Broward roundup

St. Thomas Aquinas to face Don Bosco Prep at West Point

 
 
St. Thomas Aquinas' quarterback Wade Freebeck throws the ball in the third quarter as they play Plantation at St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Fort Lauderdale on Nov. 22, 2013.
St. Thomas Aquinas' quarterback Wade Freebeck throws the ball in the third quarter as they play Plantation at St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Fort Lauderdale on Nov. 22, 2013.
CHARLES TRAINOR JR / MIAMI HERALD STAFF

a1fernandez@miamiherald.com

St. Thomas Aquinas has suffered only one loss in an otherwise successful series of games against out-of-state opponents in recent years.

This coming season, the Raiders will have a chance to avenge that defeat.

Aquinas announced Wednesday that it will travel to play Don Bosco Prep (N.J.) on September 13 in a game that will be played at The United States Military Academy at West Point, N.Y.

The Raiders are 8-1 since 2008 against out-of-state opponents including a perfect 6-0 record on the road winning games at notable sites such as Cowboys Stadium in Dallas and the Mercedes-Benz Superdome in New Orleans.

Aquinas’ lone defeat during that span came at home against Don Bosco Prep, 20-10 in 2012.

“It’s definitely a great opportunity for the program and we’re excited about it,” Aquinas athletic director George Smith said. “This is going to be our 10th game since 2008 and they’re the only one that beat us.”

St. Thomas figures to be back among the nation’s elite next season a season after falling in the Class 7A regional finals to Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer.

The Raiders have agreed to play reigning Class 5A state champion Plantation American Heritage in each team’s regular season-opener Aug. 29 at Sun Life Stadium.

Smith said Wednesday that plans to televise both games nationally have not yet been finalized.

Hallandale and Miramar dominate

Smoldering soles and smoking shoelaces buzzed by on the track Tuesday at Hallandale High in the BCAA track championship south qualifier. Hallandale and Miramar managed to win 21 of 34 events.

“Overall I did pretty good,” said Hallandale’s Kimani Rushing, who won girls 100 and 300 hurdles and triple jump. “I could have done a lot better but I’m just trying to get ready for the finals on Saturday. We train exceptionally hard. So all the hard work we put in is paying off. I wouldn’t think we would do anything less.”

Miramar’s Jabari Hill hunted down his competition, coming from the middle of the pack to win the 200- and 400-meter races.

“I just have to keep pushing myself to get faster to get ready for the end of the season,” Hill said. “Miramar did well. We qualified a lot of people and are ready for Saturday.”

Pines Charter’s Carlos Penaranda won the 800 and 1600-meter races. Penaranda ran a 4:29.69 mile and was trailed by teammates Andrew Iglesias and Daniel Penaranda to sweep the top three places.

“I know everybody didn’t run as fast as they could, including myself,” Penaranda said. “We went one, two, and three. As of Saturdaythey will push me to a personal record. My biggest competition is probably my teammate (Iglesias). I like having him next to me. It always ends up the same way.”

The BCAA track championships are at noon Saturday at Dillard.

“Hallandale, Miramar, West Broward, and Pines Charter all looked good today,” Hallandale coach John Battle said. “Hallandale dominated the hurdles. The girls went one, two, three and four. The guys went one and two. We swept the (girls) long jump and the triple jump.”

During the meet, Franisha Hammond, the 2005 class 2A state champion in 100 meter hurdles, became the first female track athlete to have her jersey retired.

BCAA Track Championship south qualifier

Boys results – 1600: 1. Carlos Penaranda (PPC) 4:29.69, 2. Andrew Iglesias (PPC) 4:32.77, 3. Daniel Penaranda (PPC) 4:34.01; 3200: 1. Andrew Iglesia (PPC) 9:59.04, 2. Daniel Penaranda (PPC) 10:00.20, 3. Christian Beauchemin (F) 10:10.80; 100: 1. Isaiah Taylor (WB) 10.84, 2. Jamauli Stewart (Mir) 11.12, 3. Khalil Lewis (Mir) 11.33; 200: 1. Jabari Hill (Mir) 21.62, 2. Isaiah Taylor (WB) 21.97, 3. Jamauli Stewart (Mir) 21.98; 400: 1. Jabari Hill (Mir) 48.83, 2. Jaquez Wilson (H) 49.83, 3. Brian Allen (E) 49.98; 800: 1. Carlos Penaranda (PPC) 2:00.57, 2. Christopher Laurama (Mir) 2:03.15, 3. Marcos Gonzalez (WB) 2:03.34; 110 Hurdles: 1. John Battle (H) 14.57, 2. Antwuan Musgrove (H) 14.87, 3. Bobby Cooks (McArthur) 15.25; 300 Hurdles: 1. John Battle (H) 38.87, 2. Antwuan Musgrove (H) 39.58, 3. Maurice Codner (F) 40.39: 400 Relay: 1. Miramar 42.11, 2. McArthur 42.26, 3. S Broward 42.81; 1600 Relay: 1. Hallandale 3:20.85, 2. Miramar 3:20.92, 3. Flanagan 3:24.01; 3200 Relay: 1. Miramar 8:27.62; 2. Flanagan 8:36.88, 3. Everglades 8:40.83; Discus: 1. Joshua Robinson (H) 134-10; 2. Devin Kinlaw (McArthur) 118-10; 3. Alton Nugent (SB) 113.00; High jump: 1. Darrion Simmons (F) 6-02.00, 2. Jalen Gordon (WB) 6-00.00, 3. Emonee Spence (F) 5-10.00; Pole vault: 1. Miguel Martinez (McArthur), 1. Kefari Samuel (H), 1. Anthony Camilo (McArthur), 1. Vladislav Kharkhun (H), 1. Isaiah Booker (E), 1. Kriston Johnson (H); Long jump: 1. Brent Heholt (Mir) 20-09.00, 2. Michael Cambridge (McArthur) 20-06.00, 3. Damion Richardson (McArthur) 19-03.00; Triple jump: 1. George Louisant (F) 43-07.00, 2. Devon Withespoon (McArthur) 42-09.00, 3. Dontarious Jones (H) 42-00.50; Shot put: 1. Joshua Robinson (H) 48-08.00, 2. Ramond Civil (McArthur) 39-00.00, 3. Carlby Mendes (E) 37-07.50

Girls results – 1600: 1. Briana Pollock (E) 5:45.62, 2. Leysha Caraballo (PPC) 6:01.89, 3. Chelsea Major (Mir) 6:13.99; 3200: 1. Maria Fajardo (F) 14:37.94, 2.Sharon Morera (F) 14:39.42, 3. Sara Amaral (WB) 15:10.86; 100: 1. Deja Bush (F) 12.36, 2. Kiwani Chandler (Mir) 12.40, 3. Makeda Elliott (H) 12.78; 200: Kiwani Chandler (Mir) 25.43, 2. Daija Rivera (Mir) 25.91, 3. Terrisa Russel (SB) 26.53; 400: 1. Maisha Martin (Mir) 58.71, 2. Desiree Bryant (E) 1:02.20, 3. Nyiessa Henry (F) 1:02.73; 800: 1. Briana Pollock (E) 2:33.67, 2. Damari Williams (E) 2:37.66, 3. Chelsea Major (Mir) 2:38.31; 100 Hurdles: 1. Kimani Rushing (H) 14.51, 2. Lamisha Simmons (H) 15.01, 3. Edquisha Alvin (H) 15.05; 300 Hurdles: 1. Kimani Rushing (H) 44.16, 2. Lamisha Simmons (H) 44.75, 3. D’Oliveira 45.81; 400 Relay: 1. Miramar 49.06, 2. Flanagan 49.55, 3. Everglades 50.58; 1600 Relay: 1. Hallandale 4:00.01, 2. Flanagan 4:06.17, 3. Everglades 4:08.78; 3200 Relay: 1. Everglades 10:46.78; 2. W Broward 11:00.35, 3. McArthur 11:00.68; Discus: 1. Nicole Windross (McArthur) 119-05, 2. Tanisha Hardy (H) 118-06; 3. Lamisha Simmons (H) 101-00; Shot put: 1. Tanisha Hardy (H) 37-06.25, 2. Wlaker Shante (SB) 34-01.00, 3. Terrisa Russel (SB) 33-06.50; High jump: 1. Edquisha Alvin (H) 5-02.00, 2. Courteney Raudle (SB) 5-00.00, 3. Synovia Jennings (E) 4-08.00; Pole vault: 1. Deana Brown (E) 6-00.00; Long jump: 1. Tierra Lacey (H) 16-04.25, 2. Makeda Elliott (H) 16-04.00, 3. Desiree Bryant (E)16-03.50; Triple jump: 1. Kimani Rushing (H) 41-00.00, 2. Tierra Lacey (H) 38-09.00, 3. Deja Bush (F) 34-07.50

BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD

BCAA North Central Qualifier—High Jump: 1. Phillip Lee (BA) 6-04. 2. Deguan Sierra (PIP) 6-04. 3. Shevon Phipps(BA) 6-02. Pole Vault: 1. Prince Logan (FL) 12-06. 2. James Jordan (CG) 11-06. 3. Alex Dorsey (FL) 10-06. Long Jump: Daniel Wright (CG) 21-09. 2. Derrick Tindal (BA) 21-05.50. 3. Khai McLin (PLA) 21-04.50.Triple Jump: Melquan Duncan (CC) 44-08. 2.Ricky Lewis (CC) 44-03. 3. Worshly Lima (CC) 43-07.50.Discus Throw: Fedner Petit Homme (BA) 146-10. 2. Rick Calabro (CG) 129-07. 3. Jayson Coissy (NE) 128-10. Shot Put: 1. Gerald Nesbitt (FL) 48-09. 2. Elijah Daniels (CG) 47-04. 3. Pomeroy Francis (FL) 42-06.4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Boyd Anderson 8:15.90. 2. Cardinal Gibbons 8:33.78. 3. Fort Lauderdale 8:45.81. 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Deron Gordon (NE) 14.29. 2. Damion Thomas (NE) 14.95. 3.Melquan Duncan (CC) 15.13. 100 Meter Dash: 1. Andre Ewers (PIP) 10.57. 2. Khai McLin (PLA) 10.63. 3. Lamark Campbell (FL) 10.64.1600 Meter Run: 1. McKenna Lasher (CG) 4:43.90. 2. Sebastian Barret (BA) 4:54.65. 3. Kaylon Schmidt (TAR) 4:54.74. 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Lauderdale 42.44. 2. Plantation 42.78. 3. Boyd Anderson 42.81. 400 Meter Dash: 1.Devonte Fisher (PLA) 49.66. 2. Paul Willis (BA) 51.25. 3. Dwayne Fletcher (NE) 51.84.300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Deron Gordon (NE) 37.86. 2. Damion Thomas (NE) 39.66. 3. Pau De Leon (TAR) 41.48. 800 Meter Run: 1. Javon Patterson, (BA) 2:00.75. 2. John Toussaint (BA) 2:01.42. 3. Jake Roberts (CG) 2:03.07. 200 Meter Dash: 1. Andre Ewers (PIP) 21.51. 2. Khai McLin (PLA) 22.19. 3. Bryan Pierre (FL) 22.33. 3200 Meter Run: 1. McKenna Lasher (CG) 10:41.57. 2. Sebastian Barrett (BA) 10:43.08. 3. Bryan Baldwin (CG) 10:57.34. 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Boyd Anderson 3:22.73. 2. Fort Lauderdale 3:25.06. 3. Plantation 3:28.17.

• Late Tuesday—Westminster Academy 117, Coral Springs Christian 35, Highlands Christian 26: 4x400 Meter Relay: Highlands Christian 3:35.41. 3200 Meter Run: Brandon Bejarano (WA) 10:24.00. 200 Meter Dash:Christopher Julien (HC) 23.28. 800 Meter Run: Andrew James (WA) 2:07.02. 300 Meter Hurdles: Sanders Desir (WA) 41.71. 400 Meter Dash: Andrew Carrie (WA) 53.53. 4x100 Meter Relay: Coral Springs Christian 44.68. 1600 Meter Run: Casey McCracken (WA) 4:55.18. 100 Meter Dash: Andrew James (WA) 11.05. 110 Meter Hurdles: Sanders Desir (WA) 15.62. 4x800 Meter Relay: Westminster Academy 9:15.00. Shot Put: Mitchell Etienne (WA) 51-04.00. Discus Throw:Hozie Hankerson (WA) 125-07. Triple Jump:Ryan Moore(WA) 39-03.75. Long Jump:Lawrence Barnes (CS) 18-04.50. Pole Vault:Jordan Mansour (WA) 13-06.00. High Jump: Terrel Phillips (WA) 6-00.00.

GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD

BCAA North Central Qualifier— High Jump: 1. Abigail Perry (CG) 4-10. 2. Megan Clarke (TAR) 4-06. 3. Natay Williams(BA) J4-06. Pole Vault: 1. Keeley Burgess (CG) 8-00. 2. Asia Parker (FL) 6-00. Long Jump: 1. Cierra Gregory (FL) 16-05.50. 2. Taji Smith (TAR) 16-00.50. 3. Kimlie Fleurima (NE) 15-06.Triple Jump: 1. Abigail Perry (CG) 36-03. 2. Kimlie Fleurima (NE) 33-02.50. 3. Jammelia Wray (CC) 32-11. Discus Throw: 1. Camora Sanders (NE) 129-05. 2. Marie Pierre (BA) 103-04. 3. Kameliah Style (NE) 98-06. Shot Put: 1. Camora Sanders(NE)37-07. 2. Kameliah Style (NE) 34-11. 3. Emmanual Noel (PIP) 32-04.00. 4x800 Meter Relay:1. Northeast 10:06.54. 2. Cardinal Gibbons 10:11.49. 3. Fort Lauderdale 10:12.12. 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daeshon Gordon (NE) 14.06. 2. Marissa Oglesby (NE) 15.06. 3. Kimlie Fleurima (NE) 15.60. 100 Meter Dash: 1. Aberdeen Williams (PIP) 12.14. 2. Shankiese Shivers (NE) 12.21. 3. Shaquirra James (CC) 12.38. 1600 Meter Run: Victoria Vigarino (CG) 5:42.63. 2. Nicole Bello (FL) 5:45.35. 3. Brittany Morgan (CG) 5:52.70. 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Piper 49.25. 2. Coconut Creek 49.86. 3. Boyd Anderson 50.87. 400 Meter Dash: 1. Chyna-Joi Staton(BA0 56.31. 2. Symone Lindsay (NE) 56.65. 3. Chenelle Ricketts (NE) 59.65. 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daeshon Gordon(NE) 43.09. 2. Tamara Style (NE) 44.76. 3. Marissa Oglesby (NE) 45.99. 800 Meter Run: 1. Sapphire Daniel (NE) 2:25.91. 2. Shannon Snell (CG) 2:27.81. 3. Casly Israel (NE) 2:29.45. 200 Meter Dash: 1. Shankiese Shivers (NE) 25.07. 2. Shaquirra James (CC) 25.69. 3. Nabia Attah (PLA) 25.99. 3200 Meter Run: 1. Jasmine DeVerteuil (TAR) 13:12.45. 2. Anna Opalinski(CG) 13:13.98. 3. Lauren Charles (NE) 13:32.08. 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Northeast 3:55.24. 2. Boyd Anderson 4:01.11. 3. Cardinal Gibbons 4:05.25.

• Late Tuesday—Westminster Academy 97, Highlands Christian 45.50, Coral Springs Christian 35.50: 4x400 Meter Relay: Westminster Academy 4:22.69. 3200 Meter Run: Julia Martin (CS) 14:03.16. 200 Meter Dash:Jimlyn Laurent (WA)27.50. 800 Meter Run: Denise Spann (WA) 2:35.52. 300 Meter Hurdles: Sara Carroll (HC) 49.10. 400 Meter Dash: Rayn Ramclam (CS) 1:10.07. 4x100 Meter Relay: Westminster Academy 53.48. 1600 Meter Run: Anna Tauzer (CS) 6:26.80. 100 Meter Dash: Ebony Brown (WA) 12.52. 100 Meter Hurdles: Sara Carroll (HC) 16.50. 4x800 Meter Relay: Coral Springs Christian 11:51.18. Shot Put:Isabella Luke, 12 Westminster Acad 32-10.75. Discus Throw: Luke, Isabella 12 Westminster Acad 107-05. Triple Jump:Ebony Brown (WA) 33-07.00. Long Jump:Katie Nava (WA) 14-11.50. Pole Vault:Karin Sastre(WA) 10-06.00. High Jump:Keeley Casey (WA) 5-02.00.

BASEBALL

• Pembrooke Pines Charter 4, Pompano Beach 1:

PC 0 0 0 1 0 0 3— 4 9 2

PB 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 — 1 5 0

WP: Derick Garcia (4-1) 7 Ks,BB. Top Performers: Trent Herzog 1-3, RBI. Derick Garcia 2-4,RBI.

• Cooper City 10, Northeast 0:

CC 10 11 2

NE 10 3 3

WP: Tommy Miller (1-0). LP: Perez. Top Performers: Niko Saltare 4-4, 3 runs scored, 2 RBI, 2 doubles, triple. CC 11-3.

• Somerset 5, University School 1:

US 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 — 1 6 2

SOM 2 0 0 0 3 0 X —5 7 2

WP: Kan. LP: Sultan. Top Performers: Daniel Epstein 2-4. Cam Chafetz 1-3,2B, RBI.

• Late Tuesday—Archbishop McCarthy 10, Trinity Christian 1:

TC 0 0 0 1 — 1 4 1

AM 0 0 3 7 —10 13 4

WP: Brian Van Belle. LP: Ryan Aspinwall. Top Performers: Alex Toral 2-4, 3 runs, HR, 5 RBI. Daniel Federman 1-1, 2 RBI. Alex Rodriguez 1-2, 2 RBI.

SOFTBALL

• Pines Charter 3, Florida Christian 3:

PC 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 — 3 5 1

FC 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 — 3 5 2

Top Performers: Brianna Ernst 1-4, 3B, RBI. Addy Garcia 1-2, RBI. Faith Vazquez 1-3, Run. FCS 12–2-1.

• Westminster Christian 1, American Heritage Plantation 0:

AHP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 3 0

WC 0 0 0 0 0 1 X — 1 4 1

WP: Kelli Kleis (8-2). LP: M. Camby. Top performers: Kelli Kleis 7 Ks. Caitlin Charlton RBI, double. Kaitlyne Musa 2-3, double. WC 12-3.

• Late Tuesday—American Heritage 11, Archbishop McCarthy 0:

AH 3 2 1 0 2 3 — 11 17 2

AM 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 1 X

WP: Madison C. 12 ks. LP: Briana Dimler. Top Performers: S. Grobman HR. B. Langston HR.

BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

•  South Broward d. Chaminade (25-14, 19-25, 25-21, 25-17): Steven Gray 21 kills, 18 digs, 11 points. Adam Roberti 39 assists, 10 points, 3 kills. SB 6-2.

GIRLS’ LACROSSE

• St. Thomas Aquinas 15, Douglas 4: Morgan Dun 4 goals. Chloe Mujwit 3 goals, 2 assists. STA 7-2.

BOYS’ LACROSSE

• Western 16, Taravella 5: Robert Rodriquez 3 goals, 3 assists. Max Brecher 2 goals. Josh Cimerberg 3 goals, assist. WEST 4-6.

BOYS’ TENNIS

• Coral Springs Charter 4, Archbishop McCarthy 3: Singles: Andrew Puglisi (AM0 d. Nicholas Caicedo 8-2. Jordan Crance (CSC) d. Chris Wheeler Sabatino 8-0. WalterPaniagua (AM) d. Andy Castellanos 8-5. S. Blashinsky (CSC) d. John Bradley 8-6. G. Blashinsky (CSC) d. Luis Gallego 8-2. Doubles: Puglisi/Wheeler Sabatino (AM) d. Castellanos /S. Bashinsky 8-4. Crance/G. Bashinsky d. Paniagua/Gallego 9-7.

GIRLS’ TENNIS

• Archbishop McCarthy 6, Coral Springs Charter 1: Singles: Kelsey Berman (AM) d. Erica Silva 8-3. Raquel Gil (AM) d. Manuela Riojas 8-1. Gloria Cabrerro (AM) d. J. Bloshinsky 8-0. Antonella Castillo (AM) d. Brittany Ramirez 8-1. Jessica Menendez (AM) 8-0. Doubles: Silva/Riojas (CSC) d. Gil/Cabrero 9-7. Paola Gonzalez/Menendez (AM) d. Bloshinsky/Ramirez 8-0.

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

BASEBALL

Coral Springs Christian vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Home), 4:00

Stranahan vs. Coconut Creek (C. Creek), 3:45

Coral Glades vs. Taravella (Taravella), 6:30

Nova vs. Coral Springs (Home), 6:30

Douglas vs. West Broward (West Broward), 3:45

Monarch vs. Fort Lauderdale (Home), 6:30

South Broward vs. Hallandale (Hallandale), 3:45

Miramar vs. American Prep Academy (American Prep Academy), 6:30

South Plantation vs. Piper (Home), 7:00

Blanche Ely vs. Dillard (Dillard), 4:00

Coconut Creek vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Home), 4:00

Western vs. Coral Glades, 4:00

BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Coral Glades vs. Douglas (Home), 4:30

Coral Springs vs. Taravella (Taravella), 6:00

Deerfield Beach vs. Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach), 6:00

Flanagan vs. Miramar (Miramar), 4:30

Pembroke Pines Charter vs. West Broward (West Broward), 6:00

SOFTBALL

Blanche Ely vs. Dillard (Dillard), 4:00

Coconut Creek vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Cardinal Gibbons), 4:00

Western vs. Coral Glades, 4:00

Deerfield Beach vs. Piper (Sunrise Athletic Complex ), 4:00

Douglas vs. Everglades (Everglades), 4:00

Flanagan vs. West Broward (West Broward), 6:30

Taravella vs. Hollywood Hills (Home), 4:00

Miramar vs. Monsignor Pace (Pace), 6:30

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Naples Lely (Naples Lely), 6:30

BOYS’ LACROSSE

Cardinal Gibbons vs. University School (University School), 6:30

Douglas vs. Western (Western), 7:00

Flanagan vs. South Plantation (South Plantation), 6:00

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. American Heritage (American Heritage), 6:00

GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Cardinal Gibbons vs. University School (University School), 5:00

Douglas vs. Western (Western), 5:00

Flanagan vs. South Plantation (South Plantation), 5:00

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. American Heritage (American Heritage), 5:00

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

BASEBALL

McArthur vs. Everglades (Everglades), 3:45

Flanagan vs. Hialeah (Alex Fernandez Field), 6:30

Monsignor Pace vs. University School (University School), 7:00

BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

McArthur vs. Taravella (Taravella), 4:30

Cypress Bay vs. Western (Western), 4:30

SOFTBALL

Monsignor Pace vs. University School (UNI), 7:00

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

TRACK AND FIELD

BCAA finals at Dillard – Field: noon; 3,200 relay: 1; Running prelims: 4; Finals: 7.

Read more Broward High Schools stories from the Miami Herald

Miami Herald

Join the
Discussion

The Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

The Miami Herald uses Facebook's commenting system. You need to log in with a Facebook account in order to comment. If you have questions about commenting with your Facebook account, click here.

Have a news tip? You can send it anonymously. Click here to send us your tip - or - consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Miami Herald and el Nuevo Herald.

Hide Comments

This affects comments on all stories.

Cancel OK

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category