On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Daytona 500NoonFOXFOXD
Radio: WINZ 940
NHRA: Carquest Nationals (T)8 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Florida @ Miami1 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Michigan St. @ MichiganNoonCBS
Women: Wake Forest @ Miami1 p.m.FSNF
NBA: Clippers @ Thunder1 p.m.ABCESPND
Women: Florida @ S. Carolina1 p.m.SUN
Women: Duke @ Notre Dame1 p.m.ESPN
Women: Georgetown @ Villanova1 p.m.FS1
Women: Saint Joseph’s @ Dayton1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Yale @ Columbia1:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: SMU @ UConn2 p.m.CBSSN
Women: FSU @ Clemson2 p.m.CSS
Women: Kentucky @ Texas A&M2 p.m.ESPN2
Women: Oklahoma St. @ Texas Tech3 p.m.FSNFSUN
Women: Rutgers @ Louisville3 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Bulls @ Heat3:30 p.m.ABCESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Women: Maryland @ Georgia Tech4 p.m.ESPN2
Women: Alabama @ Vanderbilt4 p.m.CSS
Men: Seton Hall @ Creighton5 p.m.SUN
Men: FSU @ Pittsburgh6 p.m.ESPNU
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: Providence @ Butler6 p.m.FS1
Men: Arizona St. @ Utah8 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Southern Cal @ California8 p.m.FS1
NBA: Nets @ Lakers9 p.m.ESPNESPND
Men: Washington St. @ Oregon9 p.m.PAC12N
BOWLINGTIMETV
PBA: USBC Masters3 p.m.ESPN
GOLFTIMETV
PGA-WGC: Accenture Match Play Championship9 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Thailand (T)1:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA-WGC: Accenture Match Play Championship2 p.m.CBS
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Men’s gold medal, Sweden-Canada (live)7 a.m.NBC
Radio: WMEN 640
Cross-Country: Men’s 50km Freestyle gold medal (T); Bobsled: Men’s Four-Man gold medal (T)2 p.m.NBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)5 p.m.NBCSN
Closing Ceremony: (T)8:30 p.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (T)11:35 p.m.NBC
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Swansea City @ Liverpool8:25 a.m.NBCSN
Italy: AC Milan @ Sampdoria8:55 a.m.BEIN
Italy: Cagliari @ Internazionale8:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Tottenham @ Norwich10:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Bilbao @ Betis10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Hannover 9611:30 a.m.GOLTV
Italy: Torino @ Juventus12:25 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Granada @ Valencia12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Toluca1 p.m.UNIUNID
Brazil: Santos @ Sao Paulo2 p.m.GOLTV
Italy: Sassuolo @ Lazio2:40 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Osasuna 2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
France: Lyonnais @ Lille3 p.m.UNID
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Osasuna (joined in progress)4:40 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Puebla @ Atlante6 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Rio semifinal (T)7 a.m.TEN
WTA: Dubai championship (T)9:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Delray championship 3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray doubles championship (T)7:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio championship (T)9 p.m.TEN
ATP: Marseille championship (T)11:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Dubai early round (Mon.)5 a.m.TEN
TRACK AND FIELDTIMETV
Indoor: USA Championships3:30 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category