On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Auto Club 40012:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Pole for March Auto Club 1:30 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for AutoClub 4003:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: March Auto Club 5 p.m.ESPN
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Marlins (ss) @ Nationals1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Yankees @ Twins1:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: FAU @ Rice2 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Auburn @ Tennessee4 p.m.CSS
MLB: Reds @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN
MLB: Rangers @ Royals4:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Virginia @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Auburn @ Tennessee4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Georgia @ LSU7:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ Vanderbilt8:30 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Dodgers-Diamondbacks at Sydney 10 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: NIT, La. Tech @ Georgia11 a.m.ESPN
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage (includes Florida GC-Oklahoma St.)11 a.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Florida-Pittsburgh12:15 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Women: NCAA, Robert Morris-Notre Dame1:30 p.m.ESPN
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage1:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Saint Louis-Louisville2:45 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage (includes FSU-Iowa St.)4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Texas-Michigan5:15 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Men: NCAA, N. Dakota St.-San Diego St.6:10 p.m.TNT
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage6:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Dayton-Syracuse7:10 p.m.TBS
Men: NCAA, Oregon-Wisconsin7:45 p.m.CBS
NBA: Heat @ Pelicans8 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: 76ers @ Bulls8 p.m.WGN
Men: NCAA, Harvard-Michigan St. 8:40 p.m.TNT
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Men: NCAA, UConn-Villanova9:40 p.m.TBS
NBA: Spurs @ Warriors10:30 p.m.NBATV
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational12:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational2 p.m.NBC
Champions: Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic5 p.m.GOLF
PGA: LPGA Founders Cup7 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Red Wings @ Wild2 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Panthers @ Kings4 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Canadiens @ Maple Leafs7 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Hockey East championship7 p.m.NBCSN
HORSE RACINGTIMETV
Trackside Live: Horseshoe Casino Cincinnati Special6 p.m.SUN
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Maryland @ North Carolina2 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Johns Hopkins @ Virginia4:30 p.m.ESPNU
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross7:30 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Nottingham Forest @ Derby County8:10 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Arsenal @ Chelsea8:40 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Mainz 0510:30 a.m.GOLTV
England: Queens Park @ Middlesbrough10:55 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Liverpool @ Cardiff City10:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Spain: Elche @ Granada10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Rennes @ MarseilleNoon UNID
Italy: Livorno @ Torino12:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Levante @ Espanyol12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Manchester United @ West Ham1:25 p.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin @ Borussia Monchengladbach1:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Vallecano @ Valladolid2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Roma @ ChievoVerona3:40 p.m.BEIN
Dutch: Roda JC @ PSV Eindhoven3:45 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: L.A. @ Real Salt Lake4 p.m.NBCSN
Spain: Getafe @ Bilbao4:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Veracruz @ América 7 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Querétaro @ Tigres9 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Chiapas @ Pachuca9 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ León 10:05 p.m.TELEM
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Atlas11 p.m.UNID
Australia: C. Coast @ Melbourne MidnightFS2
SOFTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Alabama @ Florida1 p.m.CSS
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Sony Open second, third round11 a.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Sony Open second,third round (T)11:30 p.m.TEN
WRESTLINGTIMETV
Men: NCAA medal round11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: NCAA championships8 p.m.ESPN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • Sports on TV: Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV Triple-A Championship: Pawtucket-Omaha at Charlotte, N.C.7 p.m.NBCSN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Mariners @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Arsenal @ Dortmund2:30 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Atlético Madrid @ Olympiacos2:30 p.m.FOXD UEFA: Ludogorets @ Liverpool2:45 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Basel @ Real Madrid2:45 p.m.FSNFESPND Copa Sudamericana: Gimnasia @ Estudiantes7 p.m.FOXD U.S. Open Cup: Seattle@ Philadelphia7:30 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Tijuana @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Chorrillo @ Cruz Azul7:55 p.m.ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Cali@ Peñarol8:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Olimpia @ Portland10 p.m.FS1 Mexico: Pumas @ Toluca10 p.m.GALAUNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVA men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Monday, Sept. 15, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Braves7:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Mariners @ Angels10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV Women: Canada @ U.S.7 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Eagles @ Colts8:30 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WIOD 610SOCCERTIMETV Italy: Palermo @ Hellas Verona2:45 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: West Ham @ Hull City2:55 p.m.NBCSN

  • Sports on TV: Sunday, Sept. 14, 2014

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: MyAfibStory.com 4002 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Carolina Nationals (T)8:30 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Indians @ Tigers1:08 p.m.TBS MLB: Marlins @ Phillies1:35 p.m.FSNF Radio: WKEY 93.5 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cubs @ Pirates1:35 p.m.WGN MLB: Yankees @ Orioles8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WMEN 640; WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV FIBA: Lithuania-France at Madrid (T)1 p.m.ESPN2 FIBA: U.S.-Serbia at Madrid3 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Dolphins @ Bills1 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) NFL: Cardinals @ Giants1 p.m.No TV Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM NFL: Seahawks @ Chargers4:05 p.m.FOX NFL: Jets @ Packers4:25 p.m.CBS NFL: Bears @ 49ers8:20 p.m.NBC Radio: WINZ 940GOLFTIMETV LPGA: Evian Champ. (T)8:30 a.m.GOLF LPGA: Evian Champ. (T)NoonNBC PGA: Tour ChampionshipNoonGOLF PGA: Tour Championship1:30 p.m.NBC Web.com: Nationwide Championship1:30 p.m.GOLF European: KLM Open (T)4:30 p.m. GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Woodbine Mile5 p.m.FS1MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV MotoGP: Grand Prix of San Marino7 a.m.FS1RODEOTIMETV PFI: Western Invitational6 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Italy: Chievo @ Napoli9 a.m.BEIN Italy: Sassuolo @ Internazionale9 a.m.BEINÑ Bundesliga: Augsburg@ Eintracht Frankfurt9:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Queens Park@ Manchester United10:55 a.m.NBCSNTELEM Spain: Espanyol @ Valencia10:55 a.m.BEINÑ Bundesliga: Hamburger SV@ Hannover 9611:30 a.m.GOLTV Mexico: Tigres @ Pumas1 p.m.UNIUNID Spain: Getafe @ Sevilla1 p.m.BEINÑ Italy: AC Milan @ Parma2:45 p.m.BEIN MLS: Los Angeles @ San Jose3 p.m.UNID Spain: Villarreal @ Granada3 p.m.BEINÑ Uruguay: Danubio @ Nacional3 p.m.GOLTV Women: Villanova @ Princeton4 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV Davis Cup: Semifinals6 a.m.TEN Davis Cup: Slovakia @ U.S.1:30 p.m.TEN Davis Cup: Slovakia @ U.S.4:30 p.m.TEN WTA: Quebec champ. (T)8 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Argentina-U.S.10:40 a.m.BEIN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category