On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Trucks: Practice for NextEra Energy Resources 2502:30 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 5004 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice forDaytona 5006:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: FAU @ Miami 6 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Nova @ Barry5:30 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Auburn @ Florida7 p.m.SUN
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Cincinnati @ UCF7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Boston College @ Syracuse7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Saint Louis @ George Mason7 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Northwestern @ Ohio St.7 p.m.BTN
Men: DePaul @ Xavier7 p.m.CBSSN
Men: William & Mary @ Charleston7 p.m.CSS
Women: Texas @ Oklahoma7:30 p.m.FSNF
NBA: Pacers @ Timberwolves8 p.m.ESPN
Men: Creighton @ Marquette8 p.m.FS1
Men: Houston @ SMU8 p.m.ESPNws
Men: Notre Dame @ Miami9 p.m.SUN
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Washington @ Oregon9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: TCU @ Kansas St. 9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Illinois @ Minnesota9 p.m.BTN
Men: La Salle @ Dayton9 p.m.CBSSN
Men: S. Carolina @ Arkansas9 p.m.CSS
Men: Arizona @ Utah10 p.m.FS1
NBA: Rockets @ Lakers10:30 p.m.ESPNESPND
Men: UCLA @ California10:30 p.m.PAC12N
Men: New Mexico @ UNLV11 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Arizona St. @ Colorado11 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
PGA-WGC: Accenture Match PlayNoonGOLF
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Curling: Women’s Semifinal (live)5 a.m.USA
Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom gold medal (T); Cross-Country: Women’s Team Sprint gold medal (live)5:30 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Finland-Russia, men (live)7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Curling: Women’s Semifinal (T)9 a.m.MSNBC
Figure Skating: Ladies’ Short Program (live)10 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: U.S.-Czech Republic, men (live)NoonUSA
Hockey: Canada-Latvia, men (live)NoonMSNBC
Curling: Men’s Semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.MSNBC
Speedskating: Women’s 5,000 gold medal (T); Cross-Country: Men’s and Women’s Team Sprint gold medal (T)3 p.m.NBC
Curling: Men’s Semifinal (T)5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)5 p.m.NBCSN
Figure Skating: Ladies’ Short Program (T); Alpine Skiing: Men’s Giant Slalom gold medal (T); Bobsled: Women’s gold medal (T); Snowboarding: Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Biathlon: Mixed Relay goldmedal (Thursday, T)1 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Thursday, T)2 a.m.NBC
Nordic Combined: Team K-125 Large Hill gold medal (Thursday, live); Curling: Women’s bronze medal (Thursday, live)3 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
UEFA: Bayern München @ Arsenal2:45 p.m.FOXD
UEFA: Atlético Madrid @ Milan2:45 p.m.FOXSP
Copa Libertadores: León @ Bolivar7:30 p.m.FOXD
Argentina: Godoy Cruz @River Plate7:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Veracruz @ Oaxaca7:55 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Pachuca @ Altamira7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Monterrey9:55 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Delray early round12:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray early round2:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray early round6:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray early round8:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Marseille early round (T)10:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Marseille early round(Thursday, T)12:30 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category