On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Practice forAustralian Grand Prix9:30 p.m.NBCSN
Formula One: Practice for Australian Grand Prix (Fri.)1:30 a.m.NBCSN
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Red Sox @ Twins1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Reds @ Dodgers4:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Rockies @ Athleitcs10 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Maryland-FSUNoon ESPN
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: Villanova-Seton Hall NoonFS1
Men: St. Bonaventure-La SalleNoonNBCSN
Men: Illinois-IndianaNoonBTN
Men: Kansas St.-Iowa St.12:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Houston-SMU1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Purdue-Ohio St.2:25 p.m.BTN
Men: Pittsburgh-Wake Forest 2:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Kansas-Oklahoma St.2:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Providence-St. John’s2:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Dayton-Fordham2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Louisville-Rutgers3:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Minnesota-Penn St.6:30 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Richmond-Duquesne6:30 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Rockets @ Bulls7 p.m.TNT
Men: N.C. State-Miami 7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WQAM 560
Men: Cincinnati-UCF or Temple7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Creighton-Georgetownor DePaul7 p.m.FS1
Men: UALR-Troy7 p.m.CSS
Men: Iowa-Northwestern8:55 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Memphis-UConn9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Rhode Island-UMass9 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Lakers @ Thunder9:30 p.m.TNT
Men: Clemson-Ga. Tech 9:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Xavier-Marquette9:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Tex. Arlington-La. Monroe9:30 p.m.CSS
Men: Arizona St.-Stanford or Washington St. 11:30 p.m.FS1
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Trophee Hassan II9:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Valspar Championship3 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Panthers @ Lightning7:30 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WSBR 740
NHL: Rangers @ Wild8 p.m.NHLN
PARALYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Ice Sledge semifinals (T)Noon NBCSN
Snowboarding: (Fri.., T)3 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
UEFA: Napoli @ Porto2 p.m.ESPND
UEFA: Salzburg @ Basel2 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Valencia @ Ludogorets2 p.m.FOXSP
UEFA: Vicktoria Pizen @ Lyonnais4 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Fiorentina @ Juventus4:05 p.m.FOXSP
UEFA: Benfica @ Tottenham Hotspur4:05 p.m.FS2
UEFA: Betis @ Sevilla4:05 p.m.ESPND
BEINÑ
Copa Libertadores: Peñarol @ Arsenal6 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Newell’s Old Boys @ Alegrense8 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Tigres @ Puebla8:55 p.m.UNID
Copa Libertadores: Lanús @ Cali10:30 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas10:55 p.m.ESPND
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Indians Wells last 16, quarterfinals (T)6 a.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Indians Wells quarterfinals2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Indians Wells quarterfinal10 p.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Indians Wells quarterfinals (Fri., T)MidnightTEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Oral-B USA 5002:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3004 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3005:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for Oral-B USA 5007 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Qualifying for MAVTV 5007 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:35 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Minnesota @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: St. Thomas Aquinas-American Heritage7 p.m.No TV Radio: WQAM 560 NCAA: BYU @ UConn7 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bowling Green @ W. Kentucky7:30 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Jacksonville St.@ Michigan St.7:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Colorado St.-Coloradoat Denver9 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: UTSA @ Houston9 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: UNLV @ Arizona10:30 p.m.ESPN High School: De La Salle, Calif.-Jesuit, Calif. at Berkeley11 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship2:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw Charity Clasic9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Spain: Almería @ Getafe1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: Nice @ Marseille2:25 p.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Augsburg2:30 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Málaga @ Valencia3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: Houston @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Monterrey @ Querétaro 8:30 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Tijuana10:30 p.mESPNDAZT Mexico: Lobos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Third round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Third round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:35 p.m.WGN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers1:08 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Athletics @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Texas A&M @ S. Carolina6 p.m.SECN NFL: Rams @ Dolphins7 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) NFL: Jets @ Eagles7 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Wake Forest @ La.-Monroe7 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: E. Illinois @ Minnesota7 p.m.B10N NCAA: Idaho St. @ Utah7:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Boise St.-Mississippi at Atlanta8 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Tulane @ Tulsa8 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Temple @ Vanderbilt9:15 p.m.SECN NFL: Seahawks @ Raiders10 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Rutgers-Washington St. @ Seattle10 p.m.FS1 NCAA: Weber St. @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.P12NGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: AEL @ Tottenham2:45 p.m.BEIN Copa Sudamericana: Capiatá @ Danubio3 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Millonarios @ César Vallejo7:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Tauro @ Waterhouse8 p.m.UNID Champions: Chorillo @ Alajuelense10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: Cajamarca @ Cali10:20 p.m.FOXDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7 p.m.ESPN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)FOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Abilene Christian @ Georgia St.7 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Kobenhavn @ Bayer Leverkusen2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Arsenal-Besiktasat London2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD England: Leeds United@ Bradford City2:40 p.m.BEIN UEFA: Napoli @ Athletic Club2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Celaya @ Morelia7:55 p.m.ESPND Champions: Belmopan @ León8 p.m.UNID Brazil Cup: Mineiro @ Palmeiras8:55 p.m.BEINÑ Mexico: Guadalajara @ Zacatepec9:50 p.m.ESPND Champions: Pachuca @ Municipal10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana:Barcelona SC @ Alianza Lima10 p.m.FOXD Mexico:Altamira @ Queretaro10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category