On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix 10:30 a.m.NBCSNUNIDUNIMS
Sprint Cup: Duck Commander 5003 p.m.FOX
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Notre Dame @ FSUNoonESPNU
NCAA: Miami @ Va. Tech1 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Orioles @ Tigers 1:08 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Padres @ Marlins1:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Rangers @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN
MLB: Phillies @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN
NCAA: Middle Tennessee @ Southern Miss2:30 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Auburn @ Mississippi2:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: N.C. State @ Clemson3 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: FAMU @ Bethune-Cookman (T)6 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Giants @ Dodgers8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND
BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Knicks @ Heat1 p.m.ABCESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish)
NBA: Lakers @ Clippers3:30 p.m.ABCESPND
NBA: Hawks @ Pacers6 p.m.NBATV
Women: NCAA, Notre Dame-Maryland6:30 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Thunder @ Suns9 p.m.NBATV
Women: NCAA, UConn-Stanford9 p.m.ESPN
BOWLINGTIMETV
PBA: Silver Lake-Philadelphia1 p.m.ESPN
CRICKETTIMETV
ICC: WorldTwenty final9 a.m.ESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Houston Open1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Houston Open3 p.m.NBC
LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship5 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Blues @ Blackhawks12:30 p.m.NBC
NHL: Stars @ Panthers5 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Sabres @ Flyers7:30 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Arsenal @ Everton8:25 a.m.NBCSN
Italy: AS Roma @ Cagliari8:55 a.m.BEIN
Italy: Udinese @ Fiorentina8:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Lyonnais @ Valenciennes8:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Getafe @ Elche10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: Hoffenheim @ Hertha Berlin11:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Espanyol @ Sevilla12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Chiapas @ Pumas1 p.m.UNIUNID
Italy: Napoli @ Parma2:40 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Valencia @ Valladolid2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
France: Nantes @ Monaco3 p.m.UNID
Brazil: Santos @ Ituano3 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Los Angeles @ Chivas USA3 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Tigres @ Atlante6 p.m.UNID
Argentina: River Plate @ Belgrano8:30 p.m.GOLTV
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: Arkansas @ Alabama3 p.m.ESPN
TENNISTIMETV
Davis Cup: Italy-Great Britain6 a.m.TEN
WTA: Family Circle Cup, championship1 p.m.ESPN2
WTA: Family Circle Cup semifinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
WTA: Family Circle Cup semifinal (T)9 p.m.TEN
WTA: Family Circle Cup, championship (T)11 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:35 p.m.WGN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers1:08 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Athletics @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Texas A&M @ S. Carolina6 p.m.SECN NFL: Rams @ Dolphins7 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) NFL: Jets @ Eagles7 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Wake Forest @ La.-Monroe7 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: E. Illinois @ Minnesota7 p.m.B10N NCAA: Idaho St. @ Utah7:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Boise St.-Mississippi at Atlanta8 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Tulane @ Tulsa8 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Temple @ Vanderbilt9:15 p.m.SECN NFL: Seahawks @ Raiders10 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Rutgers-Washington St. @ Seattle10 p.m.FS1 NCAA: Weber St. @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.P12NGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: AEL @ Tottenham2:45 p.m.BEIN Copa Sudamericana: Capiatá @ Danubio3 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Millonarios @ César Vallejo7:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Tauro @ Waterhouse8 p.m.UNID Champions: Chorillo @ Alajuelense10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: Cajamarca @ Cali10:20 p.m.FOXDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7 p.m.ESPN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)FOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Abilene Christian @ Georgia St.7 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Kobenhavn @ Bayer Leverkusen2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Arsenal-Besiktasat London2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD England: Leeds United@ Bradford City2:40 p.m.BEIN UEFA: Napoli @ Athletic Club2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Celaya @ Morelia7:55 p.m.ESPND Champions: Belmopan @ León8 p.m.UNID Brazil Cup: Mineiro @ Palmeiras8:55 p.m.BEINÑ Mexico: Guadalajara @ Zacatepec9:50 p.m.ESPND Champions: Pachuca @ Municipal10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana:Barcelona SC @ Alianza Lima10 p.m.FOXD Mexico:Altamira @ Queretaro10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7:08 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Twins @ Royals8:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rangers @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Slovenia-U.S. men at Las Palmas, Spain2 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta if necessary7:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Liege @ Zenit St. PetersburgNoonFOXD England: Manchester United @ M.K. Dons3 p.m.BEINBEINÑ UEFA: APOEL-Aalborg at Nicosia, Cyprus2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Celtic-Maribor at Glasgow, Scotland2:30 p.m.FS1ESPND UEFA: Lille @ Porto2:30 p.m.FS2FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Águilas Doradas @ Emelec6:30 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Veracruz @ Lobos7:55 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tepic @ Xolos de Tijuana9:50 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Lille @ Porto (Wed., T)3 a.m.FS1TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: First round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: First round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: First round7 p.m.ESPNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Men’s diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category