On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 50011:30 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: Pole for DRIVE4COPD 3001 p.m.ESPN2
Sprint Cup: Practice forDaytona 5002:30 p.m.FS1
Trucks: Pole for NextEra Energy Resources 2504 p.m.FS1
Trucks: NextEra Energy Resources 2507 p.m.FS1
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Florida @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Mercer @ Florida Gulf Coast6 p.m.ESPNU
Men: VCU @ UMass7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: N. Kentucky @ Lipscomb7 p.m.CSS
Men: Iona @ Rider8 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Nuggets @ Bulls8 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Celtics @ Lakers10:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Detroit @ Wright St. 10 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
Lightweights: Rudd-Amidu; Papazov-Petrov; Gonzalez-Mendoza; Carcamo-Neequaye9 p.m.ESPN2
Super lightweights: Imam-Robinson; Lightweights: Santana-Lunday10:45 p.m.SHO
GOLFTIMETV
LPGA: Thailand (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA-WGC: Accenture MatchPlay Championship2 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Boston U. @ Notre Dame7 p.m.NBCSN
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Sweden-Finland, men (live).6:30 a.m.NBCSN
Biathlon: Women’s 4x6km Relay gold medal (live); Freestyle skiing: Women’s Cross gold medal (T)9:30 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: U.S.-Canada, men (live); Speedskating: Women’s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals (T)11:45 a.m.NBCSN
Radio: WMEN 640 (hockey)
Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Cross gold medal (T); Biathon: Women’s 4x6km Relay gold medal (T)3 p.m.NBC
Curling: Men’s gold medal , Sweden-Canada (T)5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)5 p.m.NBCSN
Alpine skiing: Women’s Slalom gold medal (T); Short Track speedskating: Men’s 500 gold medal, 5,000 Relay gold medal, Women’s 1,000 gold medal (T); Speedskating: Men’s Team Pursuit Semifinals (T)8 p.m.NBC
Speedskating: Women’s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals (Saturday, T)12:30 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Saturday, T)1:30 a.m.NBC
Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallell Slalom Competitions (Saturday, T)3 a.m.NBCSN
Cross-Country: 30km Freestyle gold medal (live); Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom gold medal (Saturday, T)4:30 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Reims @ Monaco2:30 p.m.BEINUNID
Germany: Mainz 05 @ Schalke 042:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Levante @ Valladolid3 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Delfines @ U. de Guadalajara9:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Chiapas @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPND
Australia: Sydney @ Newcastle (Sat.)1:30 a.m.FOXSP
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Marseille Round of 16 (T)6 a.m.TEN
ATP: Delray quarterfinal6:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray quarterfinal8:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio quarterfinal (T)10:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio quarterfinal (Sat., T)12:30 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Oral-B USA 5002:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3004 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3005:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for Oral-B USA 5007 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Qualifying for MAVTV 5007 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:35 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Minnesota @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: St. Thomas Aquinas-American Heritage7 p.m.No TV Radio: WQAM 560 NCAA: BYU @ UConn7 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bowling Green @ W. Kentucky7:30 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Jacksonville St.@ Michigan St.7:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Colorado St.-Coloradoat Denver9 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: UTSA @ Houston9 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: UNLV @ Arizona10:30 p.m.ESPN High School: De La Salle, Calif.-Jesuit, Calif. at Berkeley11 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship2:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw Charity Clasic9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Spain: Almería @ Getafe1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: Nice @ Marseille2:25 p.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Augsburg2:30 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Málaga @ Valencia3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: Houston @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Monterrey @ Querétaro 8:30 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Tijuana10:30 p.mESPNDAZT Mexico: Lobos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Third round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Third round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:35 p.m.WGN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers1:08 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Athletics @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Texas A&M @ S. Carolina6 p.m.SECN NFL: Rams @ Dolphins7 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) NFL: Jets @ Eagles7 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Wake Forest @ La.-Monroe7 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: E. Illinois @ Minnesota7 p.m.B10N NCAA: Idaho St. @ Utah7:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Boise St.-Mississippi at Atlanta8 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Tulane @ Tulsa8 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Temple @ Vanderbilt9:15 p.m.SECN NFL: Seahawks @ Raiders10 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Rutgers-Washington St. @ Seattle10 p.m.FS1 NCAA: Weber St. @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.P12NGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: AEL @ Tottenham2:45 p.m.BEIN Copa Sudamericana: Capiatá @ Danubio3 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Millonarios @ César Vallejo7:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Tauro @ Waterhouse8 p.m.UNID Champions: Chorillo @ Alajuelense10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: Cajamarca @ Cali10:20 p.m.FOXDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7 p.m.ESPN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)FOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Abilene Christian @ Georgia St.7 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Kobenhavn @ Bayer Leverkusen2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Arsenal-Besiktasat London2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD England: Leeds United@ Bradford City2:40 p.m.BEIN UEFA: Napoli @ Athletic Club2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Celaya @ Morelia7:55 p.m.ESPND Champions: Belmopan @ León8 p.m.UNID Brazil Cup: Mineiro @ Palmeiras8:55 p.m.BEINÑ Mexico: Guadalajara @ Zacatepec9:50 p.m.ESPND Champions: Pachuca @ Municipal10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana:Barcelona SC @ Alianza Lima10 p.m.FOXD Mexico:Altamira @ Queretaro10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category