On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 50010 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: DRIVE4COPD 3001:15 p.m.ESPN
NHRA: Qualifying for Carquest Nationals (Sunday, T)2 a.m.ESPN2
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Florida @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Xavier @ Georgetown11:30 a.m.FS1
Men: Boston College @ MiamiNoon33
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Florida @ Mississippi NoonCBS
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Clemson @ Ga. TechNoonFSNF
Men: Wisconsin @ IowaNoonESPN2
Men: Indiana St. @ Missouri St. 1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Georgia @ S. Carolina1:30 p.m.WSFL
Men: St. John’s @ Villanova1:30 p.m.FS1
Men: UCF @ Houston2 p.m.ESPNws
Men: N.C. State @ Va. Tech2 p.m.FSNF
Men: Notre Dame @ Virginia2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Marquette @ DePaul2 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Middle Tenn. @ Marshall2 p.m.CSS
Men: Tennessee @ Texas A&M3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UAB @ Charlotte3:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Tampa @ Nova4 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Arkansas @ Mississippi St.4 p.m.WSFL
Men: LSU @ Kentucky4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Iowa St. @ TCU4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: La Salle @ Richmond4 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Northeastern @ Wm. & Mary4 p.m.CSS
Men: Washington @ Oregon St.4 p.m.PAC12N
Women: Charlotte @ Middle Tennessee4 p.m.FSNF
Men: Vanderbilt @ Auburn6 p.m.SUN
Men: UCLA @ Stanford6 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Minnesota @ Ohio St.6 p.m.BTN
Men: UTEP @ Southern Miss6 p.m.CBSSN
Women: La.-Lafayette @ Georgia St.6 p.m.CSS
Men: Syracuse @ Duke7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
NBA: Knicks @ Hawks7:30 p.m.NBATV
Men: Texas @ Kansas7:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Missouri @ Alabama8 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Brown @ Cornell8 p.m.NBCSN
Women: Kansas @ Oklahoma8 p.m.FSNF
Men: UNLV @ Boise St.8:05 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Indiana @ Northwestern8:15 p.m.BTN
Men: La.-Lafayette @ Georgia St.8:30 p.m.CSS
Men: Arizona @ Colorado9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Temple @ Memphis9:30 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Celtics @ Kings10 p.m.NBATV
Men: San Diego St. @ N. Mexico10 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Harvard @ Princeton (T)11:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Gonzaga @ San DiegoMidnightESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
PGA-WGC: Accenture Match PlayChampionshipNoonGOLF
PGA-WGC: Accenture Match PlayChampionship2 p.m.CBS
LPGA: Thailand (T)2 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Michigan St. @ Wisconsin5 p.m.ESPNU
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Hofstra @ Princeton11 a.m.ESPNU
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Rousey-McMann prelims8 p.m.FOXD
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Men’s bronze medal, U.S.  10 a.m. -Finland (live) Radio: WMEN 640NBCSN
Figure Skating: Gala (T,subject to change)12:30 p.m.NBCSN
Snowboarding: Women’s Parallel Slalom gold medal, Men’s Parallel Slalom Competition (T); Cross-Country: Women’s 30km Freestyle gold medal (T). Biathlon: Men’s 4x7.5km Relay gold medal (T)2:30 p.m.NBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)6 p.m.NBCSN
Alpine Skiing: Men’s Slalom gold medal (T); Bobsled: Men’s Four-Man Competition (T); Figure Skating: Gala (T); Snowboarding: Men’s Parallel Slalom gold medal (T); Speedskating: Men’s, Women’s Team Pursuit gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Sunday, T)1 a.m.NBC
Bobsled: Men’s Four-Man gold medal (Sunday, live)4 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Everton @ Chelsea7:40 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Hamburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Elche @ Real Madrid9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Lorient @ Marseille11 a.m.UNID
Spain: Getafe @ Celta Vigo11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: Beyer Leverkusen @ Wolfsburg12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Premier: Crystal Palace-Manchester United at London12:30 p.m.NBC
Spain: Barcelona @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Ajaccio @ Montpellier2 p.m.UNID
Italy: Roma @ Bologna3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Málaga @ Almeria3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Uruguay: Danubio @ Nacional5:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Pumas @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Veracruz @ Tigres8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Morelia @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Leon9 p.m.TELEM
Mexico: Monterrey @ Atlas10 p.m.UNID
Australia: Brisbane @ Melbourne (Sun.)1 a.m.FS2
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Rio quarterfinal (T)6 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rio quarterfinal (T)8 a.m.TEN
ATP: Delray semifinal8:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray semifinal (T)10:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio semifinal (Sunday, T)12:30 a.m.TEN
TRACK AND FIELDTIMETV
Indoor: USA Championships4:30 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV NHRA: Qualifying for U.S. Nationals11 a.m.ESPN2 Trucks: Chevrolet Silverado 2501:30 p.m.FS1 NHRA: Qualifying for U.S. Nationals5 p.m.ESPN2 Sprint Cup: Oral-B USA 5007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Tigers @ White Sox2:10 p.m.TBS MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals2:15 p.m.WGN MLB: Marlins @ Braves5:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Indians @ Royals8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV FIBA: Argentina-Croatiaat Bilbao, Spain7:30 a.m.NBATV FIBA: Serbia-France at Bilbao, Spain9:30 a.m.NBATV FIBA: Slovenia-Mexico at Bilbao, Spain11:30 a.m.ESPND FIBA: Brazil-Iran at Bilbao, SpainNoonNBATV FIBA: U.S.-Turkey at Bilbao, Spain3:30 p.m.ESPNESPND WNBA: Phoenix @ Minnesota3:30 p.m.ABCFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Alabama A&M-N.C. A&Tat Orlando11:45 a.m.ESPN High School: Gilman, Md. @ St. Edward, Ohio4 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: Utah St. @ Tennessee7 p.m.SECN NCAA: SMU @ Baylor7:30 p.m.FS1GOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open7 a.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship3 p.m.NBC Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship5 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw Charity Classic (T)9 p.m.GOLFMOTOR SPORTSTIMETV MotoGP: Grand Prix of Great Britain7 a.m.FS1SOCCERTIMETV Premier: Liverpool @ Tottenham8:25 a.m.NBCSNMUN Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Mainz 059:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Arsenal @ Leicester10:55 a.m.NBCSNTELEM Bundesliga: BorussiaMonchendgladbach @ Freiburg11:30 a.m.GOLTV Mexico: Veracruz @ Toluca1 p.m.UNIUNID Spain: Barcelona @ Villarreal12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: New York @ DC United2:30 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Real Madrid @ Sociedad2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Brazil: Fluminense @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV NWSL: Kansas City @ Seattle3 p.m.ESPN2 Italy: Lazio @ AC Milan (T)5 p.m.BEIN Spain: Granada @ Elche5 p.m.BEINÑ Uruguay: Tacuarembo @ Penarol5 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Guadalajara6 p.m.UNIDUNIMS MLS: Los Angeles @ Chivas USA8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third, fourth rounds11 a.m.CBS U.S. Open: Third, fourth rounds11 a.m.CBSSNVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: U.S.-Belgium10:25 a.m.BEIN FIVB men: Venezuela-Argentina10:25 a.m.BEINÑ

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Great Clips 3007:30 p.m.ESPN2 IndyCar: MAVTV 5009 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Reds @ Pirates4:05 p.m.FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WIOD 610; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ White Sox7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.No TV Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Brewers @ Giants9:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV FIBA: Puerto Rico-Argentina at Bilbao, Spain11:30 a.m.ESPND FIBA: France-Brazil at Bilbao, SpainNoonNBATV FIBA: Finland-U.S. at Bilbao, Spain3:30 p.m.ESPNESPND WNBA: Chicago @ Indiana7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Super middleweights: Gavril-Falowo; Super middleweights: Jack-Escalera, Love-Medina9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Penn St.-UCF at Dublin, Republic of Ireland8:30 a.m.ESPN2 High School: Godby @ Marist11:30 a.m.FSNF NCAA: UCLA @ VirginiaNoonESPN NCAA: Appalachian St. @ MichiganNoonESPN2 NCAA: Indiana St. @ IndianaNoonESPNws NCAA: W. Michigan @ PurdueNoonESPNU NCAA: N. Dakota St. @ Iowa St.NoonFS1 NCAA: N. Iowa @ IowaNoonB10N NCAA: Tn.-Martin @ KentuckyNoonSECN NCAA: Youngstown St. @ Illinois12:05 p.m.B10N NCAA: Wofford @ Ga. Tech12:30 p.m.SUN NCAA: Ga. Southern @ N.C. State12:30 p.m.33 High School: Norland @ MLK2:30 p.m.FSNF NCAA: FAU @ Nebraska3:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: W. Virginia @ Alabama3:30 p.m.ABC NCAA: California @ Northwestern 3:30 p.m.ESPN2 NCAA: S. Dakota St. @ Missouri3:30 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: Rice @ Notre Dame3:30 p.m.NBC NCAA: James Madison @ Maryland3:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Wm. & Mary @ Va. Tech4 p.m.ESPNws NCAA: Arkansas @ Auburn4 p.m.SECN NCAA: UC Davis @ Stanford4 p.m.P12N NCAA: Portland St. @ Oregon St.4 p.m.P12N NCAA: Clemson @ Georgia5:30 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bethune-Cookman @ FIU 7 p.m.33(TV 8 p.m. one-hour tape delay) Radio: ESPND 1210 NCAA: Idaho @ Florida7 p.m.ESPNU Radio: WINZ 940 NCAA: N. Arizona @ San Diego St.7 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Fresno St. @ Southern Cal7:30 p.m.FOX NCAA: N.C. Central @ E. Carolina8 p.m.ESPNws NCAA: FSU-Oklahoma St. at Arlington, Texas8:07 p.m.ESPN Radio: WFTL 850 NCAA: Wisconsin-LSU at Houston9 p.m.ESPN NCAA: S. Dakota @ Oregon10:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Washington @ Hawaii10:30 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open7 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw CharityClassic (T)9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sun.)7 a.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Woodward Handicap, Forego Stakes6 p.m.NBCSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Dillashaw-Barao 2 prelims8 p.m.FOXDSOCCERTIMETV England: Nottingham Forest @ Sheffield Wednesday7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Manchester United @ Burnley7:40 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin@ Bayer Leverkusen9:30 a.m.GOLTV England: Cardiff City @ Fulham9:55 a.m.BEIN Premier: Stoke City @ Manchester City9:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2 Italy: Juventus @ ChievoVerona11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Schalke 0412:30 p.m.GOLTV Premier: Chelsea @ Everton12:30 p.m.NBC Uruguay: Sisley @ Nacional2:30 p.m.GOLTV Italy: Fiorentina @ AS Roma2:40 p.m.BEIN Spain: Eibar @ Atlético Madrid2:55 p.m.BEINÑ Spain: Sevilla @ Espanyol4:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla6 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: Pumas @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Celaya @ Merida7 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Chiapas @ Tigres8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Pachuca @ León9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.CBS U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.CBSSN U.S. Open: Third round3:30 p.m.CBSSN U.S. Open: Third round7 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Oral-B USA 5002:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3004 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3005:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for Oral-B USA 5007 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Qualifying for MAVTV 5007 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:35 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Minnesota @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: St. Thomas Aquinas-American Heritage7 p.m.No TV Radio: WQAM 560 NCAA: BYU @ UConn7 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bowling Green @ W. Kentucky7:30 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Jacksonville St.@ Michigan St.7:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Colorado St.-Coloradoat Denver9 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: UTSA @ Houston9 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: UNLV @ Arizona10:30 p.m.ESPN High School: De La Salle, Calif.-Jesuit, Calif. at Berkeley11 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship2:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw Charity Clasic9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Spain: Almería @ Getafe1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: Nice @ Marseille2:25 p.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Augsburg2:30 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Málaga @ Valencia3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: Houston @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Monterrey @ Querétaro 8:30 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Tijuana10:30 p.mESPNDAZT Mexico: Lobos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Third round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Third round6 p.m.ESPN2

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category