On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Sprint Unlimited5 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Final practice for Sprint Unlimited6:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Maine @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Maryland @ Florida7 p.m.FSNF
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Quinnipiac @ marist5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Detroit @ Oakland7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: N. Florida @ Jacksonville7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Rising Stars Challenge9 p.m.TNT
Men: Arizona @ Arizona St. 9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Canisius @ Niagara9 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
Jr. welterweights: Algieri-Taylor9 p.m.ESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Africa Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Women’s AustralianOpen (T)NoonGOLF
Champions: ACE Group Classic 2:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Northern Trust Open5 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Africa Open (Sat.)5:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Boston U. @ New Hampshire7 p.m.NBCSN
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Cross-country: Men’s 15km Classical gold medal (live).5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: U.S.-Denmark, women (live).5 a.m.USA
Hockey: Sweden-Switzerland, men (live).7:30 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s gold medal part 1 (live).10 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s gold medal part 2 (live).NoonNBCSN
Hockey: Norway-Finland, men (live).NoonMSNBC
Hockey: Canada-Austria, men (live).NoonUSA
Ski jumping: Men’s Individual K-125 Large Hill competition (T).2:15 p.m.NBCSN
Biathlon: Women’s 15kmIndividual gold medal (T). Skiing: Women’s Freestyle Aerials competition (T).3 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Russia, men (T).5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T).5 p.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s gold medal (T). Skiing: Men’s Alpine Super Combined gold medal (T), Women’s Freestyle Aerials gold medal (T). Skeleton: Women’s gold medal (T).8 p.m.NBC
Ski jumping: Men’s Individual K-125 Large Hill competition (T). Skeleton: Men’s competition (T).12:05 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Saturday, T)1:05 a.m.NBC
Hockey: Slovakia-Slovenia, men (Saturday, live).3 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Women’s quarterfinal (Saturday, live).3 a.m.MSNBC
Cross-country: Women’s 4x5km Relay gold medal (Saturday, live).5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: Canada-Japan, women (Saturday, T).5:30 a.m.USA
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Valenciennes @ PSG2:30 p.m.BEINUNID
Italy: Bologna @ Milan2:45 p.m.BEINÑ BEINSP
Mexico: América @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Tijuana @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Rotterdam quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rotterdam quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Memphis quarterfinal8 p.m.TEN
ATP: Memphis quarterfinal10 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category