On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Nationwide: Boyd Gaming 3004:15 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Marlins @ Braves1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Yankees @ Astros1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Boston College @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Kentucky @ FloridaNoon CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Kansas @ W. VirginiaNoonESPN
Men: SMU @ MemphisNoonESPN2
Men: Cincinnati @ RutgersNoonESPNws
Men: St. John’s @ MarquetteNoon FS1
Men: Delaware-HofstraNoon CSS
Women: S. Carolina-KentuckyNoon ESPNU
Women: Oklahoma St.-Iowa St.Noon FSNFSUN
Men: Vanderbilt @ Mississippi1 p.m.WSFL
Men: Wake Forest @ Miami2 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Temple @ USF2 p.m.ESPNws
Men: UConn @ Louisville2 p.m.CBS
Men: Oklahoma St. @ Iowa St. 2 p.m.ESPN
Men: Va. Tech @ Ga. Tech2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Georgetown @ Villanova2 p.m.FS1
Men: Drexel-Northeastern2:30 p.m. CSS
Men: Utah @ Stanford2:30 p.m. PAC12N
Women: Tennessee-Texas A&M2:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Baylor-Kansas2:30 p.m.SUN
Men: Pittsburgh @ Clemson4 p.m.33
Men: Auburn @ Texas A&M4 p.m.WSFL
Men: Arizona @ Oregon4 p.m.CBS
Men: Missouri @ Tennessee4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Texas @ Texas Tech4 p.m.ESPNws
Men: Seton Hall @ Butler4:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Southern Cal @ Washington4:30 p.m. PAC12N
Men: Arizona St. @ Oregon St. 4:30 p.m. PAC12N
Men: Georgia @ LSU5 p.m.FSNF
Women: N.C. State-Notre Dame5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Indiana @ Michigan6 p.m.ESPN
Men: Towson-James Madison6 p.m. CSS
Men: Colorado @ California6:30 p.m. PAC12N
Men: Belmont-Murray St. or E. Kentucky 7 p.m.ESPN2
Women: Duke-North Carolina 7 p.m.ESPNU
Women: W. Virginia-TCU or Texas Tech 7 p.m.SUN
NBA: Knicks @ Cavaliers7:30 p.m.NBATV
Men: Wm. & Mary-Charleston8:30 p.m. CSS
Men: Illinois @ Iowa8:30 p.m.BTN
Men: North Carolina @ Duke9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Providence @ Creighton9 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Gonzaga-Santa Clara 9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Green Bay-Valparaiso or Milwaukee 9:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Texas-Oklahoma9:30 p.m.SUN
Men: N. Mexico @ San Diego St.10 p.m.CBSSN
Men: UCLA @ Washington St. 11 p.m.FS1
Men: Saint Mary’s-Pepperdine11:30 p.m.ESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Ladies Mission Hills World Championship (T)6 a.m.GOLF
PGA-WGC: Cadillac ChampionshipNoon GOLF
PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship2 p.m. NBC
PGA: Puerto Rico Open (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Wild @ Stars8:30 p.m.NHLN
HORSE RACINGTIMETV
NTRA: Santa Anita Handicap7 p.m.FS1
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross7:30 p.m.FS1
PARALYMPICSTIMETV
Events TBA: at Sochi, Russia (T)5:30 p.m.NBCSN
Cross-country skiing: at Sochi, Russia (Sun., live)1 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Arsenal-Everton at London7:30 a.m.FS1FOXD
Premier: Manchester United @ W. Bromwich7:40 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich@ Wolfsburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: TBA (live)9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Barcelona @ Valladolid9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: PSG @ Bastia10:30 a.m.UNID
Italy: AC Milan @ Udinese11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÃ
Premier: Tottenham @ Chelsea12:25 p.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen @ Nuremberg12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Atletico de Madrid@ Celta Vigo1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Ajaccio @ Nantes2 p.m.UNID
Netherlands: Utrecht @ PSV Eindhoven2:30 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Kansas City @ Seattle3 p.m.NBCSN
France: PSG @ Bastia3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Villareal @ Granada3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Santos Laguna@ América 6 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Tigres8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Monterrey @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Chiapas @ Atlas10 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second round 2 p.m.TEN
ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second round (Sun., T)3 a.m.TEN
WRESTLINGTIMETV
NCAA: Big 12 championship8 p.m.FSNF

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category