On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: British Grand Prix 8 a.m.UNIMS
Sprint Cup: Coke Zero 40011 a.m.TNT
IndyCar: Pocono 500NoonNBCSN
ARCA: Winchester2 p.m.CBSSN
Formula One: British Grand Prix (T) 5 p.m.NBCSN
NHRA: Summit Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2
GP2: at Silverstone, England (T)11 p.m.NBCSN
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Cubs @ Nationals1:35 p.m.WGN
MLB: Yankees @ Twins2:10 p.m.TBS
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Marlins @ Cardinals2:15 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: All-Star Game Selection Show7 p.m.ESPN
MLB: Rays @ Tigers8 p.m.ESPNESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
WNBA: Minnesota @ New York2 p.m.ESPN2
Women: FIBA U17 championship2:15 p.m.ESPNU
WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles4 p.m.ESPN2
CYCLINGTIMETV
Tour de France: Stage 26 a.m.NBCSN
Tour de France: Stage 2 (T)4 p.m.NBC
FOOTBALLTIMETV
CFL: Saskatchewan @ Toronto3 p.m.ESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
European: French Open 7:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Greenbrier Classic1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Greenbrier Classic3 p.m.CBS
Web.com: Nova Scotia Open3 p.m.GOLF
HORSE RACINGTIMETV
Trackside Live: Queen’s Plate at Woodbine5 p.m.SUN
Thoroughbreds: United Nations Stakes 5 p.m.FS1
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
Ultimate Fighter: Edgar-Penn 3 prelims7 p.m.FOXD
Ultimate Fighter: Edgar-Penn 3 9 p.m.FOXD
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Motocross3 p.m.NBC
AMA: Motocross4 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
MLS: Chicago @ Kansas City3 p.m.ESPN
TENNISTIMETV
Wimbledon: Men’s championship9 a.m.ESPN
Wimbledon: Men’schampionship (T)6 p.m.TEN
VOLLEYBALLTIMETV
AVP Beach: Milwaukee Open4 p.m.CBSSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category