On the air

 

BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Cubs @ Marlins12:40 p.m.MLBN
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Orioles @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN
MLB: Giants @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN
MLB: Angels @ Indians7 p.m.ESPN2
MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: College World Series game 98 p.m.ESPN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
WNBA: Washington @ AtlantaNoonNBATV
CYCLINGTIMETV
Tour de Suisse: Stage 59:30 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
GOLFTIMETV
European: Irish Open (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLF
SOCCERTIMETV
World Cup: Australia-NetherlandsNoonESPNESPNDUNIUNID
World Cup: Spain-Chile3 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID
World Cup: Cameroon-Croatia6 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID
All World Cup soccer streamed free of charge via ESPN Radio’s website and apps, and Univision’s website and apps.

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying8 a.m.UNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 400 practice9 a.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Pole for Diabetes 250NoonFS1 Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying (T)NoonNBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for John Wayne Walding 4002 p.m.ESPN Global Rallycross: at Charlotte, N.C.2 p.m.NBC Nationwide: Diabetes 2504:30 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Reds4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Astros7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: White Sox @ Twins7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Dodgers @ Giants (TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)9:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Seattle4 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Heavyweights: Jennings-Perez; Middleweights: Golovkin-Geale9:30 p.m.HBO NABF: Guerrero-Shigee10 p.m.FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 208 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Orlando7 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Toronto @ Saskatchewan10 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur 8 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Ohio4:30 p.m.CBSSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV Lightweights: De La Torre-Ortega; Welterweights: Perpetuo-Means, Lawler-Brown; Light heavyweights: Kingsbury-Cummins, A. Johnson-Nogueira; Lightweights: Cruickshank-Masvidal, Thomson-M. Johnson; Featherweights: Guida-Bermudez8 p.m.FOXFOXDSOCCERTIMETV EuroAmerican Cup: Fiorentina-Estudiantes2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester United-Roma at Denver4 p.m.FOXESPND MLS/Premier: Arsenal @ New York5 p.m.ESPN2 Mexico: Tijuana @ América 5:50 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Real Madrid-Inter Milan at Berkeley, Calif.6 p.m.ESPND EuroAmerican Cup: Alianza, Lima-Valencia CF6:25 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: León @ Tigres 7:55 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Monterrey @ Pachuca9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Toluca @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku semifinal (T)11 a.m.TEN WTA: Baku semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s semifinals (T)4:30 p.m.NBC Beach: World Series women’sand men’s semifinals (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category