On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
USC: Championship6 p.m.FS1
IRL: Qualifying for Grand Prix of Long Beach (T)6 p.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Southern 5006:30 p.m.FOX
NHRA: Qualifying for Four-Wide Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Red Sox @ Yankees1:05 p.m.FS1
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Arkansas @ LSU1 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: FSU @ Ga. Tech2 p.m.FSNF
MLB: Indians @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN
MLB: Rockies @ Giants4:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Marlins @ Phillies7:05 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Dodgers @ Diamondbacks8:10 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: UCLA @ Arizona10:30 p.m.ESPNU
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Bucks @ Wizards7 p.m.NBATV
High School: USA Junior Select Team-World Select Team7 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Heat @ Hawks7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish)
NBA: Suns @ Mavericks8:30 p.m.NBATV
BOWLINGTIMETV
Women: NCAA championship8 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
GBP: Ortíz-Perea10 p.m.FOXD
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: South Carolina Spring GameNoon ESPNU
NCAA: FSU Spring Game3 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Clemson Spring Game4 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
Masters: at Augusta, Ga.3 p.m.CBS
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Flyers @ Penguins3 p.m.NBC
NHL: Blue Jackets @ Panthers7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Rangers @ Canadiens7 p.m.NHLN
Men: NCAA, Union, N.Y.-Minnesota7:30 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
NHL: Blackhawks @ Predators8 p.m.NBCSN
HORSE RACINGTIMETV
Thoroughbreds: Blue Grass Stakes4:30 p.m.FS1
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Maryland @ Johns Hopkins2 p.m.ESPNU
Men: N. Carolina @ Syracuse6 p.m.ESPNU
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross10:30 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Nottingham Forest @ Queens Park7:10 a.m.BEIN
Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ Borussia Monchengladbach9:30 a.m.GOLTV
England: Middlesbrough @ Burnley9:55 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Tottenham @ West Bromwich9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Real Sociedad @ Celta Vigo9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Valenciennes @ Lille10:55 a.m.UNID
Spain: Levante @ Villarreal11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
England: Arsenal @ Wigan12:07 p.m.FS2
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Bayern Munich12:30 p.m.GOLTV
France: Bordeaux @ Ajaccio1:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Barcelona @ Granada1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Almeria @ Real Madrid3:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Philadelphia4 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Pumas @ Veracruz5:55 p.m.UNID
Italy: Atalanta @ AS Roma (T)6 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Pachuca @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Tijuana @ Tigres7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Monterrey @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNID
Australia: Central Coast @ Brisbane (Sun.)5:45 a.m.FOXSP
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: N. Texas @ MarshallNoonFSNF
Women: Oklahoma @ Baylor5 p.m.ESPN
Women: Georgia @ LSU7 p.m.CSS
Women: Washington @ Stanford10 p.m.ESPN2
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Houston semifinal2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Houston semifinal4 p.m.TEN
ATP: Houston doubles championship7 p.m.TEN
WTA: Katowice semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Katowice semifinal (T)10:30 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race1:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Food City 3003:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race5:30 p.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Food City 3007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN MLB: White Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta7:30 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson9 p.m.ESPN2 Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 53:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C.6 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Raiders @ Packers8 p.m.CBS High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala.9 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)10 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF Champions: Boeing Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T)2 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV France: PSG @ Evian2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid4 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas9 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.AZTSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship8 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament11 a.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament5 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal7 p.m.ESPNws ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, trampoline (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category