On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 500 10:30 a.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 500 1:30 p.m.FS1
ARCA: Lucas Oil 200 at Daytona4:15 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Sprint Unlimited8 p.m.FS1FOXD
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Saint Joseph’s @ La Salle11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: Memphis @ UConnNoonESPN
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 1 p.m.)
Men: Virginia @ ClemsonNoonESPN2
Men: UNC-Wilm. @ J. MadisonNoonCSS
Women: Middle Tenn. @ FAUNoonSUN
Men: Pittsburgh @ N. Carolina1 p.m.CBS
Men: Iowa @ Penn St. 1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UCF @ USF1:30 p.m.ESPNws
Men: Texas A&M @ Vanderbilt1:30 p.m.WSFL
Men: Nova @ Rollins2 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: VCU @ Saint Louis2 p.m.ESPN
Men: Oklahoma @ Oklahoma St.2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: DePaul @ Providence2 p.m.SUN
Men: So. Miss @ Middle Tenn.2 p.m.CSS
Men: N.C. State @ Syracuse3 p.m.33
Men: Houston @ Cincinnati3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: California @ Washington3 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Indiana @ Purdue4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Tennessee @ Missouri4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Xavier @ Marquette4 p.m.FS1
Men: Mississippi @ Georgia4 p.m.SUN
Men: Alabama @ S. Carolina4 p.m.WSFL
Men: Towson @ William & Mary4 p.m.CSS
Men: UNLV @ Utah St. 4:05 p.m.CBSSN
Men: LSU @ Arkansas5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Utah @ UCLA5 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Miami @ Va. Tech6 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Maryland @ Duke6 p.m.ESPN
Men: Georgia St. @ Troy6 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Nevada @ New Mexico6 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Kansas St. @ Baylor7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Northeastern @ Charleston7 p.m.CSS
Men: Stanford @ Washington St.7 p.m.PAC12N
Men: FSU @ Wake Forest8 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: BYU @ Saint Mary’s8 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Air Force @ San Diego St.8 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Ohio St. @ Illinois8 p.m.BTN
NBA: All-Star Contests8:30 p.m.TNT
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Florida @ Kentucky9 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: N. Iowa @ Missouri St. 9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: San Francisco @ Santa Clara11 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Africa Open5:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Northern Trust Open1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Northern Trust Open3 p.m.CBS
Champions: ACE Group Classic3 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Australian Open (T)5 p.m.GOLF
Euro. PGA: Africa Open (Sun.)5:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Wisconsin @ Ohio St.8 p.m.NBCSN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Machida-Mousasi10:30 p.m.FOXD
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Cross-country: Women’s 4x5km Relay gold medal (live)5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: Canada-Japan, women (T)5:30 a.m.USA
Hockey: U.S.-Russia, men (live)7 a.m.NBCSN
Radio: WMEN 640
Hockey: Switzerland-Russia, women (live)7:30 a.m.MSNBC
Skeleton: Men’s gold medal (live)10 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Switzerland-Czech Rep., men (live)NoonNBCSN
Hockey: Sweden-Latvia, men (live)NoonUSA
Speedskating: Women’s Short Track 1,500 gold medal (T); Cross-country: Women’s 4x5km Relay gold medal (T); Skeleton: Men’s gold medal (T)3 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Sweden, women (T)5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)6 p.m.NBCSN
Skiing: Women’s Alpine Super-G gold medal (T). Speedskating: Men’s Short Track 1,000 gold medal (T), Men’s 1,500 gold medal (T); Ski jumping: Men’s Large Hill gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Sweden, women (T)MidnightNBC
Primetime encore: (Sun., T)1 a.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Canada,men (Sun., T)3 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Austria-Norway, men (Sun., live)3 a.m.USA
Cross-country: Men’s 4x10km Relay gold medal (Sun., live)5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: U.S.-Canada, women (Sun., live)5 a.m.MSNBC
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Southampton @ Sunderland7:45 a.m.FS2FOXD
Bundesliga: Freiburg @ B. Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Valladolid @ Atletico de Madrid9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
England: Wigan @ Cardiff City10 a.m.FOXD
France: Monaco @ Bastia11 a.m.UNID
Spain: Barcelona B @ Real Madrid Castilla11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
England: Chelsea @ Manchester City12:15 p.m.FS2FOXD
Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Bayer Leverkusen12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Vallecano @ Barcelona1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Nantes @ Nice2 p.m.UNID
Italy: Internazionale @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Celta Vigo @ Villarreal3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Toluca @ Veracruz6 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Puebla @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: León @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Atlante @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Tigres @ Chiapas10 p.m.UNID
Australia: Newcastle @ Brisbane (Sun.)1 a.m.FS2
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Memphis semifinal6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Memphis semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rotterdam semifinal (T)MidnightTEN
TRACK AND FIELDTIMETV
Millrose Games: at New York City3 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 3019 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Sta-Green 20010 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Sta-Green 2003:30 p.m.ESPN2 IndyCar: Iowa Corn Indy 3008 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Orioles4:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Cubs 4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Marlins @ Mets4:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays4:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers4:10 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Nationals @ Phillies7:15 p.m.FOX Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Athletics @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Trail Blazers-Knicks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Nuggets6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Suns-Warriors8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Jazz-76ers10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Bantamweights: Kameda-Sor Singyu7:30 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 88 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Spokane10 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Women: British Open 8 a.m.ESPN2 European: Scottish Open 9:30 a.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open NoonNBC PGA: John Deere Classic1 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open2:30 p.m.NBC PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.CBS Web.com: Utah Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Harness: Meadowlands Pace9 p.m.CBSSNLACROSSETIMETV High School: All-America Game5 p.m.ESPNU FIL: Australia @ U.S.7 p.m.ESPNUSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: PSG @ Videoton11 a.m.BEINBEINÑ World Cup: Brazil-Netherlands4 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID Mexico: Morelia @ Tigres8 p.m.AZTWorld Cup streamed free of charge via ESPN Radio’s website and apps, and Univision’s website and apps.SOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Mexico @ U.S.1 p.m.ESPN2 World Cup: Taiwan @ U.S.8 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV Hall of Fame: Induction Ceremony12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal2 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal4 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open semifinal (T)11 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2001 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2003 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Pole for Iowa Corn Indy 300 (T)4 p.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for Camping World RV Sales 3014:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for AmericanEthanol 200 (T)7 p.m.FS1 Trucks: American Ethanol 200 8:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Cubs4:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Orioles7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers8:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Fifth place game8 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Third place game10 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: First place gameNoonNBATV NBA Summer League: Seventh place game2 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Knicks-Mavericks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Lakers6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Cavaliers-Bucks8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Kings-Spurs10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Weigh-In: Alvarez-Lara6 p.m.CBSSN Middleweights: Johnson-Gavronski9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 78 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Gentlemen’s Day8:40 a.m.BEINSOCCERTIMETV MLS: DC United @ San Jose11 p.m.NBCSNSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Japan @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)9 a.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal3 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:30 p.m.WGN MLB: Athletics @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Indians7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rangers8:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Pacers-Heat3 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Celtics-Magic5 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Grizzlies-Rockets7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Lubin-Bolanos; Light heavyweights: Savigne-Lacy; Jr. lightweights: Mendez-Barthelemy10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 68 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Ladies Day8:40 a.m.BEINLACROSSETIMETV FIL: Canada-U.S.9 p.m.ESPN2ESPNUSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Canada @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)10 a.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)Noon.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)4 p.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category