On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Florida @ Tennessee7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
NBA: Kings @ Cavaliers7 p.m.NBATV
Men: Oklahoma St. @ Texas7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Clemson @ Notre Dame7 p.m.FSNF
Men: Wake Forest @ N.C. State7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Marquette @ Seton Hall7 p.m.FS1
Men: Gardner-Webb @ Liberty7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Heat @ Suns9 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Michigan @ Ohio St.9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Mississippi @ Alabama9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Xavier @ Butler9 p.m.FS1
Men: Utah St. @ Colorado St. 9:15 p.m.CBSSN
NBA: Thunder @ Trail Blazers10 p.m.NBATV
Men: San Diego St. @ Wyoming11 p.m.ESPNU
HOCKEYTIMETV
AHL: Skills competition6:30 p.m.SUN
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Curling: U.S.-China, men (live) 5 a.m.USA
Cross-country: Men and women individual sprint gold medal (live)6 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Pairs’ Short Program (live).10 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Russia-Japan women (live).10 a.m.MSNBC
Ski jumping: Women’s Individual K-95 gold medal (live). Speedskating: Women’s 500 gold medal (T).1:30 p.m.NBCSN
Cross-Country: Men and women Individual Sprint gold medal (T). Luge: Women’s gold medal runs (T). Skiing: Women’s Freestyle slopestyle competition (T).3 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Britain (T).5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the day (T).5 p.m.NBCSN
Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe gold medal (T). Figure skating: Pairs’ Short Program (T). Skiing: Women’s Freestyle Slopestyle gold medal (T). Ski jumping: Women’s Individual K-95 gold medal (T).8 p.m.NBC
Speedskating: Women’s 500 gold medal (T). Biathlon: 10km Pursuit gold medal (T).12:05 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Wed., T)1:05 a.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Denmark, men (Wednesday, T). Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual K-95, Ski Jumping (Wednesday, live).3 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Switzerland-Finland women (Wednesday, live).3 a.m.MSNBC
Curling: U.S.-China, women (Wednesday, live).5 a.m.USA
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Bastia @ Toulouse2:30 p.m.BEIN
Germany: Borussia Dortmund @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:45 p.m.UNID
Premier: Chelsea @ West Bromwich2:55 p.m.NBCSN
Italy: Udinese @ Fiorentina3 p.m.BEINSP
Spain: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid 3 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Brazil: Comercial @ Santos4:30 p.m.GOLTV
Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Botafogo5 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Arsenal @ Santos Laguna7:30 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Nacional @ Santa Fé9:30 p.m.FOXD

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolation11 a.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination1 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination6 p.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 15 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Browns @ Redskins8 p.m.ESPNESPNDSOCCERTIMETV Gamper Trophy: FC Barcelona-Club León2:35 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Chelsea @ Burnley3 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open highlights (T)7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics qualifying (T)8 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category