On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Auto Club 40012:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Pole for March Auto Club 1:30 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for AutoClub 4003:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: March Auto Club 5 p.m.ESPN
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Marlins (ss) @ Nationals1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Yankees @ Twins1:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: FAU @ Rice2 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Auburn @ Tennessee4 p.m.CSS
MLB: Reds @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN
MLB: Rangers @ Royals4:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Virginia @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Auburn @ Tennessee4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Georgia @ LSU7:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ Vanderbilt8:30 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Dodgers-Diamondbacks at Sydney 10 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: NIT, La. Tech @ Georgia11 a.m.ESPN
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage (includes Florida GC-Oklahoma St.)11 a.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Florida-Pittsburgh12:15 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Women: NCAA, Robert Morris-Notre Dame1:30 p.m.ESPN
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage1:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Saint Louis-Louisville2:45 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage (includes FSU-Iowa St.)4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Texas-Michigan5:15 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Men: NCAA, N. Dakota St.-San Diego St.6:10 p.m.TNT
Women: NCAA, whiparound coverage6:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA, Dayton-Syracuse7:10 p.m.TBS
Men: NCAA, Oregon-Wisconsin7:45 p.m.CBS
NBA: Heat @ Pelicans8 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: 76ers @ Bulls8 p.m.WGN
Men: NCAA, Harvard-Michigan St. 8:40 p.m.TNT
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Men: NCAA, UConn-Villanova9:40 p.m.TBS
NBA: Spurs @ Warriors10:30 p.m.NBATV
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational12:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational2 p.m.NBC
Champions: Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic5 p.m.GOLF
PGA: LPGA Founders Cup7 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Red Wings @ Wild2 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Panthers @ Kings4 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Canadiens @ Maple Leafs7 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Hockey East championship7 p.m.NBCSN
HORSE RACINGTIMETV
Trackside Live: Horseshoe Casino Cincinnati Special6 p.m.SUN
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Maryland @ North Carolina2 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Johns Hopkins @ Virginia4:30 p.m.ESPNU
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross7:30 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Nottingham Forest @ Derby County8:10 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Arsenal @ Chelsea8:40 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Mainz 0510:30 a.m.GOLTV
England: Queens Park @ Middlesbrough10:55 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Liverpool @ Cardiff City10:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Spain: Elche @ Granada10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Rennes @ MarseilleNoon UNID
Italy: Livorno @ Torino12:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Levante @ Espanyol12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Manchester United @ West Ham1:25 p.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin @ Borussia Monchengladbach1:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Vallecano @ Valladolid2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Roma @ ChievoVerona3:40 p.m.BEIN
Dutch: Roda JC @ PSV Eindhoven3:45 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: L.A. @ Real Salt Lake4 p.m.NBCSN
Spain: Getafe @ Bilbao4:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Veracruz @ América 7 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Querétaro @ Tigres9 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Chiapas @ Pachuca9 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ León 10:05 p.m.TELEM
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Atlas11 p.m.UNID
Australia: C. Coast @ Melbourne MidnightFS2
SOFTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Alabama @ Florida1 p.m.CSS
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Sony Open second, third round11 a.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Sony Open second,third round (T)11:30 p.m.TEN
WRESTLINGTIMETV
Men: NCAA medal round11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: NCAA championships8 p.m.ESPN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category