On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Nationwide: Practice for DRIVE4COPD 30010 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: Practice for DRIVE4COPD 300NoonFS1
Trucks: Practice for NextEra Energy Resources 2501:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Practice for DRIVE4COPD 3003 p.m.FS1
Trucks: Practice for NextEra Energy Resources 2504:30 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Duel at Daytona7 p.m.FS1
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: N. Carolina @ Virginia6:30 p.m.FSNF
Women: Syracuse @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Women: Missouri @ Florida7 p.m.SUN
Men: Michigan St. @ Purdue7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Alabama @ Texas A&M7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Penn St. @ Nebraska7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Memphis @ Rutgers7 p.m.CBSSN
Women: Auburn @ Tennessee7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Heat @ Thunder8 p.m.TNT
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Women: FSU @ Maryland8:30 p.m.FSNF
Men: Duke @ N. Carolina9 p.m.33ESPN
Men: UConn @ Temple9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Toledo @ Bowling Green9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Georgetown @ Seton Hall9 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Towson @ Northeastern9 p.m.CSS
Men: Washington St. @ Oregon St. 9 p.m.PAC12N
NBA: Rockets @ Warriors10:30 p.m.TNT
Men: Gonzaga @ BYU11 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Southern Cal @ Stanford11 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Pepperdine @ L. Marymount11 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
LPGA: Thailand (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA-WGC: Accenture MatchPlay Championship1 p.m.GOLF
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Women’s bronzemedal, Sweden-Switzerland (live)7 a.m.NBCSN
Figure Skating: Ladies’ gold medal (live)10 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Women’s gold medal (live); Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Cross Competition (T)NoonNBC
Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Cross Competition (T)2 p.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)3 p.m.NBCSN
Curling: Women’s gold medal, Canada-Sweden (T)5 p.m.CNBC
Figure Skating: Ladies’ gold medal (T); Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Halfpipe gold medal (T); Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Cross gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Nordic Combined: Men’s Team K-125 Large Hill gold medal (Friday, T)1 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Friday, T)2 a.m.NBC
Curling: Men’s bronze medal (Friday, live); Freestyle skiing: Women’s Cross Competition (Friday, T)3 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
UEFA: Valencia CF @ Dynamo Kyiv1 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Tottenham @ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1 p.m.FS2
UEFA: Trabzonspor @ Juventus1 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP
UEFA: E. Frankfurt @ Porto3 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Napoli @ Swansea City3:05 p.m.FS2
UEFA: Sevilla @ Maribor3:05 p.m.ESPND
UEFA: Salzburg @ Ajax3:05 p.m.FOXSP
Brazil: Sorocaba @ Santos5:30 p.m.GOLTV
Copa Libertadores: Zamora @ Nacional (Paraguay)6 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Universitario de Deportes @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Tecos9:55 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Marseille early round (T)10:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Delray Round of 1612:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray Round of 162:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio Round of 165 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio Round of 167 p.m.TEN
WTA: Dubai quarterfinal (T)9 p.m.TEN
WTA: Dubai quarterfinal (T)11 p.m.TEN
ATP: Marseille Round of 16(Friday, T)1 a.m. TEN
ATP: Marseille Round of 16(Friday, T)3 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals8:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Phoenix @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 168 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: River Plate @ Penarol7 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ Nacional Asunción8:15 p.m.FOXD Friendly: Newcastle United-Sydney at New Zealand8:30 p.m.BEINÑSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN World Team: Texas-San Diego 10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBASL: Championship9 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Tampa Bay @ Spokane8:30 p.m.ESPN2SOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category