On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
ARCA: Hall of Fame 20011 a.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Aaron’s 499 qualifying1 p.m.FOX
Nationwide: Aaron’s 3123 p.m.ESPN
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Va. Tech @ Ga. Tech1 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: LSU @ Texas A&M1 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: South Carolina @ Georgia1 p.m.CSS
MLB: Rays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.SUN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs1:05 p.m.FS1FOXD
NCAA: Arkansas @ Mississippi4 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Troy @ Texas St. 4 p.m.CSS
MLB: Mariners @ Astros4:10 p.m.MLBN
MLB: White Sox @ Indians6:05 p.m.WGN
NCAA: FIU @ E. Carolina6:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Alabama St. @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ Auburn7 p.m.CSS
MLB: Dodgers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Tigers @ Royals7:10 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Stanford @ UCLA10 p.m.ESPNU
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Hawks @ Pacers 5:30 p.m.TNT
NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder8 p.m.TNT
NBA: Warriors @ Clippers 10:30 p.m.TNT
BOXINGTIMETV
Mayweather Jr.-Maidana10 p.m.SHOPPV
FOOTBALLTIMETV
Arena: Arizona @ Jacksonville7 p.m.CBSSN
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: The Championship (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Wells Fargo Championship1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Wells Fargo Championship3 p.m.CBS
LPGA: North Texas Shootout3 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Insperity Inv. (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Canadiens @ Bruins12:30 p.m.NBC
NHL: Kings @ Ducks8 p.m.NBCSN
HORSE RACINGTIMETV
Thoroughbreds: Kentucky Derby Prep RacesNoonNBCSN
Thoroughbreds: Kentucky Derby 4 p.m.NBC
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: America East championship10 a.m.ESPNU
Men: Army @ Notre DameNoon ESPNU
Men: Big East championship4:30 p.m.FS1
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross10:30 p.m.FS1
RUGBYTIMETV
NCAA: Varsity Cup4 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Burnley @ Reading7:10 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Tottenham @ West Ham7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Hamburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Sunderland@ Manchester United9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Getafe @ Barcelona9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Elche @ Málaga11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Netherlands: NEC @ Ajax12:45 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: New England @ Toronto1 p.m.UNID
Italy: Napoli @ Fiorentina2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Espanyol @ Valladolid5:30 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Leon @ Cruz Azul8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: América @ Santos10 p.m.UNID
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: Alabama @ Missouri2 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Kentucky @ Georgia4 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Stanford @ UCLA6p.m.ESPNU
Women: Florida @ Arkansas7:30 p.m.ESPN
TENNISTIMETV
WTA: Portugal semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN
WTA: Portugal semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Portugal semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN
ATP: Portugal semifinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Munich semifinal (T)9 p.m.TEN
ATP: Munich semifinal (T)11 p.m.TEN
VOLLEYBALLTIMETV
Women: NCAA championship8 p.m.ESPNU

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals8:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Phoenix @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 168 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: River Plate @ Penarol7 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ Nacional Asunción8:15 p.m.FOXD Friendly: Newcastle United-Sydney at New Zealand8:30 p.m.BEINÑSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN World Team: Texas-San Diego 10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBASL: Championship9 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Tampa Bay @ Spokane8:30 p.m.ESPN2SOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category