On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Southern 50011:30 a.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for Southern 5002 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Pole for Southern 5006 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Help A Hero 2008 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Marlins @ Phillies7:05 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Red Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: FSU @ Ga. Tech7:30 p.m.CSS
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Pacers @ Heat7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish)
NBA: Pistons @ Bulls8 p.m.WGN
BOXINGTIMETV
Super middleweights: Ramirez-Lorenzo10 p.m.ESPN2
FOOTBALLTIMETV
Arena: New Orleans @ Pittsburgh7 p.m.CBSSN
GOLFTIMETV
Masters: at Augusta, Ga.3 p.m.ESPNESPND
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Hurricanes @ Red Wings7:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Avalanche @ Sharks10 p.m.NBCSN
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Duke @ Virginia6 p.m.ESPNU
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Marseille @ Montpellier2:30 p.m.BEINBEINSPUNID
Germany: Eintracht Frankfurt @ Schalke 042:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Valladolid @ Osasuna3 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
Mexico: Atlas @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: San Luis @ Leones9:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Atlante @ Santos Laguna10:25 p.m.UNID
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: Tennessee @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNU
TENNISTIMETV
WTA: Katowice quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN
WTA: Katowice quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN
ATP: Houston quarterfinal7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Houston quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN
WTA: Katowice quarterfinal (T)11 p.m.TEN
WTA: Katowice quarterfinal(Sat., T)1 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category