On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Food City 500 NoonFS1
Nationwide: Practice for Drive]to Stop Diabetes 3001:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Practice for Driveto Stop Diabetes 3003 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Pole for Food City 5004:30 p.m.FS1
Formula One: Qualifying for Australian grand Prix 2 a.m.NBCSNUNID
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Cardinals @ Astros1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Diamondbacks @ Brewers4:05 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Miami @ Ga. Tech7 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: TBANoon ESPN
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: TBANoonESPN2
Men: Atlantic 10 quarterfinalNoon NBCSN
Men: SEC quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Sun Belt semifinal1 p.m.CSS
Men: TBA2 p.m.ESPN
Men: TBA2:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Atlantic 10 quarterfinal2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: SEC quarterfinal3 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Sun Belt semifinal3:30 p.m.CSS
Men: Atlantic 10 quarterfinal6:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: TBA7 p.m.ESPN
Men: TBA7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Big 12 semifinal7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Big East semifinal7 p.m.FS1
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Sun Belt quarterfinal7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Nuggets @ Heat7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: Lakers @ Spurs8:30 p.m.NBATV
Men: TBA9 p.m.ESPN
Men: TBA9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Atlantic 10 quarterfinal9 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Big 12 semifinal9:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Big East semifinal9:30 p.m.FS1
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Sun Belt quarterfinal9:30 p.m.CSS
Men: Pacific 12 semifinal11:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Big West semifinalMidnight ESPNU
Men: Big West semifinal (T)2 a.m. ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Trophee Hassan II9:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Valspar Championship3 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Toshiba Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Devils @ Panthers7:30 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Predators @ Blackhawks8 p.m.NHLN
PARALYMPICSTIMETV
Events TBA: at Sochi, Russia (T)11:30 p.m. NBCSN
Events TBA: (Sat., T)3:30 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Marseille @ Reims3:30 p.m.BEINUNID
Bundesliga: Schalke 04@ Augsburg3:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Granada @ Getafe4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
Mexico: Toluca @ Querétaro9:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Altamira @U. Guadalajara10:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Pachuca @ Santos Laguna11:25 p.m.UNID
Australia: Adelaide @ W. Sydney (Sat.)2:30 a.m.FS2
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Indian Wells quarterfinal (T)6 a.m.TEN
ATP: Indian Wells quarterfinals (T)8 a.m.TEN
ATP: Indian Wells quarterfinal4:30 p.m.ESPN2
ATP: Indian Wells quarterfinal6:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Indian Wells semifinal9:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Indian Wells semifinal11:30 p.m.ESPN2

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals8:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Phoenix @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 168 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: River Plate @ Penarol7 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ Nacional Asunción8:15 p.m.FOXD Friendly: Newcastle United-Sydney at New Zealand8:30 p.m.BEINÑSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN World Team: Texas-San Diego 10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category