On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: North Carolina @ FSU7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: Delaware @ Towson7 p.m.NBCSN
Women: Ga. Tech @ Notre Dame7 p.m.SUN
Women: Maryland @ Duke7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Oklahoma St. @ Baylor9 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: MVSU @ Southern9 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
Middleweights: Mendez-Caserez; Featherweights: Avila-Quevado10 p.m.FS1FOXD
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Curling: U.S.-Switzerland, men (live)5 a.m.USA
Hockey: U.S.-Sweden, women (live)7:15 a.m.NBCSN
Figure Skating: Ice Dancing gold medal (live)10 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Canada-Switzerland, women (live)Noon MSNBC
Ski Jumping: Men’s Team K-125 Large Hill gold medal (live); Biathlon: Women’s 12.5km Mass Start gold medal (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN
Biathlon: Men’s 12.5km Mass Start gold medal (T); Snowboarding: Men’s Cross Competition (T); Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Aerials Competition (T)3 p.m.NBC
Hockey: Canada-Switzerland, women (T)3 p.m.NBCSN
Curling: Denmark-Britain, women (T)5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)5 p.m.NBCSN
Figure Skating: Ice Dancing gold medal (T); Snowboarding: Men’s Cross gold medal (T); Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Aerials gold medal (T); Bobsled: Men’s Two-Man gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Ski Jumping: Men’s Team K-125 Large Hill gold medal (Tuesday, T)1:01 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Tuesday, T)2 a.m.NBC
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Hull City @ Brighton & Hove2:45 p.m.FOXSP
Italy: Torino @ Hellas Verona2:45 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Sociedad @ Málaga4 p.m.BEINÑ
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Delray early round12:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray early round2:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray early round6:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Delray early round8:30 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV NHRA: Qualifying for U.S. Nationals11 a.m.ESPN2 Trucks: Chevrolet Silverado 2501:30 p.m.FS1 NHRA: Qualifying for U.S. Nationals5 p.m.ESPN2 Sprint Cup: Oral-B USA 5007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Tigers @ White Sox2:10 p.m.TBS MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals2:15 p.m.WGN MLB: Marlins @ Braves5:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Indians @ Royals8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV FIBA: Argentina-Croatiaat Bilbao, Spain7:30 a.m.NBATV FIBA: Serbia-France at Bilbao, Spain9:30 a.m.NBATV FIBA: Slovenia-Mexico at Bilbao, Spain11:30 a.m.ESPND FIBA: Brazil-Iran at Bilbao, SpainNoonNBATV FIBA: U.S.-Turkey at Bilbao, Spain3:30 p.m.ESPNESPND WNBA: Phoenix @ Minnesota3:30 p.m.ABCFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Alabama A&M-N.C. A&Tat Orlando11:45 a.m.ESPN High School: Gilman, Md. @ St. Edward, Ohio4 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: Utah St. @ Tennessee7 p.m.SECN NCAA: SMU @ Baylor7:30 p.m.FS1GOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open7 a.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship3 p.m.NBC Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship5 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw Charity Classic (T)9 p.m.GOLFMOTOR SPORTSTIMETV MotoGP: Grand Prix of Great Britain7 a.m.FS1SOCCERTIMETV Premier: Liverpool @ Tottenham8:25 a.m.NBCSNMUN Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Mainz 059:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Arsenal @ Leicester10:55 a.m.NBCSNTELEM Bundesliga: BorussiaMonchendgladbach @ Freiburg11:30 a.m.GOLTV Mexico: Veracruz @ Toluca1 p.m.UNIUNID Spain: Barcelona @ Villarreal12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: New York @ DC United2:30 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Real Madrid @ Sociedad2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Brazil: Fluminense @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV NWSL: Kansas City @ Seattle3 p.m.ESPN2 Italy: Lazio @ AC Milan (T)5 p.m.BEIN Spain: Granada @ Elche5 p.m.BEINÑ Uruguay: Tacuarembo @ Penarol5 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Guadalajara6 p.m.UNIDUNIMS MLS: Los Angeles @ Chivas USA8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third, fourth rounds11 a.m.CBS U.S. Open: Third, fourth rounds11 a.m.CBSSNVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: U.S.-Belgium10:25 a.m.BEIN FIVB men: Venezuela-Argentina10:25 a.m.BEINÑ

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Great Clips 3007:30 p.m.ESPN2 IndyCar: MAVTV 5009 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Reds @ Pirates4:05 p.m.FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WIOD 610; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ White Sox7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.No TV Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Brewers @ Giants9:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV FIBA: Puerto Rico-Argentina at Bilbao, Spain11:30 a.m.ESPND FIBA: France-Brazil at Bilbao, SpainNoonNBATV FIBA: Finland-U.S. at Bilbao, Spain3:30 p.m.ESPNESPND WNBA: Chicago @ Indiana7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Super middleweights: Gavril-Falowo; Super middleweights: Jack-Escalera, Love-Medina9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Penn St.-UCF at Dublin, Republic of Ireland8:30 a.m.ESPN2 High School: Godby @ Marist11:30 a.m.FSNF NCAA: UCLA @ VirginiaNoonESPN NCAA: Appalachian St. @ MichiganNoonESPN2 NCAA: Indiana St. @ IndianaNoonESPNws NCAA: W. Michigan @ PurdueNoonESPNU NCAA: N. Dakota St. @ Iowa St.NoonFS1 NCAA: N. Iowa @ IowaNoonB10N NCAA: Tn.-Martin @ KentuckyNoonSECN NCAA: Youngstown St. @ Illinois12:05 p.m.B10N NCAA: Wofford @ Ga. Tech12:30 p.m.SUN NCAA: Ga. Southern @ N.C. State12:30 p.m.33 High School: Norland @ MLK2:30 p.m.FSNF NCAA: FAU @ Nebraska3:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: W. Virginia @ Alabama3:30 p.m.ABC NCAA: California @ Northwestern 3:30 p.m.ESPN2 NCAA: S. Dakota St. @ Missouri3:30 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: Rice @ Notre Dame3:30 p.m.NBC NCAA: James Madison @ Maryland3:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Wm. & Mary @ Va. Tech4 p.m.ESPNws NCAA: Arkansas @ Auburn4 p.m.SECN NCAA: UC Davis @ Stanford4 p.m.P12N NCAA: Portland St. @ Oregon St.4 p.m.P12N NCAA: Clemson @ Georgia5:30 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bethune-Cookman @ FIU 7 p.m.33(TV 8 p.m. one-hour tape delay) Radio: ESPND 1210 NCAA: Idaho @ Florida7 p.m.ESPNU Radio: WINZ 940 NCAA: N. Arizona @ San Diego St.7 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Fresno St. @ Southern Cal7:30 p.m.FOX NCAA: N.C. Central @ E. Carolina8 p.m.ESPNws NCAA: FSU-Oklahoma St. at Arlington, Texas8:07 p.m.ESPN Radio: WFTL 850 NCAA: Wisconsin-LSU at Houston9 p.m.ESPN NCAA: S. Dakota @ Oregon10:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Washington @ Hawaii10:30 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open7 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw CharityClassic (T)9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sun.)7 a.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Woodward Handicap, Forego Stakes6 p.m.NBCSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Dillashaw-Barao 2 prelims8 p.m.FOXDSOCCERTIMETV England: Nottingham Forest @ Sheffield Wednesday7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Manchester United @ Burnley7:40 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin@ Bayer Leverkusen9:30 a.m.GOLTV England: Cardiff City @ Fulham9:55 a.m.BEIN Premier: Stoke City @ Manchester City9:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2 Italy: Juventus @ ChievoVerona11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Schalke 0412:30 p.m.GOLTV Premier: Chelsea @ Everton12:30 p.m.NBC Uruguay: Sisley @ Nacional2:30 p.m.GOLTV Italy: Fiorentina @ AS Roma2:40 p.m.BEIN Spain: Eibar @ Atlético Madrid2:55 p.m.BEINÑ Spain: Sevilla @ Espanyol4:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla6 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: Pumas @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Celaya @ Merida7 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Chiapas @ Tigres8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Pachuca @ León9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.CBS U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.CBSSN U.S. Open: Third round3:30 p.m.CBSSN U.S. Open: Third round7 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Oral-B USA 5002:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3004 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3005:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for Oral-B USA 5007 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Qualifying for MAVTV 5007 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:35 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Minnesota @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: St. Thomas Aquinas-American Heritage7 p.m.No TV Radio: WQAM 560 NCAA: BYU @ UConn7 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bowling Green @ W. Kentucky7:30 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Jacksonville St.@ Michigan St.7:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Colorado St.-Coloradoat Denver9 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: UTSA @ Houston9 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: UNLV @ Arizona10:30 p.m.ESPN High School: De La Salle, Calif.-Jesuit, Calif. at Berkeley11 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship2:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw Charity Clasic9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Spain: Almería @ Getafe1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: Nice @ Marseille2:25 p.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Augsburg2:30 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Málaga @ Valencia3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: Houston @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Monterrey @ Querétaro 8:30 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Tijuana10:30 p.mESPNDAZT Mexico: Lobos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Third round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Third round6 p.m.ESPN2

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category