On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Qualifying for Spanish Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSNUNID
IRL: Grand Prix of Indianapolis3:30 p.m.ABC
Sprint Cup: 5-Hour Energy 4007:30 p.m.FOX
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Vanderbilt @ FloridaNoonSUN
NCAA: Miami @ Duke1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: FSU @ N. Carolina1 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Alabama @ LSU1 p.m.CSS
MLB: Twins @ Tigers1:08 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Missouri @ S. Carolina3:15 p.m.SUN
MLB: Giants @ Dodgers4:10 p.m.FS1FOXD
NCAA: Oklahoma @ TCU4:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Tennessee @ Mississippi St.7 p.m.CSS
MLB: Yankees @ Brewers7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Indians @ Rays7:10 p.m.FS1
MLB: Cubs @ Braves7:10 p.m.WGN
MLB: Marlins @ Padres8:40 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Heat @ Nets8:15 p.m.ABC
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish)
NBA: Spurs @ Trail Blazers10:30 p.m.ESPN
BOXINGTIMETV
Heavyweights: Stiverne-Arreola8 p.m.ESPND
CYCLINGTIMETV
Giro d’Italia: Stage 28:30 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NFL: Draft, at New YorkNoonESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
Arena: New Orleans @ Philadelphia6 p.m.CBSSN
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: The Players Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: The Players Championship2 p.m.NBC
HOCKEYTIMETV
IHHF: U.S.-Switzerland at Belarus1:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Canadiens @ Bruins7 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Ducks @ Kings9:30 p.m.NBCSN
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Albany @ Loyola, Md.NoonESPNU
Men: Harvard @ Notre Dame2:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Cornell @ Maryland5 p.m.ESPNU
MLL: Ohio @ Florida7 p.m.SUN
Men: N. Carolina @ Denver7:30 p.m.ESPNU
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Brown-Silva prelims8 p.m.FOXD
UFC: Brown-Silva 10 p.m.FOXD
GFA: Santella-Honstein10 p.m.CSS
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
FIM: Superbikes, Superpole10 p.m.BEIN
SOCCERTIMETV
Bundesliga: Nuremberg @ Schalke 049:30 a.m.GOLTV
Italy: Udinese @ Hellas Verona11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Vallecano @ Villarreal1:55 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
Uruguay: Miramar @ Nacional2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Italy: Lazio @ Internazationale2:40 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Valencia @ Levante 3:55 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
MLS: Sporting KC @ Montreal4 p.m.UNID
France: PSG @ Lille (T)5 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Valencia @ Levante (T)7 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Tecos @ Leones9 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Pachuca @ Santos9 p.m.UNIMS
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: ACC championship2 p.m.ESPN2
Women: AAC championship4 p.m.ESPN2
Women: Sun Belt championship4 p.m.CSS
Women: SEC championship8 p.m.ESPN2
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Madrid semifinals5:30 a.m.TEN
WTA: Madrid semifinal (T)4 p.m.TEN
WTA: Madrid semifinal (T)6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Madrid semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN
ATP: Madrid semifinal (T)10:30 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals8:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Phoenix @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 168 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: River Plate @ Penarol7 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ Nacional Asunción8:15 p.m.FOXD Friendly: Newcastle United-Sydney at New Zealand8:30 p.m.BEINÑSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN World Team: Texas-San Diego 10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category