On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: STP 5001 p.m.FOXFOXD
IRL: Grand Prix of St. Petersburg3 p.m.ABC
NHRA: Summitracing.com Nationals 11 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Miami @ N.C. State1 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Baylor @ W. Virginia1:30 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Kentucky @ Vanderbilt2 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Dodgers @ Padres8:05 p.m.ESPNESPND
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: NCAA, Maryland-TennesseeNoonESPN
Men: NCAA, UConn-Michigan St.2:20 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Women: NCAA, LSU-Louisville2:30 p.m.ESPN2
Women: NCAA, Penn St.-Stanford4:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Kentucky-Michigan5:05 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Women: NCAA, N. Carolina-S. Carolina6:30 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Grizzlies @ Trail Blazers9 p.m.NBATV
BOWLINGTIMETV
PBA: Los Angeles-New York City5 p.m.ESPN
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Texas Open1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Texas Open3 p.m.NBC
LPGA: Kia Classic7 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Bruins @ FlyersNoonNBC
Men: NCAA, Northeast final5 p.m.ESPNU
NHL: Blackhawks @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: NCAA, West final7:30 p.m.ESPNU
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Penn St. @ FloridaNoonSUN
Men: Virginia @ MarylandNoonESPNU
SOCCERTIMETV
Netherlands: Twente @ Ajax8:25 a.m.ESPND
Premier: Everton @ Fulham8:25 a.m.NBCSN
Italy: Fiorentina @ Sampdoria8:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Italy: AS Roma @ Sassuolo10:55 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Tottenham @ Liverpool10:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Spain: Sociedad @ Osasuna10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen @ Hannover 11:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Elche @ Villarreal12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Celaya @ Cruz Azul2 p.m.GOLTV
Italy: Juventus @ Napoli2:40 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Mexico: Tigres @ Toluca3 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: León @ Puebla3 p.m.ESPND
Argentina: River Plate @ Boca Juniors5:15 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: América @ Guadalajara7 p.m.UNIMSUNID
SOFTBALLTIMETV
Women: Florida @ Tennessee1 p.m.CSS
Women: LSU @ Alabama2 p.m.SUN
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Sony Open championship2:30 p.m.ESPN
ATP: Sony Open championship (T)8 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category