On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Toyota Owners 40010 a.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for Toyota Owners 4001 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Pole for ToyotaCare 2503 p.m.ESPN2
Sprint Cup: Pole for Toyota Owners 4005 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: ToyotaCare 2507 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Miami @ Clemson6:30 p.m.CSS
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Angels @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Reds @ Braves7:35 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Rays @ White Sox8:10 p.m.SUN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Raptors @ Nets7 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Bulls @ Wizards8 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Rockets @ Trail Blazers10:30 p.m.ESPN
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: China Open (T)9:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Zurich Classic3 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Swinging Skirts Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Rangers @ Flyers7 p.m.CNBC
NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues 8 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Stars @ Ducks 10:30 p.m.NBCSN
LACROSSETIMETV
Women: ACC semifinal1 p.m.FSNF
Women: ACC semifinal3 p.m.FSNF
Men: ACC semifinal5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: ACC semifinal7:30 p.m.ESPNU
SOCCERTIMETV
Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ Hannover 962:30 p.m.GOLTV
France: Marseille @ Nantes2:30 p.m.BEINSP
England: Yeovil Town @ B&H Albion2:45 p.m.BEINSP
Italy: Milan @ Roma2:45 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Levante @ Elche3 p.m.BEINSP
Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro 8:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: León @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPND
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: Oregon @ Stanford10 p.m.ESPNU
TENNISTIMETV
WTA: Stuttgart quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN
WTA: Stuttgart quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Barcelona quarterfinal (T)9 p.m.TEN
ATP: Barcelona quarterfinal (T)11 p.m.TEN
WTA: Stuttgart quarterfinal (Sat., T)1 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals8:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Phoenix @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 168 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: River Plate @ Penarol7 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ Nacional Asunción8:15 p.m.FOXD Friendly: Newcastle United-Sydney at New Zealand8:30 p.m.BEINÑSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN World Team: Texas-San Diego 10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category