On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Practice for Spanish Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Practice for 5-Hour Energy 400Noon FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for 5-Hour Energy 4002:30 p.m.FS1
Trucks: Pole for SFP 2504:30 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Pole for 5-Hour Energy 4006:30 p.m.FS1
Trucks: SFP 2508:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Miami @ Duke7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Indians @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Clemson @ Notre Dame7:30 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Yankees @ Brewers8:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Marlins @ Padres10:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WIOD 610, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Pacers @ Wizards8 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Thunder @ Clippers10:30 p.m.ESPN
CYCLINGTIMETV
Giro d'Italia: Stage 112:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NFL: Draft, at New York7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
NFL: Draft, at New York8 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WINZ 940
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: The PlayersChampionship1 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
IHHF: U.S. @ Belarus1:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Rangers @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Blackhawks @ Wild9:30 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Wigan-Queens Park 2:40 p.m.BEIN
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: N.C. State-FSU1 p.m.FSNF
Women: LSU-Kentucky3 p.m.ESPNU
Women: S. Alabama-W.K. or Laf.3 p.m.CSS
Women: ACC semifinal TBA3:30 p.m.FSNF
Women: Georgia-Ala. or Auburn5:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Sun Belt Tourn. TBA6 p.m.CSS
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Madrid quarterfinals5 a.m.TEN
WTA: Madrid quarterfinal (T)6:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Madrid quarterfinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Madrid quarterfinal (T)10:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Madrid quarterfinal (Sat., T)12:30 a.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Madrid semifinals (Sat.)5:30 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolation11 a.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination1 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination6 p.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 15 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Browns @ Redskins8 p.m.ESPNESPNDSOCCERTIMETV Gamper Trophy: FC Barcelona-Club León2:35 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Chelsea @ Burnley3 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open highlights (T)7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics qualifying (T)8 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category