On the air

 

BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Red Sox @ Cardinals1:05 p.m.FS1
MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Marlins @ Mets1:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NCAA: Villanova @ Miami6 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Dodgers @ Reds9:05 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Va. Tech-Clemson1 p.m.SUN
Women: Virginia-Boston College3:30 p.m.SUN
Men: Nova-Rollins5 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Women: Missouri-Mississippi St.6 p.m.FSNF
Women: Wake Forest-Pittsburgh6:30 p.m.SUN
Men: Duke @ Wake Forest7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Rutgers @ UConn7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Mississippi St. @ Georgia7 p.m.CSS
Men: Nebraska @ Indiana7 p.m.BTN
Men: Louisville @ SMU7 p.m.CBSSN
NBA: Mavericks @ Nuggets8 p.m.ESPN
Women: Arkansas-Mississippi8:30 p.m.SUN
Men: Colorado @ Stanford9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: W. Virginia @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Purdue @ Wisconsin9 p.m.BTN
Men: Dayton @ Saint Louis9 p.m.CBSSN
NBA: Hawks @ Trail Blazers10:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Utah @ California11 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Arizona @ Oregon St. 11 p.m.FS1
Men: San Diego St. @ UNLV11:05 p.m.CBSSN
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Capitals @ Flyers8 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Friendly: Brazil @ South AfricaNoonBEIN
Friendly: Colombia-Tunisia1 p.m.BEINÑ BEINSP
Sub-21: England-Wales1 p.m.FOXD
Friendly: U.S.-Ukraine1:50 p.m.ESPN2UNIMSUNID
Friendly: Romania-Argentina2 p.m.ESPND
Friendly: Germany-Chile2:30 p.m.GALA
Friendly: Ireland Republic-Serbia2:45 p.m.GOLTV
Friendly: France-Netherlands3 p.m.UNID
Friendly: England-Denmark3 p.m.FS2FOXD
Friendly: Australia-Ecuador3 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Friendly: Spain-Italy3:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND
Uruguay: Rentistas @ Penarol6 p.m.GOLTV
Friendly: Mexico-Nigeria8:30 p.m.ESPNwsUNIMSUNID

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category