On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: KOBALT 4003 p.m.FOXFOXD
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Boston College @ Miami1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Tigers @ Marlins1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WINZ 940
MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Reds @ Angels4:05 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Dayton-Fordham11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: Virginia @ MarylandNoon CBS
Men: Winthrop-C. Carolina or VMI NoonESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Northwestern @ PurdueNoon BTN
Women: Chattanooga-Appalachian St. or Elon NoonCSS
NBA: Heat @ Bulls1 p.m.ABCESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Women: Big Ten championship 1 p.m.ESPN
Women: Rutgers-UConn or Cincinnati 1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Syracuse @ FSU2 p.m.33
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: Missouri Valley championship 2 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Mercer-Florida GC2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Saint Louis @ UMass2 p.m.CBSSN
Men: CAA semifinals 2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Women: Southern semifinal 2:30 p.m.CSS
Women: Oklahoma St.-Baylor or Kansas3 p.m.FS1
NBA: Thunder @ Lakers3:30 p.m.ABCESPND
Women: AAC semifinal 3:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Kentucky-Tennessee or Texas A&M 3:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: La Salle @ Saint Joseph’s4 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Michigan St. @ Ohio St. 4:30 p.m.CBS
Women: Big 12 semifinal 5:30 p.m.FS1
NBA: Pistons @ Celtics6 p.m.NBATV
Men: Boston College @ N.C. State6 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Davidson-Elon or W. Carolina 6 p.m.CSS
Women: ACC championship 7 p.m.ESPN
Men: Wisconsin @ Nebraska7:30 p.m.BTN
Men: Southern semifinal 8:30 p.m.CSS
NBA: Suns @ Warriors9 p.m.NBATV
Women: Pacific 12 championship 9 p.m.ESPN
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Ladies Mission Hills World Championship (T)6 a.m.GOLF
PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship1 p.m. GOLF
PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship3 p.m. NBC
PGA: Puerto Rico Open (T)7:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Red Wings @ RangersNoonNBC
NHL: Bruins @ Panthers5 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Blackhawks @ Sabres7:30 p.m.NBCSN
PARALYMPICSTIMETV
Events TBA: at Sochi, Russia (T)11 p.m.NBCSN
Alpine Skiing: Super-G (Mon., live)2 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Italy: Fiorentina @ Juventus6:25 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Italy: Torino @ Internazionale8:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
England: Sunderland @ Hull City10 a.m.FOXD
Bundesliga: B. Dortmund @ Freiburg10:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Sevilla @ Almería10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
England: Wigan @ Manchester CityNoon FOXD
Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin@ Mainz 0512:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Levante @ Real Madrid12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Italy: AS Roma @ Napoli2:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Bilbao @ Valencia2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Brazil: Sao Paulo @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Chicago @ Chivas USA3 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Querétaro @ Atlante 6:55 p.m.UNID
Argentina: Boca Juniors@ Racing Club8:30 p.m.GOLTV
SOFTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Mississippi @ Florida11 a.m.SUN
NCAA: UAB @ E. CarolinaNoonFSNF
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second,third round 2 p.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second,third round (Mon., T)2 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolation11 a.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination1 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination6 p.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 15 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Browns @ Redskins8 p.m.ESPNESPNDSOCCERTIMETV Gamper Trophy: FC Barcelona-Club León2:35 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Chelsea @ Burnley3 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open highlights (T)7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics qualifying (T)8 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category