On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Pocono 400 practice9 a.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Pocono 400 practice11:30 a.m.FS1
ARCA: Pocono 2001 p.m.FS1
Formula One: Qualifying for Canadian Grand Prix1 p.m.NBCSN
IndyCar: Firestone 6008 p.m.NBCSN
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Maryland @ VirginiaNoonESPN2
NCAA: Charleston @ Texas TechNoonESPNU
MLB: Cardinals @ Blue Jays1:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Houston @ Texas2 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Stanford @ Vanderbilt3 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Pepperdine @ TCU4 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Mariners @ Rays4:05 p.m.SUN
MLB: Indians @ Rangers4:05 p.m.FS1
MLB: Marlins @ Cubs4:20 p.m.FSNFWGN
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NCAA: Kennesaw St. @ Louisville7 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Yankees @ Royals7:15 p.m.FOX
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Red Sox @ Tigers7:15 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
NCAA: Mississippi @ Lafayette 8 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: UC Irvine @ Oklahoma St.10 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Braves @ Diamondbacks10:10 p.m.MLBN
EXTREME SPORTSTIMETV
X Games: at Austin, TexasNoonESPN
X Games: at Austin, Texas2 p.m.ABC
X Games: at Austin, Texas8 p.m.ESPN
FOOTBALLTIMETV
Arena: Spokane @ Jacksonville3 p.m.ESPNws
Arena: Iowa @ Cleveland8 p.m.CBSSN
GOLFTIMETV
European: Lyoness Open 7 a.m.GOLF
PGA: St. Jude Classic1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: St. Jude Classic3 p.m.CBS
LPGA: Manulife Financial Classic3 p.m.GOLF
USGA: Curtis Cup 5 p.m.GOLF
Web.com: Cleveland Open (T)7 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Legends of Golf (T)9 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Rangers @ Kings7 p.m.NBC
HORSE RACINGTIMETV
Thoroughbreds: Belmont Stakes undercard2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Thoroughbreds: Belmont Stakes 4:30 p.m.NBC
LACROSSETIMETV
MLL: New York @ Florida5:30 p.m.CBSSN
MLL: Denver @ Charlotte7 p.m.FSNF
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Henderson-Khabilov prelims8 p.m.FS1
UFC: Henderson-Khabilov 10 p.m.FS1
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Motocross5 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Friendly: La Coruña @ Girona 12:25 p.m.BEINÑ
Friendly: Slovenia @ Argentina2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Friendly: El Salvador-Spain at Landover, Md.4 p.m.UNIBEIN
Friendly: Honduras-Englandat Sun Life Stadium4:40 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Friendly: Nigeria-U.S. at Jacksonville5:30 p.m.ESPNUNIMS
MLS: Portland @ Real Salt Lake10 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
French Open: Men’s semifinals (T)6 a.m.TEN
French Open: Women’s championship9 a.m.NBC
French Open: Women’s championship (T)9 p.m.TEN
French Open: Men’s doubles championship (T)11 p.m.TEN
French Open: Mixed doubles championship (Sun., T)12:30 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category