On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Miami @ FSU7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Iowa St. @ W. Virginia7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Providence @ Georgetown7 p.m.FS1
Men: Furman @ W. Carolina7 p.m.CSS
Women: N. Carolina @ Duke7 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Rockets @ Timberwolves8 p.m.NBATV
Men: Kansas @ Kansas St.9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Maryland @ Virginia 9 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Vanderbilt @ Tennessee9 p.m.ESPN2
BOXINGTIMETV
Jr. middleweights: Williams-Bunema. Welterweights: Spence, Jr.-Olouch; Maldonado, Jr.-Nater.10 p.m.FS1FOXD
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Hockey: U.S.-Switzerland, women (live). 5:30 a.m.NBCSN
Speedskating: Men’s 500 gold medal (live). 7:30 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Finland-Canada, women (live).10 a.m.MSNBC
Luge: Women’s competition (live). Curling: Sweden vs. Britain (T).11:15 a.m.NBCSN
Speedskating: Men’s 500 gold medal (T). Biathlon: Men’s 12.5km Pursuitgold medal (T).3 p.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Norway, men (T) 5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the day (T).5 p.m.NBCSN
Skiing: Women’s Alpine Super Combined gold meal (T); Men’s Freestyle Moguls gold medal (T). Speedskating: Men’s Short Track 1,500 gold medal (T).8 p.m.NBC
Speedskating: Women’s Short Track (T). Luge: Women’s competition (T).12:05 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Tuesday, T)1:05 a.m.NBC
Curling: U.S.-Russia, women (Tuesday, T).3 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: U.S.-China, men (Tuesday, live).5 a.m.USA
Cross-country: Men and women individual sprint (Tuesday, live).5 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Queens Park Rangers @ Derby County2:30 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Bilbao @ Celta de Vigo4 p.m.BEINÑ BEINSP

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Knicks @ Nets8 p.m.TNT NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Draft lottery at Toronto8 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Arsenal-West Ham at London2:45 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo second round (Wed.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Athletics @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Heat @ Wizards7 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Spurs @ Rockets8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.9 p.m.ESPNU NBA: Timberwolves @ Warriors10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Lightweights: Arambula-Diaz; Featherweights: Ramirez-Rodriguez; Jr. lightweights: Rios-Cancio9 p.m.FS1FOXDSOCCERTIMETV Italy: Juventus @ Udinese2:45 p.m.BEIN England: Leicester City @ Reading3:07 p.m.BEINSP Spain: Málaga @ Athletic Club4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSPSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: FSU @ Notre Dame7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first round (T)6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (Tue.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category