On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 50010 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: DRIVE4COPD 3001:15 p.m.ESPN
NHRA: Qualifying for Carquest Nationals (Sunday, T)2 a.m.ESPN2
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Florida @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Xavier @ Georgetown11:30 a.m.FS1
Men: Boston College @ MiamiNoon33
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Florida @ Mississippi NoonCBS
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Clemson @ Ga. TechNoonFSNF
Men: Wisconsin @ IowaNoonESPN2
Men: Indiana St. @ Missouri St. 1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Georgia @ S. Carolina1:30 p.m.WSFL
Men: St. John’s @ Villanova1:30 p.m.FS1
Men: UCF @ Houston2 p.m.ESPNws
Men: N.C. State @ Va. Tech2 p.m.FSNF
Men: Notre Dame @ Virginia2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Marquette @ DePaul2 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Middle Tenn. @ Marshall2 p.m.CSS
Men: Tennessee @ Texas A&M3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UAB @ Charlotte3:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Tampa @ Nova4 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Arkansas @ Mississippi St.4 p.m.WSFL
Men: LSU @ Kentucky4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Iowa St. @ TCU4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: La Salle @ Richmond4 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Northeastern @ Wm. & Mary4 p.m.CSS
Men: Washington @ Oregon St.4 p.m.PAC12N
Women: Charlotte @ Middle Tennessee4 p.m.FSNF
Men: Vanderbilt @ Auburn6 p.m.SUN
Men: UCLA @ Stanford6 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Minnesota @ Ohio St.6 p.m.BTN
Men: UTEP @ Southern Miss6 p.m.CBSSN
Women: La.-Lafayette @ Georgia St.6 p.m.CSS
Men: Syracuse @ Duke7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
NBA: Knicks @ Hawks7:30 p.m.NBATV
Men: Texas @ Kansas7:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Missouri @ Alabama8 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Brown @ Cornell8 p.m.NBCSN
Women: Kansas @ Oklahoma8 p.m.FSNF
Men: UNLV @ Boise St.8:05 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Indiana @ Northwestern8:15 p.m.BTN
Men: La.-Lafayette @ Georgia St.8:30 p.m.CSS
Men: Arizona @ Colorado9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Temple @ Memphis9:30 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Celtics @ Kings10 p.m.NBATV
Men: San Diego St. @ N. Mexico10 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Harvard @ Princeton (T)11:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Gonzaga @ San DiegoMidnightESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
PGA-WGC: Accenture Match PlayChampionshipNoonGOLF
PGA-WGC: Accenture Match PlayChampionship2 p.m.CBS
LPGA: Thailand (T)2 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Michigan St. @ Wisconsin5 p.m.ESPNU
LACROSSETIMETV
Men: Hofstra @ Princeton11 a.m.ESPNU
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Rousey-McMann prelims8 p.m.FOXD
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Men’s bronze medal, U.S.  10 a.m. -Finland (live) Radio: WMEN 640NBCSN
Figure Skating: Gala (T,subject to change)12:30 p.m.NBCSN
Snowboarding: Women’s Parallel Slalom gold medal, Men’s Parallel Slalom Competition (T); Cross-Country: Women’s 30km Freestyle gold medal (T). Biathlon: Men’s 4x7.5km Relay gold medal (T)2:30 p.m.NBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)6 p.m.NBCSN
Alpine Skiing: Men’s Slalom gold medal (T); Bobsled: Men’s Four-Man Competition (T); Figure Skating: Gala (T); Snowboarding: Men’s Parallel Slalom gold medal (T); Speedskating: Men’s, Women’s Team Pursuit gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Sunday, T)1 a.m.NBC
Bobsled: Men’s Four-Man gold medal (Sunday, live)4 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Everton @ Chelsea7:40 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Hamburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Elche @ Real Madrid9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Lorient @ Marseille11 a.m.UNID
Spain: Getafe @ Celta Vigo11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: Beyer Leverkusen @ Wolfsburg12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Premier: Crystal Palace-Manchester United at London12:30 p.m.NBC
Spain: Barcelona @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Ajaccio @ Montpellier2 p.m.UNID
Italy: Roma @ Bologna3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Málaga @ Almeria3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Uruguay: Danubio @ Nacional5:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Pumas @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Veracruz @ Tigres8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Morelia @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Leon9 p.m.TELEM
Mexico: Monterrey @ Atlas10 p.m.UNID
Australia: Brisbane @ Melbourne (Sun.)1 a.m.FS2
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Rio quarterfinal (T)6 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rio quarterfinal (T)8 a.m.TEN
ATP: Delray semifinal8:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray semifinal (T)10:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio semifinal (Sunday, T)12:30 a.m.TEN
TRACK AND FIELDTIMETV
Indoor: USA Championships4:30 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolation11 a.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination1 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination6 p.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 15 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Browns @ Redskins8 p.m.ESPNESPNDSOCCERTIMETV Gamper Trophy: FC Barcelona-Club León2:35 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Chelsea @ Burnley3 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open highlights (T)7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics qualifying (T)8 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category