On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 500 10:30 a.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 500 1:30 p.m.FS1
ARCA: Lucas Oil 200 at Daytona4:15 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Sprint Unlimited8 p.m.FS1FOXD
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Saint Joseph’s @ La Salle11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: Memphis @ UConnNoonESPN
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 1 p.m.)
Men: Virginia @ ClemsonNoonESPN2
Men: UNC-Wilm. @ J. MadisonNoonCSS
Women: Middle Tenn. @ FAUNoonSUN
Men: Pittsburgh @ N. Carolina1 p.m.CBS
Men: Iowa @ Penn St. 1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UCF @ USF1:30 p.m.ESPNws
Men: Texas A&M @ Vanderbilt1:30 p.m.WSFL
Men: Nova @ Rollins2 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: VCU @ Saint Louis2 p.m.ESPN
Men: Oklahoma @ Oklahoma St.2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: DePaul @ Providence2 p.m.SUN
Men: So. Miss @ Middle Tenn.2 p.m.CSS
Men: N.C. State @ Syracuse3 p.m.33
Men: Houston @ Cincinnati3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: California @ Washington3 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Indiana @ Purdue4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Tennessee @ Missouri4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Xavier @ Marquette4 p.m.FS1
Men: Mississippi @ Georgia4 p.m.SUN
Men: Alabama @ S. Carolina4 p.m.WSFL
Men: Towson @ William & Mary4 p.m.CSS
Men: UNLV @ Utah St. 4:05 p.m.CBSSN
Men: LSU @ Arkansas5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Utah @ UCLA5 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Miami @ Va. Tech6 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Maryland @ Duke6 p.m.ESPN
Men: Georgia St. @ Troy6 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Nevada @ New Mexico6 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Kansas St. @ Baylor7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Northeastern @ Charleston7 p.m.CSS
Men: Stanford @ Washington St.7 p.m.PAC12N
Men: FSU @ Wake Forest8 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: BYU @ Saint Mary’s8 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Air Force @ San Diego St.8 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Ohio St. @ Illinois8 p.m.BTN
NBA: All-Star Contests8:30 p.m.TNT
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Florida @ Kentucky9 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: N. Iowa @ Missouri St. 9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: San Francisco @ Santa Clara11 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Africa Open5:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Northern Trust Open1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Northern Trust Open3 p.m.CBS
Champions: ACE Group Classic3 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Australian Open (T)5 p.m.GOLF
Euro. PGA: Africa Open (Sun.)5:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Wisconsin @ Ohio St.8 p.m.NBCSN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Machida-Mousasi10:30 p.m.FOXD
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Cross-country: Women’s 4x5km Relay gold medal (live)5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: Canada-Japan, women (T)5:30 a.m.USA
Hockey: U.S.-Russia, men (live)7 a.m.NBCSN
Radio: WMEN 640
Hockey: Switzerland-Russia, women (live)7:30 a.m.MSNBC
Skeleton: Men’s gold medal (live)10 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Switzerland-Czech Rep., men (live)NoonNBCSN
Hockey: Sweden-Latvia, men (live)NoonUSA
Speedskating: Women’s Short Track 1,500 gold medal (T); Cross-country: Women’s 4x5km Relay gold medal (T); Skeleton: Men’s gold medal (T)3 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Sweden, women (T)5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)6 p.m.NBCSN
Skiing: Women’s Alpine Super-G gold medal (T). Speedskating: Men’s Short Track 1,000 gold medal (T), Men’s 1,500 gold medal (T); Ski jumping: Men’s Large Hill gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Sweden, women (T)MidnightNBC
Primetime encore: (Sun., T)1 a.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Canada,men (Sun., T)3 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Austria-Norway, men (Sun., live)3 a.m.USA
Cross-country: Men’s 4x10km Relay gold medal (Sun., live)5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: U.S.-Canada, women (Sun., live)5 a.m.MSNBC
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Southampton @ Sunderland7:45 a.m.FS2FOXD
Bundesliga: Freiburg @ B. Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Valladolid @ Atletico de Madrid9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
England: Wigan @ Cardiff City10 a.m.FOXD
France: Monaco @ Bastia11 a.m.UNID
Spain: Barcelona B @ Real Madrid Castilla11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
England: Chelsea @ Manchester City12:15 p.m.FS2FOXD
Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Bayer Leverkusen12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Vallecano @ Barcelona1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Nantes @ Nice2 p.m.UNID
Italy: Internazionale @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Celta Vigo @ Villarreal3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Toluca @ Veracruz6 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Puebla @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: León @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Atlante @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Tigres @ Chiapas10 p.m.UNID
Australia: Newcastle @ Brisbane (Sun.)1 a.m.FS2
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Memphis semifinal6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Memphis semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rotterdam semifinal (T)MidnightTEN
TRACK AND FIELDTIMETV
Millrose Games: at New York City3 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category