On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: N.C. State @ Clemson6:30 p.m.FSNF
Women: Maryland @ Miami 7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Louisville @ Temple7 p.m.ESPN
Men: Arkansas @ Missouri7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: UNC Asheville @ Radford7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Drexel @ Charleston7 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Northwestern @ Michigan St.7 p.m.BTN
Men: Creighton @ Butler7 p.m.CBSSN
Radio: WMEN 640, WINZ 940
Men: SMU @ Rutgers7 p.m.ESPNws
Women: Mississippi @ Kentucky7 p.m.SUN
Women: W. Virginia @ Oklahoma7 p.m.FS1
Women: Auburn @ Vanderbilt7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Nets @ Bulls8 p.m.TNT
Women: Va. Tech @ Wake Forest8:30 p.m.FSNF
Men: Minnesota @ Wisconsin9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Colorado @ UCLA9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Tennessee St. @ Belmont9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: St. John’s @ Seton Hall9 p.m.FS1
Men: Southern Miss @ UAB9 p.m.CSS
Women: Charlotte @ La. Tech9 p.m.SUN
NBA: Thunder @ Lakers10:30 p.m.TNT
Men: Utah @ Southern Cal10:30 p.m.PAC12N
Men: San Diego @ Saint Mary’s11 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Africa Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Northern Trust Open5 p.m.GOLF
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Curling: U.S.-Britain, men (live).5 a.m.USA
Cross-country: Women’s 10km Classical gold medal (live). Skeleton: Women’s competition (T).5:30 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Slovakia-U.S. men (live).7:30 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Russia-Slovenia (live).7:30 a.m.MSNBC
Curling: Canada-Denmark, men (T).10 a.m.MSNBC
Figure Skating: Men’s Short Program Part 1 (live). 10 a.m.NBCSN
Figure Skating: Men’s Short Program Part 2 (live). 11:45 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Sweden-Russia, women (live).10 a.m.MSNBC
Hockey: Canada-Norway, men (live).NoonUSA
Biathlon: Men’s 20k Individual gold medal (T). Luge: Team Relay gold medal (T).3 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Japan, women (T).5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the day (T).5 p.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Men’s Short Program (T). Skiing: Men’s Freestyle Slopestyle gold medal (T). Speedskating: Women’s 1,000 gold medal (T). Skeleton: Women’s competition (T).8 p.m.NBC
Speedskating: Women’s Short Track 500 gold medal (T), Men’s Short Track 5,000 Relay competition (T).12:05 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Friday, T)1:05 a.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Germany, men (Friday, T).3 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Czech Republic-Latvia, men (Friday, live).3 a.m.MSNBC
Cross-country: Men’s 15km Classical gold medal (Friday, live).5 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: U.S.-Denmark, women (Friday, live).5 a.m.USA
SOCCERTIMETV
Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ U. de Chile5 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Gremio @ National (Uru.)7 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Newell’s Old Boys @ Atlético Nacional9:30 p.m.FOXD
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Rotterdam Round of 166 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rotterdam Round of 167 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rotterdam Round of 169 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rotterdam Round of 161 p.m.TEN
ATP: Rotterdam Round of 163 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix (Sun.)2:30 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: N. Carolina @ Virginia 1 p.m.FSNF MLB: Angels @ Tigers1:08 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi 2 p.m.SUN NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St.4 p.m.CSS MLB: Astros @ Athletics4:05 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7 p.m.CSS MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Baylor @ Kansas St.8 p.m.ESPNU MLB: White Sox @ Rangers8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Dodgers 8:10 p.m.FS1BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Nets @ Raptors12:30 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Clippers3:30 p.m.ABC NBA: Hawks @ Pacers7 p.m.ESPN NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder9:30 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Quillin-Konecny; Welterweights: Porter-Malignaggi; Light Heavyweights: Hopkins-Shumenov9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Alabama Spring Game2 p.m.ESPNU Arena: Los Angeles @ Iowa8 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues3 p.m.NBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.NBCSNLACROSSETIMETV Men: Maryland @ Notre DameNoonESPNUMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Werdum-Browne prelims5 p.m.FOXD UFC Middleweights: Tavares-Romero; Lightweights: Cerrone-Barboza; Bantamweights: Tate-Carmouche; Heavyweights: Werdum-Browne8 p.m.FOXSOCCERTIMETV England: Queens Park Rangers @ Leicester City7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Fulham @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN Italy: Internazionale @ Parma9:10 a.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Braunschweig9:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Stoke City @ Cardiff City9:55 a.m.NBCSN Spain: Valencia @ Osasuna9:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Napoli @ Udinese11:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Bologna FC 1909 @ Juventus12:25 p.m.BEIN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City12:30 p.m.NBC Premier: Sunderland @ Chelsea12:30 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Oajaxa @ Leones1 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: PSG @ Lyonnais2:55 p.m.BEIN Uruguay: Cerro Largo @ Nacional3 p.m.GOLTV Italy: AS Roma @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: New England @ Chicago4 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Querétaro @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Puebla @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Veracruz @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlante10 p.m.UNID2 Mexico: Toluca @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: LSU @ S. Carolina4 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M6 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France first match4:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France second match6:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria third match11 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fourth match (Sun.)1 a.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fifth match (Sun.)3 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix (Sat.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Cubs2:20 p.m.MLBNWGN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV High School: Jordan BrandClassic7 p.m.ESPN2BOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Kopylenko-Monroe, Jr.9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Karl-Burns; Spence, Jr.-Charles; Sanchez-Silva10 p.m.FS1FOXD Welterweights: Vazquez, Jr.-Rodriguez, Jr.; Diaz-Lartey; Lightweights: Collado-Salka10:45 p.m.SHOGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Chiapas @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Hampton doubleheader1 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal10:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinals (T)2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria first rubber10 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria second rubberMidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice for Chinese Grand Prix (Fri.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7:30 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues8 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Kings @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:30 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Texas @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 164:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal (Fri.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category