On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: KOBALT 4003 p.m.FOXFOXD
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Boston College @ Miami1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Tigers @ Marlins1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WINZ 940
MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Reds @ Angels4:05 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Dayton-Fordham11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: Virginia @ MarylandNoon CBS
Men: Winthrop-C. Carolina or VMI NoonESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Northwestern @ PurdueNoon BTN
Women: Chattanooga-Appalachian St. or Elon NoonCSS
NBA: Heat @ Bulls1 p.m.ABCESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Women: Big Ten championship 1 p.m.ESPN
Women: Rutgers-UConn or Cincinnati 1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Syracuse @ FSU2 p.m.33
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: Missouri Valley championship 2 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Mercer-Florida GC2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Saint Louis @ UMass2 p.m.CBSSN
Men: CAA semifinals 2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Women: Southern semifinal 2:30 p.m.CSS
Women: Oklahoma St.-Baylor or Kansas3 p.m.FS1
NBA: Thunder @ Lakers3:30 p.m.ABCESPND
Women: AAC semifinal 3:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Kentucky-Tennessee or Texas A&M 3:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: La Salle @ Saint Joseph’s4 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Michigan St. @ Ohio St. 4:30 p.m.CBS
Women: Big 12 semifinal 5:30 p.m.FS1
NBA: Pistons @ Celtics6 p.m.NBATV
Men: Boston College @ N.C. State6 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Davidson-Elon or W. Carolina 6 p.m.CSS
Women: ACC championship 7 p.m.ESPN
Men: Wisconsin @ Nebraska7:30 p.m.BTN
Men: Southern semifinal 8:30 p.m.CSS
NBA: Suns @ Warriors9 p.m.NBATV
Women: Pacific 12 championship 9 p.m.ESPN
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Ladies Mission Hills World Championship (T)6 a.m.GOLF
PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship1 p.m. GOLF
PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship3 p.m. NBC
PGA: Puerto Rico Open (T)7:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Red Wings @ RangersNoonNBC
NHL: Bruins @ Panthers5 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Blackhawks @ Sabres7:30 p.m.NBCSN
PARALYMPICSTIMETV
Events TBA: at Sochi, Russia (T)11 p.m.NBCSN
Alpine Skiing: Super-G (Mon., live)2 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Italy: Fiorentina @ Juventus6:25 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Italy: Torino @ Internazionale8:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
England: Sunderland @ Hull City10 a.m.FOXD
Bundesliga: B. Dortmund @ Freiburg10:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Sevilla @ Almería10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
England: Wigan @ Manchester CityNoon FOXD
Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin@ Mainz 0512:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Levante @ Real Madrid12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Italy: AS Roma @ Napoli2:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Bilbao @ Valencia2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Brazil: Sao Paulo @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Chicago @ Chivas USA3 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Querétaro @ Atlante 6:55 p.m.UNID
Argentina: Boca Juniors@ Racing Club8:30 p.m.GOLTV
SOFTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Mississippi @ Florida11 a.m.SUN
NCAA: UAB @ E. CarolinaNoonFSNF
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second,third round 2 p.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second,third round (Mon., T)2 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category