On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Nationwide: Practice for DRIVE4COPD 30010 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: Practice for DRIVE4COPD 300NoonFS1
Trucks: Practice for NextEra Energy Resources 2501:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Practice for DRIVE4COPD 3003 p.m.FS1
Trucks: Practice for NextEra Energy Resources 2504:30 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Duel at Daytona7 p.m.FS1
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: N. Carolina @ Virginia6:30 p.m.FSNF
Women: Syracuse @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Women: Missouri @ Florida7 p.m.SUN
Men: Michigan St. @ Purdue7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Alabama @ Texas A&M7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Penn St. @ Nebraska7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Memphis @ Rutgers7 p.m.CBSSN
Women: Auburn @ Tennessee7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Heat @ Thunder8 p.m.TNT
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Women: FSU @ Maryland8:30 p.m.FSNF
Men: Duke @ N. Carolina9 p.m.33ESPN
Men: UConn @ Temple9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Toledo @ Bowling Green9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Georgetown @ Seton Hall9 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Towson @ Northeastern9 p.m.CSS
Men: Washington St. @ Oregon St. 9 p.m.PAC12N
NBA: Rockets @ Warriors10:30 p.m.TNT
Men: Gonzaga @ BYU11 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Southern Cal @ Stanford11 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Pepperdine @ L. Marymount11 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
LPGA: Thailand (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA-WGC: Accenture MatchPlay Championship1 p.m.GOLF
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: Women’s bronzemedal, Sweden-Switzerland (live)7 a.m.NBCSN
Figure Skating: Ladies’ gold medal (live)10 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Women’s gold medal (live); Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Cross Competition (T)NoonNBC
Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Cross Competition (T)2 p.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)3 p.m.NBCSN
Curling: Women’s gold medal, Canada-Sweden (T)5 p.m.CNBC
Figure Skating: Ladies’ gold medal (T); Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Halfpipe gold medal (T); Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Cross gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Nordic Combined: Men’s Team K-125 Large Hill gold medal (Friday, T)1 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Friday, T)2 a.m.NBC
Curling: Men’s bronze medal (Friday, live); Freestyle skiing: Women’s Cross Competition (Friday, T)3 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
UEFA: Valencia CF @ Dynamo Kyiv1 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Tottenham @ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1 p.m.FS2
UEFA: Trabzonspor @ Juventus1 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP
UEFA: E. Frankfurt @ Porto3 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Napoli @ Swansea City3:05 p.m.FS2
UEFA: Sevilla @ Maribor3:05 p.m.ESPND
UEFA: Salzburg @ Ajax3:05 p.m.FOXSP
Brazil: Sorocaba @ Santos5:30 p.m.GOLTV
Copa Libertadores: Zamora @ Nacional (Paraguay)6 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Universitario de Deportes @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Tecos9:55 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Marseille early round (T)10:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Delray Round of 1612:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray Round of 162:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio Round of 165 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rio Round of 167 p.m.TEN
WTA: Dubai quarterfinal (T)9 p.m.TEN
WTA: Dubai quarterfinal (T)11 p.m.TEN
ATP: Marseille Round of 16(Friday, T)1 a.m. TEN
ATP: Marseille Round of 16(Friday, T)3 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix (Sat.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Cubs2:20 p.m.MLBNWGN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV High School: Jordan BrandClassic7 p.m.ESPN2BOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Kopylenko-Monroe, Jr.9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Karl-Burns; Spence, Jr.-Charles; Sanchez-Silva10 p.m.FS1FOXD Welterweights: Vazquez, Jr.-Rodriguez, Jr.; Diaz-Lartey; Lightweights: Collado-Salka10:45 p.m.SHOGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Chiapas @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Hampton doubleheader1 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal10:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinals (T)2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria first rubber10 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria second rubberMidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice for Chinese Grand Prix (Fri.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7:30 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues8 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Kings @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:30 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Texas @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 164:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal (Fri.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category