On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix (Sun.)2:30 a.m.NBCSN
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: N. Carolina @ Virginia 1 p.m.FSNF
MLB: Angels @ Tigers1:08 p.m.FS1FOXD
NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi 2 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St.4 p.m.CSS
MLB: Astros @ Athletics4:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7 p.m.CSS
MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Baylor @ Kansas St.8 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: White Sox @ Rangers8:05 p.m.WGN
MLB: Diamondbacks @ Dodgers 8:10 p.m.FS1
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Nets @ Raptors12:30 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Warriors @ Clippers3:30 p.m.ABC
NBA: Hawks @ Pacers7 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder9:30 p.m.ESPN
BOXINGTIMETV
Middleweights: Quillin-Konecny; Welterweights: Porter-Malignaggi; Light Heavyweights: Hopkins-Shumenov9:30 p.m.SHO
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Alabama Spring Game2 p.m.ESPNU
Arena: Los Angeles @ Iowa8 p.m.CBSSN
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS
Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues3 p.m.NBC
NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.NBCSN
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Maryland @ Notre DameNoonESPNU
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Werdum-Browne prelims5 p.m.FOXD
UFC Middleweights: Tavares-Romero; Lightweights: Cerrone-Barboza; Bantamweights: Tate-Carmouche; Heavyweights: Werdum-Browne8 p.m.FOX
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Queens Park Rangers @ Leicester City7:10 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Fulham @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Italy: Internazionale @ Parma9:10 a.m.BEIN
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Braunschweig9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Stoke City @ Cardiff City9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Valencia @ Osasuna9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Napoli @ Udinese11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Bologna FC 1909 @ Juventus12:25 p.m.BEIN
Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City12:30 p.m.NBC
Premier: Sunderland @ Chelsea12:30 p.m.NBCSN
Mexico: Oajaxa @ Leones1 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
France: PSG @ Lyonnais2:55 p.m.BEIN
Uruguay: Cerro Largo @ Nacional3 p.m.GOLTV
Italy: AS Roma @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
MLS: New England @ Chicago4 p.m.NBCSN
Mexico: Querétaro @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Puebla @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Veracruz @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlante10 p.m.UNID2
Mexico: Toluca @ Atlas10 p.m.UNID
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: LSU @ S. Carolina4 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Florida @ Texas A&M6 p.m.ESPNU
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)12:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: U.S.-France first match4:30 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: U.S.-France second match6:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: Germany-Austria third match11 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fourth match (Sun.)1 a.m.TEN
Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fifth match (Sun.)3 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • Sports on TV: Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Athletics3:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Auburn @ Kansas St.7:30 p.m.ESPN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM NCAA: Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Alabama St.7:30 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: SE Oklahoma @ Henderson St.8 p.m.CBSSN NFL: Buccaneers @ Falcons8:25 p.m.CBSNFLN Radio: WIOD 610 High School: Lubbock Cooper, Texas @ Stephenville, Texas9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Wales Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Wales Open 10 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Tour Championship2 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Yokohama Tire Classic5 p.m.GOLF European: Wales Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Partizan-Tottenham at Belgrade, Serbia1 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Celtic @ Salzburg1 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Villareral @ Borussia M’gladbach1 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Wolfsburg @ Everton3 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Feyenoord @ Sevilla3:05 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Sparta Praha @ Napoli3:05 p.m.FS2 Exhibition: Mexico-U.S. women at Rochester, N.Y.7 p.m.ESPN2 CONCACAF: Saprissa @ Kansas City8 p.m.FS1UNID Copa Sudamericana: Rosario Central @ Boca Juniors8 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Herediano@ Isidro Metapán10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)6 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)8 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)10 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Wednesday, Sept. 17, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Giants @ Diamondbacks3:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Braves7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.No TV Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Mariners @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV European: Wales Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Manchester City @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.FS1ESPND UEFA: APOEL @ Barcelona2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXD UEFA: Schalke 04 @ Chelsea2:45 p.m.FS2 Mexico: Lobos @ Oaxaca7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: New York @ Montreal8 p.m.FS2 CONCACAF: América @ Bayamón8 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: GodoyCruz @ River Plate8 p.m.FOXD Brazil: Flamengo @ Palmeiras9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Veracruz @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Real España@ Municipal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV Triple-A Championship: Pawtucket-Omaha at Charlotte, N.C.7 p.m.NBCSN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Mariners @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Arsenal @ Dortmund2:30 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Atlético Madrid @ Olympiacos2:30 p.m.FOXD UEFA: Ludogorets @ Liverpool2:45 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Basel @ Real Madrid2:45 p.m.FSNFESPND Copa Sudamericana: Gimnasia @ Estudiantes7 p.m.FOXD U.S. Open Cup: Seattle@ Philadelphia7:30 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Tijuana @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Chorrillo @ Cruz Azul7:55 p.m.ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Cali@ Peñarol8:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Olimpia @ Portland10 p.m.FS1 Mexico: Pumas @ Toluca10 p.m.GALAUNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVA men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category