On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Sprint Cup: Practice for Sprint Unlimited5 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Final practice for Sprint Unlimited6:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Maine @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Maryland @ Florida7 p.m.FSNF
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Quinnipiac @ marist5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Detroit @ Oakland7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: N. Florida @ Jacksonville7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Rising Stars Challenge9 p.m.TNT
Men: Arizona @ Arizona St. 9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Canisius @ Niagara9 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
Jr. welterweights: Algieri-Taylor9 p.m.ESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Africa Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Women’s AustralianOpen (T)NoonGOLF
Champions: ACE Group Classic 2:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Northern Trust Open5 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Africa Open (Sat.)5:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: Boston U. @ New Hampshire7 p.m.NBCSN
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Cross-country: Men’s 15km Classical gold medal (live).5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: U.S.-Denmark, women (live).5 a.m.USA
Hockey: Sweden-Switzerland, men (live).7:30 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s gold medal part 1 (live).10 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s gold medal part 2 (live).NoonNBCSN
Hockey: Norway-Finland, men (live).NoonMSNBC
Hockey: Canada-Austria, men (live).NoonUSA
Ski jumping: Men’s Individual K-125 Large Hill competition (T).2:15 p.m.NBCSN
Biathlon: Women’s 15kmIndividual gold medal (T). Skiing: Women’s Freestyle Aerials competition (T).3 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Russia, men (T).5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T).5 p.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s gold medal (T). Skiing: Men’s Alpine Super Combined gold medal (T), Women’s Freestyle Aerials gold medal (T). Skeleton: Women’s gold medal (T).8 p.m.NBC
Ski jumping: Men’s Individual K-125 Large Hill competition (T). Skeleton: Men’s competition (T).12:05 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Saturday, T)1:05 a.m.NBC
Hockey: Slovakia-Slovenia, men (Saturday, live).3 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Women’s quarterfinal (Saturday, live).3 a.m.MSNBC
Cross-country: Women’s 4x5km Relay gold medal (Saturday, live).5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: Canada-Japan, women (Saturday, T).5:30 a.m.USA
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Valenciennes @ PSG2:30 p.m.BEINUNID
Italy: Bologna @ Milan2:45 p.m.BEINÑ BEINSP
Mexico: América @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Tijuana @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Rotterdam quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rotterdam quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Memphis quarterfinal8 p.m.TEN
ATP: Memphis quarterfinal10 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Marlins @ Braves12:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Diamondbacks @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGNMLBN NCAA: FAU @ Miami6:30 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAMU @ Florida7 p.m.FSNFBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Bobcats @ Heat7 p.m.SUNTNT Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Mavericks @ Spurs8 p.m.NBATV NBA: Trail Blazers @ Rockets9:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Penguins @ Blue Jackets7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Ducks @ Stars8 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blues @ Blackhawks9:30 p.m.NBCSNLACROSSETIMETV Men: Villanova @ Johns Hopkins7 p.m.ESPNUSOCCERTIMETV France: Evian TG @ PSG12:30 p.m.BEINUNID France: Lyonnais @ Toulouse12:30 p.m.BEINSPUNID2 UEFA: Bayern Munich @ Real Madrid2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Toluca8 p.m.FS1UNIMSUNID Copa Libertadores: Atlético Mineiro @ Atlético Nacional 9 p.m.FOXD Copa Libertadores: Lanús @ Santos Laguna11:10 p.m.FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Barcelona early round7:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Barcelona early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Barcelona early round (T)10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: Kennesaw St.-Georgia7 p.m.CSS MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Twins @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Hawks @ Pacers7 p.m.TNT NBA: Nets @ Raptors7:30 p.m.NBATV NBA: Wizards @ Bulls9:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Lightning @ Canadiens7 p.m.NHLN NHL: Bruins @ Red Wings7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Rangers @ Flyers8 p.m.CNBC NHL: Sharks @ Kings10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Chelsea @ Atletico de Madrid2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD Copa Libertadores: León @ Bolivar8 p.m.FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Barcelona early round7:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Barcelona early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Barcelona early round (T)10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox11 a.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPNU Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Reds @ Pirates7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder8 p.m.TNT NBA: Warriors @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Penguins @ Blue Jackets7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Avalanche @ Wild7 p.m.NHLN NHL: Blues @ Blackhawks8:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Ducks @ Stars9:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV England: Wigan @ Burnley10 a.m.BEIN England: Nottingham Forest @ Leeds United12:15 p.m.BEIN Premier: W. Bromwich @Manchester City2:55 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Villarreal @ Málaga4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP Uruguay: Penarol @ Fenix7 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Barcelona early round7:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Barcelona early round (T)7 p.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category