On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Auto Club 4003 p.m.FOXFOXD
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: FSU @ Clemson1 p.m.CSS
MLB: Marlins @ Tigers1:05 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Cubs @ Athletics4:05 p.m.WGN
MLB: Indians @ Angels4:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Virginia @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: NIT, Illinois @ Clemson11 a.m.ESPN
Men: NCAA, Kansas-StanfordNoonCBS
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage12:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Wichita St.-Kentucky2:30 p.m.CBS
Men: NIT, Saint Mary’s @ Minnesota3 p.m.ESPN2
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage (includes Florida-Dayton)3 p.m.ESPN
Men: NCAA, Iowa St.-North Carolina5 p.m.CBS
Men: NIT, Southern Miss @ Missouri5 p.m.ESPNU
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage 5:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: NCAA, Mercer-Tennessee6 p.m.TNT
Men: NCAA, UCLA-S.F. Austin7 p.m.TBS
Men: NCAA, Creighton-Baylor7:30 p.m.TRUTV
Women: NCAA, Prairie View-UConn8 p.m.ESPN
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage 8 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Virginia-Memphis8:30 p.m.TNT
Men: NCAA, Arizona-Gonzaga9:30 p.m.TBS
BOWLINGTIMETV
PBA: Philadelphia @ Pittsburgh1 p.m.ESPN
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational12:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational2 p.m.NBC
Champions: Mississippi GulfResort Classic5 p.m.GOLF
PGA: LPGA Founders Cup7 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Selection ShowNoonESPNU
NHL: Blues @ Penguins1 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Wild @ Red Wings7:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Panthers @ Ducks8 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Syracuse @ Duke12:30 p.m.ESPNU
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Shogun-Henderson 2 prelims6 p.m.FOXD
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
MotoGP: Grand Prix of Qatar2:30 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Southampton @ Tottenham9:25 a.m.NBCSN
Italy: Atalanta @ Internazionale9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Atletico de Madrid @ Betis11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Premier: Stoke City @ Aston Villa12:25 p.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: 1999 Hoffenheim @ Bayer Leverkusen12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Monterrey @ Pumas2 p.m.UNIUNID
Brazil: Palmeiras @ Santos3 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: New York @ Chicago3 p.m.UNIMS
Spain: Barcelona @ Real Madrid4 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Lille @ Monaco4 p.m.UNID
Argentina: Lanus @ River Plate5:15 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Toluca @ Atlante7 p.m.UNID
SOFTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Alabama @ Florida1 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Arkansas @ Mississippi4 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Texas @ Baylor7 p.m.ESPNU
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Sony Open second, third round11 a.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Sony Open second, third round (T)11:30 p.m.TEN
WRESTLINGTIMETV
Men: NCAA championships8 p.m.ESPN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • Sports on TV: Wednesday, Sept. 17, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Giants @ Diamondbacks3:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Braves7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.No TV Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Mariners @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV European: Wales Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Manchester City @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.FS1ESPND UEFA: APOEL @ Barcelona2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXD UEFA: Schalke 04 @ Chelsea2:45 p.m.FS2 Mexico: Lobos @ Oaxaca7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: New York @ Montreal8 p.m.FS2 CONCACAF: América @ Bayamón8 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: GodoyCruz @ River Plate8 p.m.FOXD Brazil: Flamengo @ Palmeiras9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Veracruz @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Real España@ Municipal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV Triple-A Championship: Pawtucket-Omaha at Charlotte, N.C.7 p.m.NBCSN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Mariners @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Arsenal @ Dortmund2:30 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Atlético Madrid @ Olympiacos2:30 p.m.FOXD UEFA: Ludogorets @ Liverpool2:45 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Basel @ Real Madrid2:45 p.m.FSNFESPND Copa Sudamericana: Gimnasia @ Estudiantes7 p.m.FOXD U.S. Open Cup: Seattle@ Philadelphia7:30 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Tijuana @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Chorrillo @ Cruz Azul7:55 p.m.ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Cali@ Peñarol8:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Olimpia @ Portland10 p.m.FS1 Mexico: Pumas @ Toluca10 p.m.GALAUNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVA men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Monday, Sept. 15, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Braves7:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Mariners @ Angels10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV Women: Canada @ U.S.7 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Eagles @ Colts8:30 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WIOD 610SOCCERTIMETV Italy: Palermo @ Hellas Verona2:45 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: West Ham @ Hull City2:55 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category