On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Sprint Unlimited5 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Final practice for Sprint Unlimited6:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Maine @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Maryland @ Florida7 p.m.FSNF
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Quinnipiac @ marist5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Detroit @ Oakland7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: N. Florida @ Jacksonville7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Rising Stars Challenge9 p.m.TNT
Men: Arizona @ Arizona St. 9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Canisius @ Niagara9 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
Jr. welterweights: Algieri-Taylor9 p.m.ESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Africa Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Women’s AustralianOpen (T)NoonGOLF
Champions: ACE Group Classic 2:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Northern Trust Open5 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Africa Open (Sat.)5:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Boston U. @ New Hampshire7 p.m.NBCSN
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Cross-country: Men’s 15km Classical gold medal (live).5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: U.S.-Denmark, women (live).5 a.m.USA
Hockey: Sweden-Switzerland, men (live).7:30 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s gold medal part 1 (live).10 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s gold medal part 2 (live).NoonNBCSN
Hockey: Norway-Finland, men (live).NoonMSNBC
Hockey: Canada-Austria, men (live).NoonUSA
Ski jumping: Men’s Individual K-125 Large Hill competition (T).2:15 p.m.NBCSN
Biathlon: Women’s 15kmIndividual gold medal (T). Skiing: Women’s Freestyle Aerials competition (T).3 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Russia, men (T).5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T).5 p.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s gold medal (T). Skiing: Men’s Alpine Super Combined gold medal (T), Women’s Freestyle Aerials gold medal (T). Skeleton: Women’s gold medal (T).8 p.m.NBC
Ski jumping: Men’s Individual K-125 Large Hill competition (T). Skeleton: Men’s competition (T).12:05 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Saturday, T)1:05 a.m.NBC
Hockey: Slovakia-Slovenia, men (Saturday, live).3 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Women’s quarterfinal (Saturday, live).3 a.m.MSNBC
Cross-country: Women’s 4x5km Relay gold medal (Saturday, live).5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: Canada-Japan, women (Saturday, T).5:30 a.m.USA
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Valenciennes @ PSG2:30 p.m.BEINUNID
Italy: Bologna @ Milan2:45 p.m.BEINÑ BEINSP
Mexico: América @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Tijuana @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Rotterdam quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rotterdam quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Memphis quarterfinal8 p.m.TEN
ATP: Memphis quarterfinal10 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race1:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Food City 3003:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race5:30 p.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Food City 3007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN MLB: White Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta7:30 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson9 p.m.ESPN2 Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 53:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C.6 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Raiders @ Packers8 p.m.CBS High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala.9 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)10 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF Champions: Boeing Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T)2 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV France: PSG @ Evian2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid4 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas9 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.AZTSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship8 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament11 a.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament5 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal7 p.m.ESPNws ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, trampoline (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category