On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
NHRA: SpringNationals qualifying6 p.m.ESPN2
Sprint Cup: Toyota Owners 4007 p.m.FOX
IndyCar: Qualifying for Grand Prix of Alabama (Sun., T)12:30 a.m.NBCSN
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Missouri @ FloridaNoonFSNF
NCAA: Ga. Tech @ N.C. State1 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Mississippi @ Kentucky1 p.m.CSS
MLB: Angels @ Yankees1:05 p.m.FS1FOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Alabama @ S. Carolina2 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Miss. St.3:15 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Georgia @ Vanderbilt4 p.m.CSS
MLB: Pirates @ Cardinals4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD
NCAA: Miami @ Clemson6:30 p.m.CSS
Radio: WVUM 90.5
MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Reds @ Braves7:10 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Cubs @ Brewers7:10 p.m.WGN
NCAA: Hawaii @ Fullerton8 p.m.ESPNU
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Pacers @ Hawks2 p.m.TNT
NBA: Spurs @ Mavericks4:30 p.m.TNT
NBA: Heat @ Bobcats7 p.m.SUNESPNESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM Spanish
NBA: Thunder @ Grizzlies9:30 p.m.ESPNESPND
BOXINGTIMETV
WBA/IBF/WBO: Klitschko-Leapai5 p.m.ESPND
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: China Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Zurich Classic1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Zurich Classic3 p.m.CBS
LPGA: Swinging Skirts Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins 3 p.m.NBC
NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Wild @ Avalanche 9:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Kings @ Sharks 10 p.m.CNBC
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Ohio St. @ Johns Hopkins2 p.m.ESPNU
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Jones-Teixeria prelims8 p.m.FOXD
GFL: Winston-Ware10 p.m.CSS
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Ipswich Town @ Burnley7:10 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Everton @ Southampton7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen @ Bayern Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
England: Blackpool @ Wigan9:55 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Hull City @ Fulham9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Vallecano @ Granada9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Monaco @ Ajaccio10:55 a.m.UNID
Italy: Fiorentina @ Bologna 190911:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Málaga @ Getafe11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Bayer Leverkusen12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Premier: Norwich City @Manchester United12:30 p.m.NBC
France: Lorient @ Rennais1:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Osasuna @ Real Madrid1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Uruguay: Danubio @ River Plate2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Italy: Napoli @ Internazionale3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Sociedad @ Betis3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
MLS: Colorado @ Seattle4 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Laguna @ Veracruz5:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Pumas @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Atlas @ Tigres7:55 p.m.UNID
Brazil: Fluminense @ Palmeiras8 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Atlante @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.UNID
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: Georgia @ AlabamaNoon ESPNU
Women: Jackson St. @ MVSU4:30 p.m.ESPNU
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Barcelona semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Barcelona semifinal (T)5:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Stuttgart semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN
WTA: Stuttgart semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN
TRACK AND FIELDTIMETV
Penn Relays: at Philadelphia12:30 p.m.NBCSN
Drake Relays: at Des Moines, Iowa3 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category