On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Practice forAustralian Grand Prix9:30 p.m.NBCSN
Formula One: Practice for Australian Grand Prix (Fri.)1:30 a.m.NBCSN
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Red Sox @ Twins1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Reds @ Dodgers4:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Rockies @ Athleitcs10 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Maryland-FSUNoon ESPN
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: Villanova-Seton Hall NoonFS1
Men: St. Bonaventure-La SalleNoonNBCSN
Men: Illinois-IndianaNoonBTN
Men: Kansas St.-Iowa St.12:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Houston-SMU1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Purdue-Ohio St.2:25 p.m.BTN
Men: Pittsburgh-Wake Forest 2:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Kansas-Oklahoma St.2:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Providence-St. John’s2:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Dayton-Fordham2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Louisville-Rutgers3:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Minnesota-Penn St.6:30 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Richmond-Duquesne6:30 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Rockets @ Bulls7 p.m.TNT
Men: N.C. State-Miami 7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WQAM 560
Men: Cincinnati-UCF or Temple7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Creighton-Georgetownor DePaul7 p.m.FS1
Men: UALR-Troy7 p.m.CSS
Men: Iowa-Northwestern8:55 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Memphis-UConn9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Rhode Island-UMass9 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Lakers @ Thunder9:30 p.m.TNT
Men: Clemson-Ga. Tech 9:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Xavier-Marquette9:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Tex. Arlington-La. Monroe9:30 p.m.CSS
Men: Arizona St.-Stanford or Washington St. 11:30 p.m.FS1
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Trophee Hassan II9:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Valspar Championship3 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Panthers @ Lightning7:30 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WSBR 740
NHL: Rangers @ Wild8 p.m.NHLN
PARALYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Ice Sledge semifinals (T)Noon NBCSN
Snowboarding: (Fri.., T)3 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
UEFA: Napoli @ Porto2 p.m.ESPND
UEFA: Salzburg @ Basel2 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Valencia @ Ludogorets2 p.m.FOXSP
UEFA: Vicktoria Pizen @ Lyonnais4 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Fiorentina @ Juventus4:05 p.m.FOXSP
UEFA: Benfica @ Tottenham Hotspur4:05 p.m.FS2
UEFA: Betis @ Sevilla4:05 p.m.ESPND
BEINÑ
Copa Libertadores: Peñarol @ Arsenal6 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Newell’s Old Boys @ Alegrense8 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Tigres @ Puebla8:55 p.m.UNID
Copa Libertadores: Lanús @ Cali10:30 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas10:55 p.m.ESPND
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Indians Wells last 16, quarterfinals (T)6 a.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Indians Wells quarterfinals2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Indians Wells quarterfinal10 p.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Indians Wells quarterfinals (Fri., T)MidnightTEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race1:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Food City 3003:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race5:30 p.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Food City 3007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN MLB: White Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta7:30 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson9 p.m.ESPN2 Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 53:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C.6 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Raiders @ Packers8 p.m.CBS High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala.9 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)10 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF Champions: Boeing Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T)2 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV France: PSG @ Evian2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid4 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas9 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.AZTSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship8 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament11 a.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament5 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal7 p.m.ESPNws ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, trampoline (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category