On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Florida @ Tennessee7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
NBA: Kings @ Cavaliers7 p.m.NBATV
Men: Oklahoma St. @ Texas7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Clemson @ Notre Dame7 p.m.FSNF
Men: Wake Forest @ N.C. State7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Marquette @ Seton Hall7 p.m.FS1
Men: Gardner-Webb @ Liberty7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Heat @ Suns9 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Michigan @ Ohio St.9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Mississippi @ Alabama9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Xavier @ Butler9 p.m.FS1
Men: Utah St. @ Colorado St. 9:15 p.m.CBSSN
NBA: Thunder @ Trail Blazers10 p.m.NBATV
Men: San Diego St. @ Wyoming11 p.m.ESPNU
HOCKEYTIMETV
AHL: Skills competition6:30 p.m.SUN
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Curling: U.S.-China, men (live) 5 a.m.USA
Cross-country: Men and women individual sprint gold medal (live)6 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Pairs’ Short Program (live).10 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Russia-Japan women (live).10 a.m.MSNBC
Ski jumping: Women’s Individual K-95 gold medal (live). Speedskating: Women’s 500 gold medal (T).1:30 p.m.NBCSN
Cross-Country: Men and women Individual Sprint gold medal (T). Luge: Women’s gold medal runs (T). Skiing: Women’s Freestyle slopestyle competition (T).3 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Britain (T).5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the day (T).5 p.m.NBCSN
Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe gold medal (T). Figure skating: Pairs’ Short Program (T). Skiing: Women’s Freestyle Slopestyle gold medal (T). Ski jumping: Women’s Individual K-95 gold medal (T).8 p.m.NBC
Speedskating: Women’s 500 gold medal (T). Biathlon: 10km Pursuit gold medal (T).12:05 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Wed., T)1:05 a.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Denmark, men (Wednesday, T). Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual K-95, Ski Jumping (Wednesday, live).3 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Switzerland-Finland women (Wednesday, live).3 a.m.MSNBC
Curling: U.S.-China, women (Wednesday, live).5 a.m.USA
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Bastia @ Toulouse2:30 p.m.BEIN
Germany: Borussia Dortmund @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:45 p.m.UNID
Premier: Chelsea @ West Bromwich2:55 p.m.NBCSN
Italy: Udinese @ Fiorentina3 p.m.BEINSP
Spain: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid 3 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Brazil: Comercial @ Santos4:30 p.m.GOLTV
Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Botafogo5 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Arsenal @ Santos Laguna7:30 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Nacional @ Santa Fé9:30 p.m.FOXD

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals8:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Phoenix @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 168 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: River Plate @ Penarol7 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ Nacional Asunción8:15 p.m.FOXD Friendly: Newcastle United-Sydney at New Zealand8:30 p.m.BEINÑSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN World Team: Texas-San Diego 10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBASL: Championship9 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Tampa Bay @ Spokane8:30 p.m.ESPN2SOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Grand Prix of Germany8 a.m.CNBCUNIMS IndyCar: Indy Toronto first race10:30 a.m.NBCSN Global Rallycross: at New York2 p.m.NBC NHRA: Mile-High Nationals2:30 p.m.ESPN IndyCar: Indy Toronto second race

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category