On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
USC: Championship6 p.m.FS1
IRL: Qualifying for Grand Prix of Long Beach (T)6 p.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Southern 5006:30 p.m.FOX
NHRA: Qualifying for Four-Wide Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Red Sox @ Yankees1:05 p.m.FS1
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Arkansas @ LSU1 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: FSU @ Ga. Tech2 p.m.FSNF
MLB: Indians @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN
MLB: Rockies @ Giants4:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Marlins @ Phillies7:05 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Dodgers @ Diamondbacks8:10 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: UCLA @ Arizona10:30 p.m.ESPNU
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Bucks @ Wizards7 p.m.NBATV
High School: USA Junior Select Team-World Select Team7 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Heat @ Hawks7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish)
NBA: Suns @ Mavericks8:30 p.m.NBATV
BOWLINGTIMETV
Women: NCAA championship8 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
GBP: Ortíz-Perea10 p.m.FOXD
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: South Carolina Spring GameNoon ESPNU
NCAA: FSU Spring Game3 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Clemson Spring Game4 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
Masters: at Augusta, Ga.3 p.m.CBS
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Flyers @ Penguins3 p.m.NBC
NHL: Blue Jackets @ Panthers7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Rangers @ Canadiens7 p.m.NHLN
Men: NCAA, Union, N.Y.-Minnesota7:30 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
NHL: Blackhawks @ Predators8 p.m.NBCSN
HORSE RACINGTIMETV
Thoroughbreds: Blue Grass Stakes4:30 p.m.FS1
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Maryland @ Johns Hopkins2 p.m.ESPNU
Men: N. Carolina @ Syracuse6 p.m.ESPNU
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross10:30 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Nottingham Forest @ Queens Park7:10 a.m.BEIN
Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ Borussia Monchengladbach9:30 a.m.GOLTV
England: Middlesbrough @ Burnley9:55 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Tottenham @ West Bromwich9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Real Sociedad @ Celta Vigo9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Valenciennes @ Lille10:55 a.m.UNID
Spain: Levante @ Villarreal11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
England: Arsenal @ Wigan12:07 p.m.FS2
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Bayern Munich12:30 p.m.GOLTV
France: Bordeaux @ Ajaccio1:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Barcelona @ Granada1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Almeria @ Real Madrid3:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Philadelphia4 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Pumas @ Veracruz5:55 p.m.UNID
Italy: Atalanta @ AS Roma (T)6 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Pachuca @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Tijuana @ Tigres7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Monterrey @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNID
Australia: Central Coast @ Brisbane (Sun.)5:45 a.m.FOXSP
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: N. Texas @ MarshallNoonFSNF
Women: Oklahoma @ Baylor5 p.m.ESPN
Women: Georgia @ LSU7 p.m.CSS
Women: Washington @ Stanford10 p.m.ESPN2
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Houston semifinal2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Houston semifinal4 p.m.TEN
ATP: Houston doubles championship7 p.m.TEN
WTA: Katowice semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Katowice semifinal (T)10:30 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category