On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for AutoClub 4003 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Practice for March Auto Club 4:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Practice for March Auto Club 6 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Pole for AutoClub 4007:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Red Sox @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Cubs @ White Sox4:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Missouri St. @ Wichita St.6:30 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Pirates @ Yankees7 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Mississippi St. 7:30 p.m.CSS
MLB: Dodgers-Diamondbacks at Sydney (Sat.)4 a.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: NCAA, Mercer-Duke12:15 p.m. CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Men: NCAA, Nebraska-Baylor12:40 p.m.TRUTV
Men: NCAA, Stanford-New Mexico1:40 p.m.TBS
Men: NCAA, Weber St.-Arizona2:10 p.m.TNT
Men: NCAA, Tennessee-UMass2:45 p.m.CBS
Men: NCAA, La. Lafayette-Creighton3:10 p.m.TRUTV
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Men: NCAA, E. Kentucky-Kansas4:10 p.m.TBS
Men: NCAA, Oklahoma St.-Gonzaga4:40 p.m.TNT
Men: NCAA, G. Washington-Memphis6:55 p.m.TBS
NBA: Bulls @ Pacers7 p.m.WGN
Men: NCAA, Cal Poly-Wichita St. 7:10 p.m.CBS
Men: NCAA, Providence-North Carolina7:20 p.m.TNT
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Men: NCAA, S.F. Austin-VCU7:27 p.m.TRUTV
NBA: Grizzlies @ Heat7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: NCAA, Coastal Carolina-Virginia9:25 p.m.TBS
Men: NCAA, Kansas St.-Kentucky9:40 p.m.CBS
Men: NIT, Robert Morris-Belmont9:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: NCAA, N.C. Central-Iowa St.9:50 p.m.TNT
Men: NCAA, Tulsa-UCLA9:57 p.m.TRUTV
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
BOXINGTIMETV
Jr. middleweights: Martirosyan-Lozano9 p.m.ESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
Champions: Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic12:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational3 p.m.GOLF
PGA: LPGA Founders Cup6:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Hockey East semifinal5 p.m.NBCSN
NCAA: Hockey East semifinal8 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen @ Freiburg3:30 p.m.GOLTV
France: PSG @ Lorient3:30 p.m.BEINUNID
Spain: Málaga @ Celta Vigo4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Morelia9:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Puebla @ Tijuana11:30 p.m.ESPND
Australia: Melbourne @ Brisbane (Sat.)4:45 a.m.FOXSP
SOFTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Alabama @ Florida6 p.m.FSNF
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Sony Open second round11 a.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Sony Open second round (T)11:30 p.m.TEN
WRESTLINGTIMETV
Men: NCAA quarterfinals11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: NCAA semifinals8 p.m.ESPN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying8 a.m.UNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 400 practice9 a.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Pole for Diabetes 250NoonFS1 Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying (T)NoonNBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for John Wayne Walding 4002 p.m.ESPN Global Rallycross: at Charlotte, N.C.2 p.m.NBC Nationwide: Diabetes 2504:30 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Reds4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Astros7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: White Sox @ Twins7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Dodgers @ Giants (TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)9:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Seattle4 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Heavyweights: Jennings-Perez; Middleweights: Golovkin-Geale9:30 p.m.HBO NABF: Guerrero-Shigee10 p.m.FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 208 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Orlando7 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Toronto @ Saskatchewan10 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur 8 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Ohio4:30 p.m.CBSSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV Lightweights: De La Torre-Ortega; Welterweights: Perpetuo-Means, Lawler-Brown; Light heavyweights: Kingsbury-Cummins, A. Johnson-Nogueira; Lightweights: Cruickshank-Masvidal, Thomson-M. Johnson; Featherweights: Guida-Bermudez8 p.m.FOXFOXDSOCCERTIMETV EuroAmerican Cup: Fiorentina-Estudiantes2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester United-Roma at Denver4 p.m.FOXESPND MLS/Premier: Arsenal @ New York5 p.m.ESPN2 Mexico: Tijuana @ América 5:50 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Real Madrid-Inter Milan at Berkeley, Calif.6 p.m.ESPND EuroAmerican Cup: Alianza, Lima-Valencia CF6:25 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: León @ Tigres 7:55 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Monterrey @ Pachuca9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Toluca @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku semifinal (T)11 a.m.TEN WTA: Baku semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s semifinals (T)4:30 p.m.NBC Beach: World Series women’sand men’s semifinals (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category