On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 50011:30 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: Pole for DRIVE4COPD 3001 p.m.ESPN2
Sprint Cup: Practice forDaytona 5002:30 p.m.FS1
Trucks: Pole for NextEra Energy Resources 2504 p.m.FS1
Trucks: NextEra Energy Resources 2507 p.m.FS1
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Florida @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Mercer @ Florida Gulf Coast6 p.m.ESPNU
Men: VCU @ UMass7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: N. Kentucky @ Lipscomb7 p.m.CSS
Men: Iona @ Rider8 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Nuggets @ Bulls8 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Celtics @ Lakers10:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Detroit @ Wright St. 10 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
Lightweights: Rudd-Amidu; Papazov-Petrov; Gonzalez-Mendoza; Carcamo-Neequaye9 p.m.ESPN2
Super lightweights: Imam-Robinson; Lightweights: Santana-Lunday10:45 p.m.SHO
GOLFTIMETV
LPGA: Thailand (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA-WGC: Accenture MatchPlay Championship2 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Boston U. @ Notre Dame7 p.m.NBCSN
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Sweden-Finland, men (live).6:30 a.m.NBCSN
Biathlon: Women’s 4x6km Relay gold medal (live); Freestyle skiing: Women’s Cross gold medal (T)9:30 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: U.S.-Canada, men (live); Speedskating: Women’s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals (T)11:45 a.m.NBCSN
Radio: WMEN 640 (hockey)
Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Cross gold medal (T); Biathon: Women’s 4x6km Relay gold medal (T)3 p.m.NBC
Curling: Men’s gold medal , Sweden-Canada (T)5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)5 p.m.NBCSN
Alpine skiing: Women’s Slalom gold medal (T); Short Track speedskating: Men’s 500 gold medal, 5,000 Relay gold medal, Women’s 1,000 gold medal (T); Speedskating: Men’s Team Pursuit Semifinals (T)8 p.m.NBC
Speedskating: Women’s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals (Saturday, T)12:30 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Saturday, T)1:30 a.m.NBC
Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallell Slalom Competitions (Saturday, T)3 a.m.NBCSN
Cross-Country: 30km Freestyle gold medal (live); Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom gold medal (Saturday, T)4:30 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Reims @ Monaco2:30 p.m.BEINUNID
Germany: Mainz 05 @ Schalke 042:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Levante @ Valladolid3 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Delfines @ U. de Guadalajara9:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Chiapas @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPND
Australia: Sydney @ Newcastle (Sat.)1:30 a.m.FOXSP
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Marseille Round of 16 (T)6 a.m.TEN
ATP: Delray quarterfinal6:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray quarterfinal8:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio quarterfinal (T)10:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio quarterfinal (Sat., T)12:30 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category