On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for DuckCommander 50010:30 a.m.FS1
Formula One: Qualifying for Bahrain Grand Prix10:55 a.m.UNID
Formula One: Qualifying for Bahrain Grand Prix12:30 p.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Qualifying for DuckCommander 5003 p.m.FS2
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Florida @ Kentucky1 p.m.SUN
NCAA: N.C. State @ Clemson1 p.m.FSNF
MLB: Twins @ Indians1:05 p.m.FS1FOXD
MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Miami @ Va. Tech2 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: White Sox @ Royals2:10 p.m.WGN
NCAA: La.-Lafayette @ Troy4 p.m.CSS
MLB: Giants @ Dodgers4:10 p.m.FS1FOXD
NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Tennessee7 p.m.CSS
MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates 7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Padres @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WIOD 610, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Rangers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ LSU7:30 p.m.ESPNU
BASKETBALLTIMETV
High school: Dick’s Sporting Goods girls’ championship10 a.m.ESPN2
Men: CBI, Fresno St. @ Siena11:30 a.m.CBSSN
High school: Dick’s Sporting Goods boys’ championshipNoonESPN
Women: WNIT, Rutgers @ UTEP3 p.m.CBSSN
Men: NCAA, Florida-UConn6:09 p.m.TBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
NBA: Bulls @ Wizards7 p.m.WGN
Men: NCAA, Kentucky-Wisconsin8:49 p.m.TBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Houston Open1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Houston Open3 p.m.NBC
LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship5 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Flyers @ Bruins1 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Red Wings @ Canadiens7 p.m.NHLN
HORSE RACINGTIMETV
Thoroughbreds: Santa Anita Derby5:30 p.m.NBCSN
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Duke @ Notre DameNoonESPNU
Men: Virginia @ N. Carolina3 p.m.ESPNU
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross8:30 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Leeds United @ Wigan7 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Southampton @ Manchester City7:40 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Augsburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Manchester United @ Newcastle9:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Spain: Villarreal @ AtléticoMadrid 9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Betis @ Barcelona11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Borussia Dortmund12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Premier: Stoke City @ Chelsea12:30 p.m.NBC
Spain: Real Madrid @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Lille @ Toulouse2 p.m.UNID
MLS: Seattle @ Portland3 p.m.NBCSN
Italy: Bologna @ Internazionale3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Celta Vigo @ Vallecano3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ América7 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Pachuca9 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Monterrey9 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Querétaro @ León 10 p.m.TELEM
Mexico: Puebla @ Atlas11 p.m.UNID
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: FIU @ FAU4 p.m.SUN
Women: Auburn @ Florida5 p.m.ESPNU
TENNISTIMETV
WTA: Family Circle Cup, semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2
WTA: Family Circle Cup,quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
WTA: Family Circle Cup, quarterfinal (T)9 p.m.TEN
WTA: Family Circle Cup, quarterfinal (T)11 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category