On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for FoodCity 500 9 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: Pole for Stop Diabetes 30010 a.m.ESPN2
USC: Twelve Hours of Sebring, start of race10 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: Stop Diabetes 3002 p.m.ESPN2
NHRA: Gatornationals qual. (T)1 a.m.ESPN2
Formula One: Australian Grand Prix (Sun.)1:30 a.m.NBCSNUNIMSUNID
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ GeorgiaNoonSUN
NCAA: Texas Tech @ Baylor1 p.m.FS1
MLB: Nationals @ Marlins1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:05 p.m.SUN
MLB: Yankees @ Orioles1:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Miami @ Ga. Tech (2)3 p.m.CSS
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM(CSS 2nd game only, 7:30)
NCAA: LSU @ Vanderbilt3:15 p.m.FSNF
MLB: Cubs-Mets at Las Vegas4 p.m.WGN
MLB: Reds @ Brewers4:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Arkansas @ Florida7 p.m.FSNF
MLB: Phillies @ Red Sox7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Dodgers (ss) @ White Sox10 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Tulsa-La. Tech11:30 a.m.CBS
Men: Albany @ Stony Brook11:30 a.m.ESPN2
Women: J. Madison-DrexelNoon CSS
Men: Tennessee-Florida1 p.m.ABC
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Men: Pittsburgh-Virginia1 p.m.33ESPN
Men: Ohio St.-Michigan 1:40 p.m.CBS
Men: N.C. State-Duke 3 p.m.33ESPN
Men: Kentucky-Georgiaor Mississippi 3 p.m.ABC
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Georgia St.-Arkansas St.3 p.m.CSS
Women: Idaho-Seattle4 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Wisconsin-Michigan St.4:05 p.m.CBS
Men: Texas So.-Alabama St.4:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: W. Kentucky-La. Lafayette or Arlington 5:30 p.m.CSS
Men: San Diego St.-New Mexico or Boise6 p.m.CBS
Men: Louisville-UConn6 p.m.ESPN
Men: N.C. Central-Morgan St.6 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Arizona-UCLA or Stanford6 p.m.FS1
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: W. Michigan-Toledo 6:30 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Nuggets @ Hawks7:30 p.m.NBATV
NBA: Kings @ Bulls8 p.m.WGN
Men: N. Dakota-Weber 8 p.m.ESPNU
Men: S.F. Austin-S. Houston8:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Providence-Creighton8:30 p.m.FS1
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Iowa St.-Baylor 9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Idaho-Bakersfield or New Mexico St.10 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Cal Poly-Long Beach or Northridge10:30 p.m. ESPN2
BOXINGTIMETV
Heavyweights: Adamek-Glazkov9 p.m.NBCSN
Heavyweights: Wilder-Scott; Lightweights: Garcia-Herrera9 p.m.SHO
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Valspar Championship1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Valspar Championship3 p.m.NBC
Champions: Toshiba Classic7 p.m.GOLF
Euro.: Trophee Hassan II (Sun., T)2:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Penguins @ Flyers1 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Senators @ Canadiens7 p.m.NHLN
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Syracuse @ Johns HopkinsNoon ESPNU
Men: N. Carolina @ Duke2 p.m.ESPNU
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Hendricks-Lawler prelims8 p.m.FOXD
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross (T)11 p.m.FS1
PARALYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Ice Sledge final (T)1 p.m. NBC
Curling: Wheelchair final (T)6:30 p.m.NBCSN
Events TBA: (Sun. T)4:30 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: C. Palace @ Sunderland8:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach @ Borussia Dortmund10:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Cardiff @ Everton10:55 a.m.NBCSN
England: Blackpool @ Leicester10:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Celta Vigo @ Levante10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Nantes @ Lille11:30 a.m.UNID
Premier: Chelsea @ Aston Villa1:25 p.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen@ Bayern Munich1:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Real Madrid @ Malaga2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Uruguay: Nacional @ Wanderers3:30 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Toronto @ Seattle4 p.m.NBCSN
MLS: N. England @ Philadelphia4 p.m.UNID
Spain: Espanyol @ A. de Madrid4:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Mexico: Atlas @ Veracruz7 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Tijuana @ Cruz Azul7 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Morelia @ Monterrey9 p.m.UNID
Mexico: América @ Chiapas11 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
WTA: Indian Wells semifinals (T)7 a.m.TEN
ATP: Indian Wells semifinals3 p.m.ESPNws

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolation11 a.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination1 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination6 p.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 15 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Browns @ Redskins8 p.m.ESPNESPNDSOCCERTIMETV Gamper Trophy: FC Barcelona-Club León2:35 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Chelsea @ Burnley3 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open highlights (T)7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics qualifying (T)8 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category