On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Practice forAustralian Grand Prix9:30 p.m.NBCSN
Formula One: Practice for Australian Grand Prix (Fri.)1:30 a.m.NBCSN
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Red Sox @ Twins1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Reds @ Dodgers4:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Rockies @ Athleitcs10 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Maryland-FSUNoon ESPN
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: Villanova-Seton Hall NoonFS1
Men: St. Bonaventure-La SalleNoonNBCSN
Men: Illinois-IndianaNoonBTN
Men: Kansas St.-Iowa St.12:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Houston-SMU1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Purdue-Ohio St.2:25 p.m.BTN
Men: Pittsburgh-Wake Forest 2:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Kansas-Oklahoma St.2:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Providence-St. John’s2:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Dayton-Fordham2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Louisville-Rutgers3:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Minnesota-Penn St.6:30 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Richmond-Duquesne6:30 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Rockets @ Bulls7 p.m.TNT
Men: N.C. State-Miami 7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WQAM 560
Men: Cincinnati-UCF or Temple7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Creighton-Georgetownor DePaul7 p.m.FS1
Men: UALR-Troy7 p.m.CSS
Men: Iowa-Northwestern8:55 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Memphis-UConn9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Rhode Island-UMass9 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Lakers @ Thunder9:30 p.m.TNT
Men: Clemson-Ga. Tech 9:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Xavier-Marquette9:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Tex. Arlington-La. Monroe9:30 p.m.CSS
Men: Arizona St.-Stanford or Washington St. 11:30 p.m.FS1
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Trophee Hassan II9:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Valspar Championship3 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Panthers @ Lightning7:30 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WSBR 740
NHL: Rangers @ Wild8 p.m.NHLN
PARALYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Ice Sledge semifinals (T)Noon NBCSN
Snowboarding: (Fri.., T)3 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
UEFA: Napoli @ Porto2 p.m.ESPND
UEFA: Salzburg @ Basel2 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Valencia @ Ludogorets2 p.m.FOXSP
UEFA: Vicktoria Pizen @ Lyonnais4 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Fiorentina @ Juventus4:05 p.m.FOXSP
UEFA: Benfica @ Tottenham Hotspur4:05 p.m.FS2
UEFA: Betis @ Sevilla4:05 p.m.ESPND
BEINÑ
Copa Libertadores: Peñarol @ Arsenal6 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Newell’s Old Boys @ Alegrense8 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Tigres @ Puebla8:55 p.m.UNID
Copa Libertadores: Lanús @ Cali10:30 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas10:55 p.m.ESPND
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Indians Wells last 16, quarterfinals (T)6 a.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Indians Wells quarterfinals2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Indians Wells quarterfinal10 p.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Indians Wells quarterfinals (Fri., T)MidnightTEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • Sports on TV: Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Athletics3:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Auburn @ Kansas St.7:30 p.m.ESPN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM NCAA: Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Alabama St.7:30 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: SE Oklahoma @ Henderson St.8 p.m.CBSSN NFL: Buccaneers @ Falcons8:25 p.m.CBSNFLN Radio: WIOD 610 High School: Lubbock Cooper, Texas @ Stephenville, Texas9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Wales Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Wales Open 10 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Tour Championship2 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Yokohama Tire Classic5 p.m.GOLF European: Wales Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Partizan-Tottenham at Belgrade, Serbia1 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Celtic @ Salzburg1 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Villareral @ Borussia M’gladbach1 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Wolfsburg @ Everton3 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Feyenoord @ Sevilla3:05 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Sparta Praha @ Napoli3:05 p.m.FS2 Exhibition: Mexico-U.S. women at Rochester, N.Y.7 p.m.ESPN2 CONCACAF: Saprissa @ Kansas City8 p.m.FS1UNID Copa Sudamericana: Rosario Central @ Boca Juniors8 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Herediano@ Isidro Metapán10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)6 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)8 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)10 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Wednesday, Sept. 17, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Giants @ Diamondbacks3:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Braves7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.No TV Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Mariners @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV European: Wales Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Manchester City @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.FS1ESPND UEFA: APOEL @ Barcelona2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXD UEFA: Schalke 04 @ Chelsea2:45 p.m.FS2 Mexico: Lobos @ Oaxaca7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: New York @ Montreal8 p.m.FS2 CONCACAF: América @ Bayamón8 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: GodoyCruz @ River Plate8 p.m.FOXD Brazil: Flamengo @ Palmeiras9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Veracruz @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Real España@ Municipal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV Triple-A Championship: Pawtucket-Omaha at Charlotte, N.C.7 p.m.NBCSN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Mariners @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Arsenal @ Dortmund2:30 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Atlético Madrid @ Olympiacos2:30 p.m.FOXD UEFA: Ludogorets @ Liverpool2:45 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Basel @ Real Madrid2:45 p.m.FSNFESPND Copa Sudamericana: Gimnasia @ Estudiantes7 p.m.FOXD U.S. Open Cup: Seattle@ Philadelphia7:30 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Tijuana @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Chorrillo @ Cruz Azul7:55 p.m.ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Cali@ Peñarol8:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Olimpia @ Portland10 p.m.FS1 Mexico: Pumas @ Toluca10 p.m.GALAUNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVA men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category