On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for The Profit on CNBC 50011 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: Blue Jeans Go Green 2003:45 p.m.ABC
BASEBALLTIMETV
MLB: Phillies @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Marlins @ Mets1:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NCAA: Miami @ FSU2 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM (after UM basketball)
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: UMass @ Dayton11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: Miami @ N.C. StateNoon33
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: USF @ RutgersNoonESPNws
Men: Cincinnati @ UConnNoonESPN
Men: Vanderbilt @ TennesseeNoonESPN2
Women: UTEP @ RiceNoonSUN
Men: N. Iowa @ Indiana St. 1 p.m.ESPNU
Women: DePaul @ St. John’s1 p.m.FS1
Men: Mississippi St. @ Missouri1:30 p.m.WSFL
Men: Delaware @ Charleston2 p.m.CSS
Men: Louisville @ Memphis2 p.m.CBS
Men: Missouri St. @ Wichita St.2 p.m.ESPN
Men: Pittsburgh @ Notre Dame2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Colorado @ Utah2 p.m.PAC12N
Men: N. Carolina @ Va. Tech2:30 p.m.33
Men: Auburn @ Alabama3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Saint Joseph’s @ St. Bonaventure3 p.m.NBCSN
Women: Creighton @ Marquette 3 p.m.FS1
Men: LSU @ Florida4 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: UCF @ SMU4 p.m.ESPNws
Men: Nova @ St. Leo4 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Georgia @ Arkansas4 p.m.WSFL
Men: William & Mary @ Towson4 p.m.CSS
Men: Syracuse @ Virginia4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Illinois @ Michigan St. 4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Oregon @ Southern Cal4 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Boston College@ Wake Forest5 p.m.FSNF
Men: Northwestern @ Nebraska5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Creighton @ Xavier5 p.m.FS1
Men: La Salle @ Fordham5 p.m.NBCSN
High School: Florida Boys’ State Championship (T)6 p.m.CSS
Men: Kentucky @ S. Carolina6 p.m.ESPN
Men: Saint Louis @ VCU6 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Minnesota @ Michigan6 p.m.BTN
Men: California @ Arizona St. 6 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Boise St. @ Wyoming6:05 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Iowa St. @ Kansas St. 7 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Magic @ Heat7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: Wizards @ 76ers7:30 p.m.NBATV
High School: Florida Boys’ State Championship (T)8 p.m.CSS
Men: Santa Barbara @ UC Davis8 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Purdue @ Iowa8:15 p.m.BTN
Women: Iowa St. @ Kansas8 p.m.FSNF
Men: Kansas @ Oklahoma St.9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Houston @ Temple9 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Nuggets @ Trail Blazers10 p.m.NBATV
High School: Florida Boys’State Championship (T)10 p.m.CSS
Men: Gonzaga @ Saint Mary’s10 p.m.ESPN2
Men: San Diego St. @ Fresno St. 10 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Cal Poly @ UC Irvine11 p.m.ESPNU
Men: CIAA championship (T)1 a.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
Featherweights: Salido-Lomachenko; Super middleweights: Chavez, Jr.-Vera9:45 p.m.HBO
Super flyweights: Muñoz-Graf10 p.m.FOXD
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Tshwane Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Honda Classic1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Honda Classic3 p.m.NBC
LPGA: HSBC Women’sChampions10:30 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Tshwane Open (Sun.) 5:30 a.m.GOLF
GYMNASTICSTIMETV
American Cup: at Greensboro, N.C.1 p.m.NBC
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Capitals @ Bruins1 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Panthers @ Blue Jackets2 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Penn St. @ Minnesota7 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Penguins-Blackhawks at Soldier Field8 p.m.NBC
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross7:30 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Leeds United @ Queens Park Rangers7:10 a.m.BEIN
Bundesliga: Mainz 05 @ Bayer Leverkusen9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Chelsea @ Fulham9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Valladolid @ Málaga 9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Monaco @ Saint-Étienne11 a.m.BEINUNID
Spain: Osasuna @ Levante11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Liverpool @ Southampton12:25 p.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Bayern Munich12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Espanyol @ Getafe 1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
France: Toulouse @ Nice2 p.m.UNID
Uruguay: Penarol @ Danubio2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Italy: Internazionale @ AS Roma3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Tijuana @ Veracruz6 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Toluca @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: América @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: León @ Chiapas10 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Sao Paulo quarterfinal (T)6 a.m.TEN
ATP: Dubai semifinal (T)8 a.m.TEN
ATP: Dubai championship10 a.m.TEN
ATP: Dubai championship (T)12:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Sao Paulo semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Sao Paulo semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN
ATP: Dubai championship (T)7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Sao Paulochampionship (Sun., T)12:30 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race1:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Food City 3003:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race5:30 p.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Food City 3007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN MLB: White Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta7:30 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson9 p.m.ESPN2 Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 53:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C.6 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Raiders @ Packers8 p.m.CBS High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala.9 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)10 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF Champions: Boeing Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T)2 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV France: PSG @ Evian2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid4 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas9 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.AZTSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship8 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament11 a.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament5 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal7 p.m.ESPNws ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, trampoline (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category