On the air

 

BASEBALLTIMETV
Exhibition: University of Miami @ Marlins 1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WINZ 940, WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Blue Jays @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Miami @ Virginia7 p.m.SUN
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Rutgers @ UCF7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UConn @ USF7 p.m.CBSSN
High School: Florida Girls State Championship (T)7 p.m.CSS
Men: Ga. Tech @ Notre Dame7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Michigan @ Purdue7 p.m.BTN
Men: Florida Tech @ Nova7:30 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: N. Carolina @ N.C. State8 p.m.33
Men: Butler @ Villanova8 p.m.FS1
NBA: Pelicans @ Mavericks8 p.m.ESPN
High School: Florida Girls State Championship (T)9 p.m.CSS
Men: S. Carolina @ Auburn9 p.m.SUN
Men: California @ Arizona9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Baylor @ Texas9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Boise St. @ Fresno St. 9 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Nebraska @ Illinois9 p.m.BTN
NBA: Rockets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Stanford @ Arizona St. 11 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Colorado St. @ UNLV11:05 p.m.CBSSN
GOLFTIMETV
LPGA: HSBC Women’sChampions10:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Bruins @ Sabres7:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Kings @ Avalanche10 p.m.NBCSN
LACROSSETIMETV
Women: Loyola, Md.-Johns Hopkins5 p.m.ESPNU
SOCCERTIMETV
UEFA: Chelsea @ Galatasary2:30 p.m.FS1
UEFA: Real Madrid @ Schalke 042:45 p.m.FOXDFOXSP
Mexico: Necaxa @ Celaya7:55 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Dorados @ Guadalajara7:55 p.m.UNID
Brazil: Comercial @ Corinthians8 p.m.GOLTV
Copa Libertadores: Santa Fe @ Mineiro8 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Tecos @U. de Guadalajara9:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Chiapas @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Pachuca @ Monterrey9:55 p.m.GALA
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Dubai round of 166 a.m.TEN
ATP: Dubai round of 167 a.m.TEN
ATP: Dubai round of 1610 a.m.TEN
ATP: Dubai round of 16NoonTEN
ATP: Dubai round of 16 (T)7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Dubai round of 16 (T)9 p.m.TEN
ATP: Acapulco round of 1611 p.m.TEN
ATP: Acapulco round of 16 (Thu., T)1 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Knicks @ Nets8 p.m.TNT NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Draft lottery at Toronto8 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Arsenal-West Ham at London2:45 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo second round (Wed.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Athletics @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Heat @ Wizards7 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Spurs @ Rockets8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.9 p.m.ESPNU NBA: Timberwolves @ Warriors10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Lightweights: Arambula-Diaz; Featherweights: Ramirez-Rodriguez; Jr. lightweights: Rios-Cancio9 p.m.FS1FOXDSOCCERTIMETV Italy: Juventus @ Udinese2:45 p.m.BEIN England: Leicester City @ Reading3:07 p.m.BEINSP Spain: Málaga @ Athletic Club4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSPSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: FSU @ Notre Dame7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first round (T)6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (Tue.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category