (T)NoonTEN
ATP: Swedish Open early round (T)2 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Belgian Grand Prix12:30 p.m.NBCSNUNID GP2: at Spa, Belgium (T)2 p.m.NBCSN Global Rally Cross: at Daytona Beach2:30 p.m.NBC Sprint Cup: IRWIN Tools Night race7:30 p.m.ABC IndyCar: Pole for Grand Prix of Sonoma7:30 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series International championship12:30 p.m.ABC MLB: White Sox @ Yankees1:05 p.m.WGN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Tigers @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series U.S. championship3:30 p.m.ABC MLB: Giants @ Nationals4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WIOD 610; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Angels @ Athletics (TV joined in progress at 10 p.m.)9:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Washington5 p.m.ESPN2 High School: Team Liberty-Team Freedom7 p.m.ESPNU WNBA: Minnesota @ San Antonio7 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 63:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Miami Central @ Hoover, Ala.NoonESPN High School: Westover, Ga. @ Lee County, Ga.1 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: Sam Houston St. @ E. Washington3:30 p.m.ESPN High School: Clay-Chalkville, Ala.-Niceville4 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Buccaneers @ Bills4:30 p.m.NFLN NFL: Cowboys @ Dolphins7 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) High School: Godby @ IMG Academy7 p.m.SUN NFL: Saints @ Colts8 p.m.33 Arena: ArenaBowl XXVII, Arizona @ Cleveland8 p.m.ESPN High School: B.T. Washington @ Oscar Smith, Va.9 p.m.ESPNU High School: Trinity Christian @ Buford, Ga.9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 7 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays3 p.m.CBS Champions: Boeing Classic3 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sun., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sun.)6:30 a.m.GOLFGYMNASTICSTIMETV P&G: Women’s championships8 p.m.NBCHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Travers Stakes, Ballerina Stakes4:30 p.m.NBC Thoroughbreds: King’s Bishop4:30 p.m.SUNLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Championship7 p.m.CBSSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Henderson-do Anjos prelims8 p.m.FOXD UFC: Henderson-do Anjos 10 p.m.FOXDMOTOR SPORTSTIMETV AMA: Utah National (T)6:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV England: Norwich City @ Ipswich Town7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Newcastle @ Aston Villa7:40 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Hannover 969:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Leicester @ Chelsea9:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2 France: Marseille @ Guingamp10:55 a.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen @ Borussia Dortmund12:30 p.m.GOLTV Premier: Arsenal @ Everton12:30 p.m.NBCMUN2 Spain: Athletic Club @ Málaga12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ NWSL: Semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 Uruguay: Nacional @ Sud America2:30 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Valencia @ Sevilla2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Spain: Espanyol @ Almeria4:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Queretaro @ Cruz Azul5:55 p.m.UNI Mexico: Guadalajara @ Veracruz5:55 p.m.UNID Mexico: Puebla @ Monterrey7:55 p.m.UNID Mexico: Atlas @ Pachuca9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: America @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship2 p.m.CBSSN Women’s Fastpitch: Championship4:30 p.m.CBSSNSWIMMINGTIMETV Pan Pacific: Championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBCTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open championship12:30 p.m.CBS WTA: Connecticut Open championship3 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Gymnastics apparatus finals, track and field, women’s diving (T)9 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race1:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Food City 3003:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race5:30 p.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Food City 3007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN MLB: White Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta7:30 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson9 p.m.ESPN2 Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 53:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C.6 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Raiders @ Packers8 p.m.CBS High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala.9 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)10 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF Champions: Boeing Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T)2 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV France: PSG @ Evian2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid4 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas9 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.AZTSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship8 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament11 a.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament5 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal7 p.m.ESPNws ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, trampoline (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category