On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Practice for Austria Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Practice for Toyota Save Mart 3503 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for Toyota Save Mart 3506:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: College World Series Game 113 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Pirates @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN
MLB: Orioles @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Mets @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Astros @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
NCAA: College World SeriesGame 128 p.m.ESPN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Heat @ Spurs if necessary9 p.m.ABCESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish)
CYCLINGTIMETV
Tour de Suisse: Stage 79:30 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
LACROSSETIMETV
MLL: Rochester @ Florida7:30 p.m.CBSSN
GOLFTIMETV
European: Irish Open 5 a.m.GOLF
European: Irish Open 10 a.m.GOLF
Champions: Encompass Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF
USGA: U.S. Women’s Open3 p.m.ESPN2
PGA: Travelers Championship3 p.m.GOLF
SOCCERTIMETV
World Cup: Costa Rica-ItalyNoonESPNESPNDUNIUNID
World Cup: Switzerland-France3 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID
World Cup: Ecuador-Honduras6 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID
All World Cup soccer streamed free of charge via ESPN Radio’s website and apps, and Univision’s website and apps.
TENNISTIMETV
WTA: Hertogenbosch semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Hertogenbosch semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Eastbourne semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN
WTA: Eastbourne semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN
ATP: Eastbourne semifinal (T)MidnightTEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category